» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Guide to SQL/DS

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Guide to SQL/DS

by Chris J Date, Colin J White

About this title: This is the first book available on SQL/DS, the IBM relational database management system for the VM and VSE environments. It is already one of the most successful database products and is gaining increasing importance, given the accelerating acceptance of the VM environment in the marketplace.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Guide to SQL/DS used book

A Guide to SQL/DS

by Date, Chris J, and White, Colin J

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780201146882 ISBN: 0201146886

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 505 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to SQL/DS used book

A Guide to SQL/DS

by Date, Chris J, and White, Colin J

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780201146882 ISBN: 0201146886

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 505 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Sql/Ds used book

A Guide to Sql/Ds

by C. J. Date, Colin J. White

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201146882 ISBN: 0201146886

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to SQL/DS used book

A Guide to SQL/DS

by Date, Chris J, and White, Colin J

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780201146882 ISBN: 0201146886

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 505 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to SQL/DS used book

A Guide to SQL/DS

by Date, Chris J, and White, Colin J

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780201146882 ISBN: 0201146886

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 505 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Sql/Ds used book

A Guide to Sql/Ds

by Date, C. J.; White, Colin J.

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201146882 ISBN: 0201146886

Description: Very good. HARDCOVER NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Sql-Ds used book

A Guide to Sql-Ds

by Date, C. J.; White, Colin J.

price: $14.80

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S. A Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780201146882 ISBN: 0201146886

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 505 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G3 Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Sql/Ds used book

A Guide to Sql/Ds

by C. J. Date, Colin J. White

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201146882 ISBN: 0201146886

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to SQL/DS used book

A Guide to SQL/DS

by Date, Chris J, and White, Colin J

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780201146882 ISBN: 0201146886

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 505 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to SQL/DS used book

A Guide to SQL/DS

by Date, Chris J, and White, Colin J

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780201146882 ISBN: 0201146886

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 505 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Sql/Ds used book

A Guide to Sql/Ds

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201146882 ISBN: 0201146886

Description: Hardcover. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZONKERBOOKS, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Sql/Ds used book

A Guide to Sql/Ds

by Date, C. J.

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780201146882 ISBN: 0201146886

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Minor foxing top edge, minor scuffing to bottom edge of boards, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to Sql/Ds

by Date, C.J. And Colin J. White

price: $24.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, MA Date Published: 1989

Description: Second edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. The corners of the jacket are slightly worn and faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Sql/Ds new book

A Guide to Sql/Ds

by Date, C. J.; White, Colin J.

price: $34.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201146882 ISBN: 0201146886

Description: New. 0201146886. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Sql/Ds used book

A Guide to Sql/Ds

by C.J. Date, Colin J. White

price: $39.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201146882 ISBN: 0201146886

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Sql/Ds new book

A Guide to Sql/Ds

by C. J. Date, Colin J. White,

price: $42.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780201146882 ISBN: 0201146886

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Sql/Ds new book

A Guide to Sql/Ds

by C. J. Date, Colin J. White,

price: $46.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780201146882 ISBN: 0201146886

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.