» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A guide to paddle adventure : how to buy canoes, kayaks, and inflatables, where to travel, and what to pack along

by Rick Kemmer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Guide to Paddle Adventure: How to Buy Canoes, Kayaks, and Inflatables, Where to Travel, and What to Pack Along

by Rick Kemmer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vanguard Press ISBN-13: 9780814907603 ISBN: 0814907601

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Paddle Adventure: How to Buy Canoes, Kayaks, and Inflatables, Where to Travel, and What to Pack Along

by Rick Kemmer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814907603 ISBN: 0814907601

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Paddle Adventure: How to Buy Canoes, Kayaks, and Inflatables, Where to Travel, and What to Pack Along

by Rick Kemmer

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814907603 ISBN: 0814907601

Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Paddle Adventure: How to Buy Canoes, Kayaks, and Inflatables, Where to Travel, and What to Pack Along

by Rick Kemmer

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814907603 ISBN: 0814907601

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Paddle Adventure

by Kemmer, Rick

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vanguard Press, Inc, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good + 8vo = over 9" 295. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Paddle Adventure / How to Buy Canoes, Kayaks, and Inflatables, Where to Travel, and What to Pack Along

by Kemmer, Rick

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Vanguard Press c1975 First Edition, hardcover, clean, bright; And solid, illustrated, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Paddle Adventure

by Kemmer, Rick

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vanguard, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814907603 ISBN: 0814907601

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. xxi, 295, (2) pp. Light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. "How to buy canoes, kayaks, and inflatables, where to travel and what to pack along. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Paddle Adventure. How to Buy Canoes, Kayaks, and Inflatables, Where to Travel, and What to Pack Along

by Kemmer, Rick

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Vanguard Press, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814907603 ISBN: 0814907601

Description: Black & White Photos & Illus. VG/G. 8vo., xxi, 295pp., (2), Jacket torn, frayed and scuffed. Lists, state by state and province by province, the best paddling trails in the United states and Canada and where to write for additional information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Paddle Adventure, a

by Kemmer, Rick

price: $17.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: HB Publisher: Vanguard Press, Inc., New York Date Published: 1975

Description: VG-/Good. Top front corner bumped. Pencil mark front endpaper. DJ has wear to corners. Top back panel has short tear and is folded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Paddle Adventure: How to Buy Canoes, Kayaks, and Inflatables, Where

by Kemmer, Rick

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814907603 ISBN: 0814907601

Description: Good. BIND: hardback. ED: library discard, 01/01/75. DJ: [good], mylar protected. COVER: [good], clean, usual library id. SPINE: [good], mostly tight, some creasing/tilt possible. PAGES: [good], clean, price tag a/o inscription on first page, usual library id. PUB: Vanguard Press. AUTHOR: Kemmer Rick. BAL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to Paddle Adventure

by Kemmer, Rick

price: $2.87

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814907603 ISBN: 0814907601

Description: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG-. Thoroughly clean, tight text; binding is sound & square with some tape ghosts; bio material from flap affixed to fep. Usual library distinctions; b&w photos, illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to Paddle Adventure: How to Buy Canoes, Kayaks, and Inflatables, Where to Travel, and What to Pack Along

by Kemmer, Rick

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vanguard Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814907603 ISBN: 0814907601

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & nice copy, moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Paddle Adventure

by Kemmer, Rick

price: $7.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VANGUARD PRESS, INCORPORATED ISBN-13: 9780814907603 ISBN: 0814907601

Description: Fine. Hardcover-0814907601 MAY 1975 [KEMMER, RICK] GUIDE TO PADDLE ADVENTURE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to Paddle Adventure: How to Buy Canoes, Kayaks, and Inflatables, Where to Travel, and What to Pack Along

by Kemmer, Rick

price: $8.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard Press, 1975 Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814907603 ISBN: 0814907601

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardback in near fine condition in very good-dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to Paddle Adventure: How to Buy Canoes, Kayaks, and Inflatables, Where to Travel, and What to Pack Along

by Kemmer, Rick

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Vanguard Press, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814907603 ISBN: 0814907601

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. Vanguard Press. 1975. Hard Cover. First Edition. 1st Printing.8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 297pp., illustrated with b/w photos, drawings and maps. Very Good/Very Good. Blue cloth with silver titles and decoration, light shelfwear, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. Unclipped white dust jacket with light edgewear, flap creases. How to buy canoes, kayaks & inflatables. Where to travel and wht to pack along. Paddle trails in the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to Paddle Adventure: How to Buy Canoes, Kayaks, and Inflatables, Where to Travel, and What to Pack Along

by Kemmer, Rick

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paper Publisher: Vanguard Press, USA Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814907603 ISBN: 0814907601

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 296 pages, cover wear to edges with spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Paddle Adventure, a.

by Kemmer, Rick

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard Press, Inc., New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. How to Buy Canoes, Kayaks, and Inflatables; Where to Travel and What to Pack to take along. 295 pages with illustrations. Guide to the exciting hobby of paddle travel. A comprehensive discussion of the craft available with easy-to-understand charts that present information on capacity, depth, width, construction, and approximate price (in 1975); suggestions on organizing and packing gear; hundreds of common-sense tips for safe, enjoyable paddling. Lists state-by-state ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magic Lantern Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to Paddle Adventure; How to Buy Canoes, Kayaks, and Inflatables, Where to Travel and What to Pack Along

by Kemmer, Rick

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Vanguard Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814907603 ISBN: 0814907601

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 295 pages, maps, illustrations, Offered as a guide for the newcomer entering the world of paddle adventure, touching on white-water excitement and some strenuous trips, but primarily meant to help anyone who purchases a canoe, kayak, or inflatable for enjoyment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to Paddle Adventure: How to Buy Canoes, Kayaks, and Inflatables, Where

price: $20.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814907603 ISBN: 0814907601

Description: Very Good. 0814907601. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Guide to Paddle Adventure: How to Buy Canoes, Kayaks, and Inflatables, Where to Travel, and What to Pack Along

price: $51.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814907603 ISBN: 0814907601

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Guide to Paddle Adventure: How to Buy Canoes, Kayaks, and Inflatables, Wher...

price: $7.07

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814907603 ISBN: 0814907601

Description: Good clean book with unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Sawyer, ME, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.