Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780671691981ISBN:0671691988
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Good condition; with previous owner stamp. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780671691981ISBN:0671691988
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Note to previous owner on first pg, book has clean pgs, binding intact but seperating at spine, book shows shelf, edge & corner wear with scuffing, some fading on spine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. Audience: General/trade. Possible need for additional postion read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1990-11-15
ISBN-13:9780671691981ISBN:0671691988
Description: Very Good. Full number line, tight and bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, text block pulling away from spine, former owners name and date written on front end paper, cracked at title page, corners bumped, sticker on dust jacket spine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780671691981ISBN:0671691988
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Normal edge wear and rements of a price sticker on botttom edge of back d/j o/w contents are clean. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780671691981ISBN:0671691988
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. some marke rowner scribbles on fly. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardback 6 1/4" x 9 1/2"
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780671691981ISBN:0671691988
Description: Photographs. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, DJ VG+ 748pp. DJ clipped, spine ends/corners slightly worn, a little rubbed. ISBN 0-671-69198-8, gift inscription on front free endpaper, read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780671691981ISBN:0671691988
Description: Very Good. Very Good DJ. 8vo = over 9" 726pp. Glossy paper DJ is scuffed/soiled, with some creasing at edges. Price sticker on back. Cloth backstrip is separated; bumped at top and bottom of spine. Light soiling on edges. B+W photos. Copy is clean, bright, and tight. Autobiography of America's 40th President. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards
Publisher: Simon & Schuster,, New York, New York:
Date Published: 1990.
ISBN-13:9780671691981ISBN:0671691988
Description: Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 748 pages, blue quarter-cloth. A fine clean, sturdy hard cover first edition over light shelf wear, but a small remainder mark to the bottom of tfore-edge; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a near fine, lightlyworn dust jacket with the original price. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780671691981ISBN:0671691988
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice clean copy. Red boards quarterbound in blue cloth with gild titles. No writing, marks or tears observed. 748 pages with index. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780671691981ISBN:0671691988
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket; Black scuffs on bottom edge. DJ missing a sml chunk at rear, sticker residue on front. Shipping may be extra due to 3 lb weight. B&W Photographs; 8vo. read more
"This book is really a fine read, because it is authored by person who actually lived the life in this book. There were alot of references and accomplishments of the author I was unaware of."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.