» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

An American Journey: The Short Life of Willy Wolfe

by Jean Brown Kinney

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

An American Journey: The Short Life of Willy Wolfe

by Kinney, Jean Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671228576 ISBN: 0671228579

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear & aging to dust jacket, 1/2" tear on top of dust jacket spine, light marks on edges, remainder mark, stk #2046n9. 317 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An American Journey: the Short Life of Willy Wolfe

by Max Eastman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671228576 ISBN: 0671228579

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An American Journey: the Short Life of Willy Wolfe

by Max Eastman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671228576 ISBN: 0671228579

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An American Journey: the Short Life of Willy Wolfe

by Eastman, Max

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671228576 ISBN: 0671228579

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. 0671228579 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An American Journey: the Short Life of Willy Wolfe

by Max Eastman

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671228576 ISBN: 0671228579

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An American Journey: The Short Life of Willy Wolfe

by Kinney, Jean Brown

price: $4.90

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HB; 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671228576 ISBN: 0671228579

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. DJ and book have very light shelf wear. 317 p.; index read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An American Journey

by Kinney, Jean

price: $7.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671228576 ISBN: 0671228579

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover book with DJ. Both are in VG condition. box 711. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An American Journey

by Kinney, Jean

price: $8.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671228576 ISBN: 0671228579

Description: Good+ 0671228579. Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An American Journey: the Short Life of Willy Wolfe

by Kinney, Jean

price: $8.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671228576 ISBN: 0671228579

Description: NY: Simon & Schuster, 1979. 317 pages. 1st edition. Hardcover. Photos, index. Remainder mark bottom, Very Good+ in Very Good+ dustjacket. ISBN: 0671228579 Biography of a member of the Symbonese Liberation Army, known as 'Cujo'. The SLA had kidnapped Patricia Hearst and claimed credit for the killing of Oakland School Superintendent Marcus Foster. Wolfe was one of five killed in a shoot out resulting in the cops burning their Watts house to the ground with them in it. Hearst mourned his death, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An American Journey the Short Life of Willy Wolfe

by Kinney, Jean

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671228576 ISBN: 0671228579

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0671228579. Book: Minor dust along top edge, remaider mark; Dust Jacket: One tiny tear-rear; Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An American Journey the Short Life of Willy Wolfe

by Kinney, Jean

price: $12.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671228576 ISBN: 0671228579

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. D/j has two 1/4" tears at head of spine edge with light fold between. Gray cloth with gold lettering. 317 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An American Journey, the Short Life of Willy Wolfe

by Kinney, Jean

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671228576 ISBN: 0671228579

Description: 317p., photo insert section, first edition boards in dj. Rubberstamped monkeys on ffep, slight signs of handling and age. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An American Journey: the Short Life of Willy Wolfe

by Kinney, Jean

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671228576 ISBN: 0671228579

Description: 317p., very good hardcover with mildly worn dj, publisher's latter to Jessica Mitford laid in. Biography of an SLA member, known as Cujo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An American Journey: the Short Life of Willy Wolfe

by Eastman, Max

price: $24.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671228576 ISBN: 0671228579

Description: Good. 0671228579 hardback, light wear, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

An American Journey: the Short Life of Willy Wolfe

by Jean Kinney

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671228576 ISBN: 0671228579

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An American Journey: the Short Life of Willy Wolfe

by Eastman, Max

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671228576 ISBN: 0671228579

Description: Good. 0671228579 Book has no dust cover. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An American Journey, the Short Life of Willy Wolfe

by Kinney, Jean

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: HB Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979

Description: Very good book and dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An American Journey: the Short Life of Willy Wolfe

by Kinney, Jean Brown

price: $7.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671228576 ISBN: 0671228579

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Light edgewear to book and DJ; remainder mark on bottom edge; no ownership markings; text is clean and crisp; binding tight; price intact on DJ flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka! Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An American Journey: the Short Life of Willy Wolfe

by Kinney, Jean

price: $7.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671228576 ISBN: 0671228579

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Copyright 1979; remainder mark on top edge; 317 pp; indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickson Street Bookshop, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An American Journey

by Kinney, Jean

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671228576 ISBN: 0671228579

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0671228579. Remainder 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall First Edition. Light edgewear to DJ. DJ protected in new Brodart cover. Remainder mark on bottom of pg edges. Interior is fresh and clean. Willy Wolfe was a Bright, handsome kid from a prosperous Connecticut familywho was caught up in a confusion of idealism and alienation. He joined the Symbionese Liberation Army and in 1974 was killed in a police raid on the terrorist band in Watts area of Los Angeles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An American Journey: the Short Life of Willy Wolfe

by Max Eastman

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671228576 ISBN: 0671228579

Description: Good in Good jacket. Jacket has wear on the edges and corners with some rubbing. Black book boards with 317 pages. Jacket has a mug shot of a young man wearing a hat and a big grin on his face. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An American Journey: the Short Life of Willy Wolfe

by Kinney, Jean

price: $8.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671228576 ISBN: 0671228579

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Copyright 1979; spine bumped, with slight wear; dj spine faded; indexed; 317 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickson Street Bookshop, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An American Journey the Short Life of Willy Wolfe

by Kinney, Jean

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: HB Publisher: S&S, NY Date Published: 1979

Description: VG+/VG. Small rem mark bottom edge, mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tattered Pages, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Journey

by Kinney, Jean

price: $13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER, NY Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy's bookscout, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

An American Journey: the Short Life of Willy Wolfe

by Kinney, Jean

price: $14.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671228576 ISBN: 0671228579

Description: First edition. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. Remainder mark. Corners slightly bent. Edges of spine slightly bumped. Dustwrapper slightly shelf rubbed. Nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.