New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

An American Life: The Autobiography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

An American Life: The Autobiography

by Ronald Reagan

About this title: No president in this century has achieved such popularity as President Reagan did in his eight years in office. For the first time he tells the story of his public life and private life, in a book which is frank, revealing, and compellingly readable. Photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
An American Life: the Autobiography used book

An American Life: the Autobiography

by Ronald Reagan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671691981 ISBN: 0671691988

Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Life: the Autobiography used book

An American Life: the Autobiography

by Reagan, Ronald

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671691981 ISBN: 0671691988

Description: Good. 0671691988 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Life: the Autobiography used book

An American Life: the Autobiography

by Ronald Reagan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671691981 ISBN: 0671691988

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An American Life

by Ronald Reagan

price: $4.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671746681 ISBN: 0671746685

Description: Fair. 1992. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ronald Reagan: an American Life used book

Ronald Reagan: an American Life

by Reagan, Ronald

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671691981 ISBN: 0671691988

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Life: The Autobiography used book

An American Life: The Autobiography

by Reagan, Ronald

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671691981 ISBN: 0671691988

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 736 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Myrna, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ronald Reagan: an American Life

by Reagan, Ronald

price: $9.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pocket Books Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671746681 ISBN: 0671746685

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Softcover book. Pictorial cover of the late President. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJ's Antiques and Art, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Life: The Autobiography used book

An American Life: The Autobiography

by Reagan, Ronald

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671691981 ISBN: 0671691988

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 736 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ronald Reagan: an American Life used book

Ronald Reagan: an American Life

by Reagan, Ronald

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671691981 ISBN: 0671691988

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice clean copy. Red boards quarterbound in blue cloth with gild titles. No writing, marks or tears observed. 748 pages with index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Life: the Autobiography used book

An American Life: the Autobiography

by Reagan, Ronald

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, L-8 Date Published: November 15, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671691981 ISBN: 0671691988

Description: Acceptable. 0-671-69198-8 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Life: Ronald Reagan used book

An American Life: Ronald Reagan

by Reagan, Ronald

price: $15.57

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover; 1st Printing Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York ISBN-13: 9780671691981 ISBN: 0671691988

Description: VG+/VG- Black scuffs on bottom edge. DJ missing a sml chunk at rear, sticker residue on front. Shipping may be extra due to 3 lb weight.; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 0-671-69198-8; 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Life: the Autobiography used book

An American Life: the Autobiography

by Ronald Reagan

price: $15.77

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1990-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780671691981 ISBN: 0671691988

Description: Fair. Nice tight copy. There is a name and address written in the front cover. The first page is cut out. All other pages are crisp and clean. The dust jacket has a cut along the spine, where someone put tape. No remainder marks or clipped price. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Life: the Autobiography used book

An American Life: the Autobiography

by Reagan, Ronald

price: $16.42

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671691981 ISBN: 0671691988

Description: Fine. 0671691988 Book may show light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Life: the Autobiography of Ronald Reagon used book

An American Life: the Autobiography of Ronald Reagon

by Reagan, Ronald

price: $18.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671691981 ISBN: 0671691988

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, jacket gently rubbed, 748 pages, 32 pages black and white photos, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Life Autobiography used book

An American Life Autobiography

by Reagan, Ronald

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671691981 ISBN: 0671691988

Description: 47 B/W Photos. VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 748pgs(Index) Price clipped, owner name embossment on page after front endpaper, small ink date stamp, word inside rear endpaper, o.w. Clean, bright & tight. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0671691988. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Life: the Autobiography and Richard Milhouse Nixon ( 2 Books) used book

An American Life: the Autobiography and Richard Milhouse Nixon ( 2 Books)

by Reagan, Ronald & Roger Morris

price: $20.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671691981 ISBN: 0671691988

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0671691988. No significant defects to books or dust jackets. Two ( 2) books. An American Life by Ronald Reagan AND Ricgard Milhouse Nixon by Roger Morris. Heavy books. Cannot ship priority mail or international.; 2.1 x 9.2 x 6.4 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Life used book

An American Life

by Ronald Reagan

price: $20.25

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671691981 ISBN: 0671691988

Description: Very Good Plus in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. Remainder Mark on Foot. 9 1/2 X 6 3/4. Pages are tight, bright, clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. No apparent reading wear. Boards, peripheral edges and corners unworn. Illustrated with B/W photos. 748 pages, indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Life: the Autobiography used book

An American Life: the Autobiography

by Ronald Reagan

price: $20.38

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671691981 ISBN: 0671691988

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Life: the Autobiography used book

An American Life: the Autobiography

by Ronald Reagan

price: $20.38

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671691981 ISBN: 0671691988

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Life: Ronald Reagan used book

An American Life: Ronald Reagan

by Reagan, Ronald

price: $20.50

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover; 1st Printing Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York ISBN-13: 9780671691981 ISBN: 0671691988

Description: NF/VG. DJ has a tiny closed tear. Weight; 3lbs.; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 0-671-69198-8; 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Life: the Autobiography new book

An American Life: the Autobiography

by Reagan, Ronald

price: $20.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671691981 ISBN: 0671691988

Description: New. 0671691988 Brand New Book, Super Fast. Orders are ped daily. Customer satisfaction is our. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Book Drive, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Life Autobiography used book

An American Life Autobiography

by Reagan, Ronald

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671691981 ISBN: 0671691988

Description: 47 B/W Photos. VG+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 748pgs(Index) Very faint black line across bottom page ends near spine, owner name embossment on front endpaper, next page, small ink date. Stamp, number, word inside rear endpaper, front cover bottom fore-edge corner bumped, DJ red stained on inside at bottom fore-edges, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0671691988. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Life used book

An American Life

by Ronald Reagan

price: $24.75

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Number Line 13579108642 Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671691981 ISBN: 0671691988

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 3/4. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. No apparent wear. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. Illustrated with B/W photos. 748 pages, indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Life: The Autobiography used book

An American Life: The Autobiography

by Reagan, Ronald

price: $24.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671691981 ISBN: 0671691988

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Binding square and tight and contents clean and bright. Covers lightly rubbed. Jacket is price clipped and shows very light wear at tips and along edges. Jacket protected in a removable mylar cover. 736 p.; illus.; index; 24 cm. Reagan's frank and compelling autobiography, illustrated in b&w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

An American Life Autobiography used book

An American Life Autobiography

by Reagan, Ronald

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671691981 ISBN: 0671691988

Description: 47 B/W Photos. VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 748pgs(Index) Very faint black line across bottom page ends near spine, owner name embossment on front endpaper, next page, small ink date. Stamp, number, word inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0671691988. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?