» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Guide to the Technocracy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Guide to the Technocracy

by Phil Brucato, Steve Long, Tom deMayo

About this title: Reality is a lie invented by a technocratic enemy who has written history to it's liking. The truth is magic'ae the universe can be crafted with a simple working of your will. Mages have taught this truth throughout the ages, but the proponents of technology have crushed the mystic masters. Join the last stand in the war for reality. Mage: The ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Guide to the Technocracy used book

Guide to the Technocracy

by Brucato, Phil

price: $30.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Wolf Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565044173 ISBN: 1565044177

Description: Very Good. No Jacket/As Issued. Size: 4to; Very good copy with minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guide to the Technocracy (Mage: the Ascension) used book

Guide to the Technocracy (Mage: the Ascension)

by Brucato, Phil

price: $52.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565044173 ISBN: 1565044177

Description: Very good. Very Good. Unmarked pages, uncreased spine. Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Guide to the Technocracy (Mage: the Ascension) new book

Guide to the Technocracy (Mage: the Ascension)

by Phil Brucato

price: $106.74

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Wolf Publishing Date Published: 1999-06-25 ISBN-13: 9781565044173 ISBN: 1565044177

Description: New. New and in excellent condition (light wear on cover, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guide to the Technocracy (Mage: the Ascension) used book

Guide to the Technocracy (Mage: the Ascension)

by Phil Brucato

price: $25.56

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Wolf Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565044173 ISBN: 1565044177

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Guide to the Technocracy used book

Guide to the Technocracy

by Brucato, Phil, and Long, Steve, and deMayo, Tom

price: $29.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Wolf Games Studio Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565044173 ISBN: 1565044177

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. very little wear on the cover inside clean binding good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Mage: The Ascension. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Smythos Books and Dreams, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Guide to the Technocracy used book

Guide to the Technocracy

by Brucato, Phil, and Long, Steve, and deMayo, Tom

price: $31.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Wolf Games Studio Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565044173 ISBN: 1565044177

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight shelf wear, some light scratching on covers. Nice overall. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Mage: The Ascension. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Books, Inc., GA, USA

Reliability: High

Guide to the Technocracy (Mage: the Ascension) used book

Guide to the Technocracy (Mage: the Ascension)

by Phil Brucato

price: $50.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Wolf Games Studio Date Published: 01 August, 1999 ISBN-13: 9781565044173 ISBN: 1565044177

Description: Good. 1565044177. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Guide to the Technocracy (Mage: the Ascension) used book

Guide to the Technocracy (Mage: the Ascension)

by Brucato, Phil

price: $52.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: White Wolf Publishing ISBN-13: 9781565044173 ISBN: 1565044177

Description: Fine. 1565044177 254____ OVERSIZE HARDBACK EDITION___ FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Guide to the Technocracy (Mage: the Ascension) new book

Guide to the Technocracy (Mage: the Ascension)

by Brucato, Phil

price: $64.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565044173 ISBN: 1565044177

Description: New. Prompt attention. Free delivery confirmation. Benefits campus ministry. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wall2wall Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Guide to the Technocracy (Mage: the Ascension) used book

Guide to the Technocracy (Mage: the Ascension)

price: $75.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565044173 ISBN: 1565044177

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.