» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A guide to the principal sources for early American history (1600-1800) in the city of New York

by Evarts Boutell Greene, Richard Brandon Morris

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Guide to the Principal Sources for Early American History (1600-1800) in the City of New York

by Evarts Boutell Greene

price: $10.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Columbia University Press Date published: 1967

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to the Principal Sources for Early American History (1600-1800) in the City of New York

by Greene, Evarts B.; And Morris, Richard B.

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Columbia University Press, 1929.

Description: -Octavo, rust cloth titled in gilt. Very lightly rubbed & bumped. 357 pp. Page edges slightly darkened. Ex-library copy with markings on the spine, on the blanks & on the prelims. A very good, solid copy. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to the Principal Sources for Early American History (1600-1800) in the City of New York

by Evarts B.; Morris, Richard B. Greene

price: $25.65

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date published: 1929

Description: Very Good. A GREAT BOOK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE THIS IS A FORMER REFERENCE LIBRARY COPY MEANING IT WAS NEVER USED BASICLY BUT WITH THE USUAL LIB COPY MARKINGS ON BOOK BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Dist Services, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to the Principal Sources for Early American History (1600-1800) in the City of New York

by Evarts B.; Morris, Richard B. Greene

price: $37.80

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date published: 1929

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to the Principal Sources for Early American History (1600-1800) in the City of New York

by Greene, Evarts B.; Morris, Richard B.

price: $65.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date published: 1929

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Lightly sunned smug DJ in protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quicksilver Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to the Principal Sources for Early American History (1600-1800) in the City of New York

by Greene, Evarts B. And Morris, Richard B.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd ED Binding: Hardcover Ex-library Publisher: Columbia University Press, N.Y. Date published: 1953

Description: Very Good EX-LIBRARY Hardback. No Jacket. Book BOOKCASE DD-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Morris, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to the Principal Sources for Early American History (1600-1800) in the City of New York

by Greene, Evarts B. And Richard Morris

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia, New York Date published: 1929

Description: Good Plus. No Dustjacket. Ex-Library Usual library marks and stamps. Hinges slightly weakened. Bookplate. Soiling to endpapers. Edgewear (particularly to spine tip) and soiling to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to the Principal Sources for Early American History (1600-1800) in the City of New York

by Greene, Evarts B. & Richard Morris

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Date published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780231018692 ISBN: 023101869X

Description: Very Good + Blue boards with gilt lettering on spine. 400 pp. with index. Previous owner's inscription front end paper, else This is a nice clean copy, with very little evidence of wear, the spine is solid, there is no writing from the previous owner, The text is clean and pages are not torn or dirty. We provide fast and reliable shipping service. We started to sell on the internet in 1998. We ship either the day the order comes in or the next day. If an order comes in after noon on Friday ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: valleybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to the Principal Sources for Early American History (1600-1800) in the City of New York

by Greene, Evarts B. With Richard B. Morris

price: $22.50

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Univ Press, New York Date published: 1953

Description: Very Good Minus. No Dustjacket. inscribed by author Light edgewear to boards. 400 pages including an index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to the Principal Sources for Early American History (1600-1800) in the City of New York

by Greene, Evarts B.; Morris, Richard B.

price: $28.50

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date published: 1929

Description: NA. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall NA University Press 357pp including index, owner's bookplate on inside of front cover, gutter visiable between end page and back cover, otherwise book in gc., Some of the contents are: Printed Sources---Miscellaneous Collected Documents, Publications of General and Regional Historical Societies, Church History: General Collections and Society Publications, British Public Record, Documentary Material and Historical Series, Newspapers and Periodicals, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Landing Books & Art, Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A guide to the principal sources for early American history (1600-1800) in the city of New York

by Greene, Evarts Boutell, and Morris, Richard Brandon

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2d ed., rev. by Richard B. Morris. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date published: 1953

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. xxxvi, 400 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: H. Heller, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to the Principal Sources for Early American History (1600-1800) in the City of New York

by Greene, Evarts & Richard Morris

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA

Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) Revised edition Columbia UP, 1953, 400p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to the Principal Sources for Early American History. (1600-1800) in the City of New York. 1929. Cloth. Signed By Evarts B. Greene

by Greene And Morris, Evarts And Richard B.

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York: Columbia University Pres. 1929. (First edition). Octavo. Gilt spine titled brown cloth. edges are lightly tanned. Spine ends have a trace of fraying and a trace of soiling else very good. This copy has been signed and dated in ink in the year of publication on the half title by co-author Evarts B. Greene. A wonderful copy of a great reference. Scarce when signed by either author. NOT ex-library. Hard Cover. Book Condition: G, Ex-lib. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dj. 2nd Ed. Bookseller ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pawprint Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to the Principal Sources for Early American History (1600-1800) in the City of New York

by Greene, E.B. And Morris, R.B.

price: $108.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, second edition, 1953.

Description: 400pp. Large octavo. Library cancel. Cloth gilt. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Best Buy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.