» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Guide to Shipwreck Diving: Guide to Shipwreck Diving

by Darren Douglass

About this title: The Shipwreck Diving Series offers detailed descriptions of shipwrecks and presents divers with a variety of diving options. Lavishly illustrated, these guides provide specific, useful information on each site, including historical background, Loran numbers and locations, approximate depth and visibility, required diving expertise, bottom terrain ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Guide to Shipwreck Diving: Southern California

by Douglass, Darren

price: $8.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pisces Books, Houston, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781559920049 ISBN: 1559920041

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall Trade Paperback. Fine. Color pictorial wraps. 108pp with index. Illustrated with color and B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Doc O'Connor, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Shipwreck Diving Southern California

by Douglass, Darren

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pisces Books-Gulf Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781559920049 ISBN: 1559920041

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Creasing on back cover & last two pages; otherwise, book like new! 1559920041. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; A1; Trade PB; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 108 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Shipwreck Diving in Southern California (Lonely Planet Diving & Snorkeling Great Barrier Reef)

by Darren Douglass

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pisces Books ISBN-13: 9781559920049 ISBN: 1559920041

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Shipwreck Diving in Southern California (Lonely Planet Diving & Snorkeling Great Barrier Reef)

by Douglass, Darren

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pisces Books ISBN-13: 9781559920049 ISBN: 1559920041

Description: Good. 1559920041 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Shipwreck Diving in Southern California

by Douglass, Darren

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pisces Books, Houston, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559920049 ISBN: 1559920041

Description: Very Good. 1559920041 108 pgs. 8vo. Profusely illustrated with color photographs. Cover Wraps have slight edge and shelf wear. Otherwise, a very clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Southern California

by Douglass, Darren

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pisces Books, Houston Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781559920049 ISBN: 1559920041

Description: Guide to Shipwreck Diving. Iv + 108pp, index, maps, color photos, drawings throughout, pictorial stiff wraps. Very detailed 28 wreck sites, with history of vessel, depths, skill level required, bottom type and much more. Very good +. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Trading Co., MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Shipwreck Diving in Southern California

by Douglass, Darren

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pisces Books, Houston, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559920049 ISBN: 1559920041

Description: Very Good. 1559920041 108 pgs. 8vo. Profusely illustrated with color photographs. Cover Wraps have slight edge and shelf wear. Otherwise, a very clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Shipwreck Diving in Southern California (Lonely Planet Diving & Snorkeling Great Barrier Reef)

by Darren Douglass

price: $57.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pisces Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781559920049 ISBN: 1559920041

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.