» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Guide to Quality Control

by Kaoru Ishikawa

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

guide to quality control

by ishikawa, kaoru

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: a p o Date Published: 1986

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 9-01-09, trade paper, yellow on spinem very good condition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OPB, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Quality Control

by Kaoru Ishikawa

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789283310365 ISBN: 9283310365

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Quality Control

by Kaoru Ishikawa

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789283310365 ISBN: 9283310365

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Quality Control

by Ishikawa, Kaoru

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Asian Productivity Organization Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9789283310365 ISBN: 9283310365

Description: Good. Text in English, Japanese. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Industrial Engineering & Technology. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Quality Control

by Ishikawa, Kaoru

price: $2.36

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Asian Productivity Organization, Japan Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9789283310365 ISBN: 9283310365

Description: Good/Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 9283310365 Clean, unmarked text. Square clen copy. Moderate shelfwear. Former owners name to inner front and back covers. Page notes to inner front covers. Great study copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: aglobaltrader, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Quality Control

by Ishikawa, Kaoru

price: $2.94

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Asian Productivity Organization Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9789283310358 ISBN: 9283310357

Description: Good. Text in English, Japanese. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 226 p. Industrial Engineering & Technology. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Quality Control (Industrial Engineering & Technology)

by Kaoru Ishikawa

price: $5.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Asian Productivity Organization Date Published: 1984

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. SOFT COVER, VG+/VG+, Asian Productivity Organization, 1984, 13.1 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Quality Control (Industrial Engineering & Technology)

by Kaoru Ishikawa

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Asian Productivity Organization Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9789283310358 ISBN: 9283310357

Description: Excellent. No jacket. Sale for Charity. Proceeds go to fund our Social Service programs. All items are donations and are used, but are carefully checked for condition. This book looks like it just came from the bookstore. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Volunteers of America WNY, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Quality Control (2nd Revised Ed. )

by Ishikawa, Kaoru

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quality Resources Date Published: 1986(90)

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket; X-library. A newer printing of the 2nd revised that was edited for clarity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Guide to Quality Control

by Kaoru Ishikawa; Illustrator-Charts

price: $19.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Productivity, Incorporated Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9789283310365 ISBN: 9283310365

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH108-108. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Quality Control, Second Edition

by Kaoru Ishikawa

price: $21.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quality Resources Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9789283310365 ISBN: 9283310365

Description: Very Good. Text in English (225 pages). Second Edition Published in 1993. Soft cover. Very good condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Bookshelf S-184. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Morin, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Quality Control

by Ishikawa, Kaoru

price: $21.60

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quality Resources, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9789283310365 ISBN: 9283310365

Description: Very Good. Owner's name on inside-no other markings 225 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G3 Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Quality Control (Industrial Engineering & Technology)

by Kaoru Ishikawa

price: $29.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Asian Productivity Organization Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9789283310358 ISBN: 9283310357

Description: Very Good. 4th (1987) Printing Trade Paperback = very good +, small creases on covers from Material use, clean inside. We ship with Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Quality Control

by Ishikawa, Kaoru

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quality Resources Date Published: 1/1/1990

Description: Fine. B000RQ9HUG We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y63E. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Guide to Quality Control

by Kaoru Ishikawa

price: $102.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: APO Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9789283310365 ISBN: 9283310365

Description: New. Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Quality Control

by Kaoru Ishikawa

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Productivity, Incorporated Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9789283310365 ISBN: 9283310365

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Quality Control

by Kaoru Ishikawa

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quality Resources ISBN-13: 9789283310365 ISBN: 9283310365

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Quality Control

by Kaoru Ishikawa

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quality Resources ISBN-13: 9789283310365 ISBN: 9283310365

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Quality Control

by Kaoru Ishikawa

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quality Resources Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9789283310365 ISBN: 9283310365

Description: Good. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, front cover page is torn out Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Quality Control

by Ishikawa, Kaoru

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Asian Productivity Organization Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9789283310365 ISBN: 9283310365

Description: Good. Text in English, Japanese. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Industrial Engineering & Technology. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Quality Control

by Kaoru Ishikawa

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quality Resources ISBN-13: 9789283310365 ISBN: 9283310365

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Quality Control

by Kaoru Ishikawa

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quality Resources ISBN-13: 9789283310365 ISBN: 9283310365

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Quality Control

by Kaoru Ishikawa

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789283310365 ISBN: 9283310365

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Quality Control (Industrial Engineering & Technology)

by Kaoru Ishikawa

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789283310358 ISBN: 9283310357

Description: Good. 2nd. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Quality Control (Industrial Engineering & Technology)

by Kaoru Ishikawa

price: $2.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Asian Productivity Organization ISBN-13: 9789283310358 ISBN: 9283310357

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.