» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

American Library Directory

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

American Library Directory

by Information Today Inc (Creator)

About this title: This indispensable resource makes it easy to: - Contact colleagues, other libraries, or library organizations.- Locate special collections, rare book and document holdings, and manuscript collections.- Find consortium libraries or networks for interlibrary loans, information, or membership.- Compare other libraries' facilities, services, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
American Library Directory Vol. 2 used book

American Library Directory Vol. 2

by Information Today Inc (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2002-2003 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9781573871426 ISBN: 1573871427

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 2 vols. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Library Directory Vol. 1 used book

American Library Directory Vol. 1

by Information Today Inc (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2002-2003 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9781573871426 ISBN: 1573871427

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 2 vols. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Library Directory 2006-2007, 2 Vols. Set used book

American Library Directory 2006-2007, 2 Vols. Set

by Information Today Inc (Creator)

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 59th ED. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 06/2006 ISBN-13: 9781573872492 ISBN: 1573872490

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Library Directory 2004-2005 (American Library Directory) used book

American Library Directory 2004-2005 (American Library Directory)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573871907 ISBN: 1573871907

Description: Acceptable. Ex-Library---2359 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Medford, NJ-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

American Library Directory 2004-2005 (American Library Directory) used book

American Library Directory 2004-2005 (American Library Directory)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573871907 ISBN: 1573871907

Description: Acceptable. Ex-Library---Approx.2000 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Medford, NJ-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

American Library Directory 2004-2005 used book

American Library Directory 2004-2005

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573871907 ISBN: 1573871907

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Library Directory 2004-2005 used book

American Library Directory 2004-2005

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573871907 ISBN: 1573871907

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Library Directory 2002-2003 (American Library Directory) used book

American Library Directory 2002-2003 (American Library Directory)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573871426 ISBN: 1573871427

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Library Directory 2003-2004: 56th Edition (American Library Directory) used book

American Library Directory 2003-2004: 56th Edition (American Library Directory)

price: $4.93

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573871600 ISBN: 1573871605

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Library Directory 2007-2008/ With Library Resource Guide used book

American Library Directory 2007-2008/ With Library Resource Guide

by Unknown

price: $11.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Information Today ISBN-13: 9781573872881 ISBN: 1573872881

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Library Directory 2007-2008/ With Library Resource Guide used book

American Library Directory 2007-2008/ With Library Resource Guide

by Unknown

price: $11.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Information Today ISBN-13: 9781573872881 ISBN: 1573872881

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Library Directory 2004-2005 (American Library Directory) used book

American Library Directory 2004-2005 (American Library Directory)

price: $11.42

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573871907 ISBN: 1573871907

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Library Directory 2004-2005 (American Library Directory) used book

American Library Directory 2004-2005 (American Library Directory)

price: $11.42

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573871907 ISBN: 1573871907

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Library Directory 2006-2007 used book

American Library Directory 2006-2007

by Inc Information Today

price: $16.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573872492 ISBN: 1573872490

Description: Good. Ex-public library. Usual library stamps and stickers. Light shelf wear. NOTE: Volume TWO only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

American Library Directory 2002-2003 (American Library Directory) used book

American Library Directory 2002-2003 (American Library Directory)

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover... ISBN-13: 9781573871426 ISBN: 1573871427

Description: Very good. Hardcover former library book in Very Good condition, vol 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

American Library Directory 2003-2004 used book

American Library Directory 2003-2004

price: $59.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 56th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781573871600 ISBN: 1573871605

Description: Like New. 2003-04 hardcover, 56th edition, volumes 1 & 2; books & boards are fine/fine; xlib copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

American Library Directory, 2007-2008: 2 Volume Set used book

American Library Directory, 2007-2008: 2 Volume Set

by None Stated

price: $75.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 60th Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781573872881 ISBN: 1573872881

Description: Like New. 2007-2008 hardcover, 60th edition, 2 VOLUME SET, xlib reference copies but look new, EXTRA POSTAGE IS REQUIRED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

American Library Directory 2004-2005 used book

American Library Directory 2004-2005

price: $79.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 57th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573871907 ISBN: 1573871907

Description: Like New. 2004-05 hardcover, 2 volume set, 57th edition; both books are near fine; looks unused; xlib copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

American Library Directory 2007-2008/ With Library Resource Guide [Hardcover] used book

American Library Directory 2007-2008/ With Library Resource Guide [Hardcover]

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2007-05-30 ISBN-13: 9781573872881 ISBN: 1573872881

Description: Like New. Crisp, clean copy of VOLUME 1 ONLY (Alabama-Rhode Island). Previous owner's name on first blank page, sticker at bottom of spine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the gleaners and i, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Library Directory used book

American Library Directory

price: $124.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 59th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Information Today, Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781573872492 ISBN: 1573872490

Description: Like New. 2006-2007 hardcover 59th edition 2-vol set, both books are in near fine condition, xlib copies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

American Library Directory 2002-2003 new book

American Library Directory 2002-2003

by Bowker, R. R.

price: $199.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573871426 ISBN: 1573871427

Description: New. BRAND NEW..90. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

American Library Directory 2007-2008, Volumes 1 & 2, 60th Edition used book

American Library Directory 2007-2008, Volumes 1 & 2, 60th Edition

price: $200.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 60th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Information Today, Inc., Medford, New Jersey Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781573872881 ISBN: 1573872881

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Ex-Library Only one Discard stamp to top-edge of pages, no other markings. Clean copies, both volumes. 4, 290 pages, total for both volumes. May require extra postage for expedited or overseas shipping because of size and weight (12.5 lb). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

American Library Directory 2002-2003 new book

American Library Directory 2002-2003

price: $219.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Information Today ISBN-13: 9781573871426 ISBN: 1573871427

Description: New in NEW jacket. 1573871427. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Library Directory used book

American Library Directory

by Information Today Inc (Creator)

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2002-2003 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781573871426 ISBN: 1573871427

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Retired Library Book with all the Stamps, Labels and Markings you should associate with a retired library book. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 2 vols. American Library Directory. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

American Library Directory used book

American Library Directory

by Information Today Inc (Creator)

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 56th 2003-2004 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Information Today Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781573871600 ISBN: 1573871605

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. No writing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. American Library Directory. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.