» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

American Literature & the Dream

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

American Literature & the Dream

by Frederic I Carpenter

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

American Literature and the Dream

by Carpenter, Frederic Ives

price: $12.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Books for Libraries Press, Freeport, N.Y. Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. vi, 220 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature & the Dream

by Carpenter, Frederic I

price: $6.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780802202147 ISBN: 0802202144

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Hard cover. 1956. Cover and pages tight. Ex-library stamps, stickers and markings. Writing, underling, bracketing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature and the Dream

by Frederic Ives Carpenter

price: $16.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. 1955 Hardcover in good shape! No writing/highlighting. Sticker on inside of cover. Edge wear to dust jacket. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature and the Dream

by Frederic Ives Carpenter

price: $21.26

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. Well Bound in red buckram. Gilt title spine. 8vo. 220pp. Pencil underlines. Reference plate to endpapers. Usual Reference Stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

American Literature and the Dream new book

American Literature and the Dream

by Carpenter, Frederic I

price: $24.93

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548385227 ISBN: 054838522X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Literature and the Dream new book

American Literature and the Dream

by Carpenter, Frederic I. (Author)

price: $39.37

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548385227 ISBN: 054838522X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00228 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

American Literature and the Dream

by Carpenter, Frederic I., Author

price: $54.13

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781104834913 ISBN: 110483491X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00230 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature and the Dream

by Carpenter, Frederic I.

price: $5.58

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1/1/1955

Description: Very Good. B000OP30DA V Good academic library copy no dust jacket; with all usual library markings; slight rubbing to covers and pages; some light creasing to spine; text unmarked and intact; binding straight and firm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Literature and the Dream;

by Carpenter, Frederic;

price: $7.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Philosophical Library; Hardback/fading, light shelf wear to cover; light corner bumps; fading to end papers; otherwise in fair condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Literature and the Dream

by Carpenter, Frederic

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philisophical Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good condition with very good-dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Literature and the Dream

by Carpenter, Frederic I.

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth-Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library, Inc., New York

Description: Good in Poor jacket. 8vo. N/D (1955); 220 pages; Cloth covers show a little rubbing and there is some discoloration of cloth around foot of spine; Inked name/date on front paste down beneath inside flap of DJ; Scattered penciled and inked markings throughout volume; DJ s hows heavy chipping and some tears with old tape repairs; All text on DJ remains clear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lloyd Zimmer Books & Maps, KS, USA

Reliability: High

American Literature and the Dream new book

American Literature and the Dream

by Carpenter, Frederic I.

price: $19.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548385227 ISBN: 054838522X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Literature and the Dream

by Carpenter, Frederic

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library, NY Date Published: 1955

Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Book lightly frayed at spine ends. Dustwrapper spine faded. Dustwrapper lightly chipped at spine ends, corners and along top edge on front cover. Dustwrapper cover lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

American Literature and the Dream new book

American Literature and the Dream

by Frederic I. Carpenter

price: $20.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780548385227 ISBN: 054838522X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Literature and the Dream

by Carpenter, Frederic I.

price: $22.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1955

Description: Used: Very Good. Cloth, 220pp, spine darkened, else g/vg. From the library of David Noble. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Center Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

American Literature and the Dream

by Carpenter, Frederic I.

price: $29.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781104834913 ISBN: 110483491X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

American Literature and the Dream

by Carpenter, Frederic I.

price: $41.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781104834913 ISBN: 110483491X

Description: New. 110483491X Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.