» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A Guide to the Nursing of the Aging

by Charlotte Eliopoulos

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Guide to the Nursing of Aging

by Eliopoulos, Charlotte

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780683095623 ISBN: 0683095625

Description: Very Good/Rubbed Cover/Name/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0683095625. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to the Nursing of the Aging

by Eliopoulos, Charlotte K.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780683095623 ISBN: 0683095625

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to the Nursing of the Aging (Clinical Nursing Diagnosis Series)

by Charlotte Eliopoulos

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780683095623 ISBN: 0683095625

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to the Nursing of the Aging (Clinical Nursing Diagnosis Series)

by Charlotte Eliopoulos

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780683095623 ISBN: 0683095625

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to the Nursing of the Aging (Clinical Nursing Diagnosis Series)

by Charlotte Eliopoulos

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780683095623 ISBN: 0683095625

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to the Nursing of the Aging

by Eliopoulos, Charlotte

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Williams & Wilkins, 1987. ( trade PB, x-lib w/usual markings, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to the Nursing of the Aging

by Eliopoulos, Charlotte

price: $2.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780683095623 ISBN: 0683095625

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. slight wear to cover edges; RTB76. 291 p. Applying Nursing Diagnosis. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to the Nursing of the Aging (Clinical Nursing Diagnosis Series)

by Charlotte Eliopoulos

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683095623 ISBN: 0683095625

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to the Nursing of the Aging (Clinical Nursing Diagnosis Series)

by Charlotte Eliopoulos

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683095623 ISBN: 0683095625

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to the Nursing of the Aging

by Eliopoulos, Charlotte

price: $4.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780683095623 ISBN: 0683095625

Description: Good. No Jacket Issued. Paperback, small creasing in upper corner of cover, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Guide to Nursing of the Aging

by Eliopoulos, Charlotte K.

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. : Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1987 1987-11 Date Published: 1987-11 ISBN-13: 9780683095623 ISBN: 0683095625

Description: New in Unknown jacket. New New. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to Nursing of the Aging

by Eliopoulos, Charlotte K.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. : Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780683095623 ISBN: 0683095625

Description: Hard Cover. Good. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Enigmatic Reader, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to the Nursing of the Aging

by Eliopoulos, Charlott

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Williams & Wilkins, c1987 ISBN-13: 9780683095623 ISBN: 0683095625

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to the Nursing of the Aging (Clinical Nursing Diagnosis Series)

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683095623 ISBN: 0683095625

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to the Nursing of the Aging

by Eliopoulos, Charlotte

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams, & Wilkins, Baltimore Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Lg softbound, sl edge wear, corners sl curled. Former owner's name on page edges, inside front.; 291 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to the Nursing of the Aging

by Eliopoulos, Charlotte

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paper Publisher: Williams & Wilkins., Baltimore, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780683095623 ISBN: 0683095625

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 291 pgs.; from the Clinical Nursing Diagnosis Series; lib. markings; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to the Nursing of the Aging,

by Eliopoulos, Charlotte,

price: $16.65

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Williams & Wilkins, Softcover, very good condition., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Guide to the Nursing of the Aging

by Eliopoulos Charlotte

price: $38.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780683095623 ISBN: 0683095625

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 250. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to the Nursing of the Aging (Clinical Nursing Diagnosis Series) By...

by Charlotte Eliopoulos

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1987-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780683095623 ISBN: 0683095625

Description: Like New. PINK paperback largeClean tight name in side, no wear we lise each day, new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Guide to the Nursing of the Aging (Clinical Nursing Diagnosis Series)

by Charlotte Eliopoulos

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1987-11 ISBN-13: 9780683095623 ISBN: 0683095625

Description: Very Good. LargePB PINK.10/5/5 E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Guide to the Nursing of the Aging

by Eliopoulos, Charlotte

price: $26.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780683095623 ISBN: 0683095625

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 291 p. Applying Nursing Diagnosis. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Guide to the Nursing of the Aging

by Eliopoulos, Charlotte

price: $26.21

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780683095623 ISBN: 0683095625

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 291 p. Applying Nursing Diagnosis. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Guide to the Nursing of the Aging

by Eliopoulos, Charlotte

price: $27.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780683095623 ISBN: 0683095625

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 291 p. Applying Nursing Diagnosis. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.