» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A guide to old American houses, 1700-1900

by Henry Lionel Williams, Ottalie Kroeber Williams

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

A Guide to Old American Houses, 1700-1900

by Williams, Henry Lionel, And Williams, Ottalie

price: $4.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 168 p. illus., map, plans. 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Old American Houses, 1700-1900

by Williams, Henry Lionel, And Williams, Ottalie

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Old American Houses, 1700-1900

by Williams, Henry Lionel, And Williams, Ottalie

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. 168 p. illus., map, plans. 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Old American Houses, 1700-1900

by Henry Williams

price: $2.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes Date Published: 1962

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Old American Houses 1700-1900

by Williams, Henry Lionel & Ottalie K. Williams

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Barnes NY c.1962, 8-1/2” x11” , cloth, 168pp. VG $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Old American Houses. 1700-1900. a Visual History of 200 Years of American Domestic Building

by Williams, Henry

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Thomas Yoseloff, London Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). 4to. 168 pps. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Old American Houses 1700-1900

by Henry L. & Ottalie, K. Williams

price: $5.24

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes and Co Date Published: 1962

Description: Fair. Ex-library, with usual stickers, stamps, and markings, mylar DJ cover; edges very rubbed and shelfworn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Roseglo Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Old American Houses, 1700-1900

by Williams, Henry Lionel And Ottalie K.

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: A.S. Barnes Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs. 168 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Old American Houses, 1700-1900: a Visual History of 200 Years of American Domestic Building

by Williams, Henry Lionel And Ottalie K.

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: A.S. Barnes Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. 168 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Old American Houses 1700--1900

by Henry Lionel & Ottalie K. Williams Williams

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes and Company Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Very good condition 1966 third printing hardcover with no marks or creases. No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Around the Clock, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Old American Houses 1700-1900

by Williams, Henry & Ottalie

price: $6.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes Date Published: 1972

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. A.S. Barnes, 1972, 7th printing. Near Fine hardcover (name stamped on back of front endpaper; otherwise Fine) in Very Good jacket (small chip/tear on edges; jacket now protected in mylar cover). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Old American Houses 1700-1900

by Williams, Henry Lionel And Ottalie K. Williams

price: $6.37

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 4to 9.75-12'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! jacket has light rubbing, small tears. SBN 498097916. 168 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Old American Houses, 1700-1900,

by Henry Lionel. Williams

price: $6.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oak Tree Publications Date Published: 4/1/1977 ISBN-13: 9780498097911 ISBN: 0498097919

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Old American Houses, 1700-1900,

by Henry Lionel. Williams

price: $6.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780498097911 ISBN: 0498097919

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Old American Houses, 1700-1900

by Williams, Henry L. Ans Ottalie K.

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes, South Brunswick, NJ Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Quarto; Book: Minor dust; Dust Jacket: Minor wear; Photographs & diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Old American Houses, 1700-1900

by Williams, Henry Lionel And Ottalie

price: $8.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: white cloth Publisher: Barnes, NY Date Published: 1962

Description: N-fine, dj chipped, vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Old American Houses, 1700-1900: a Visual History of 200 Years of American Domestic Building

by Williams, Henry Lionel And Ottalie K. Williams

price: $9.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes, South Brunswick, New Jersey Date Published: 1962

Description: Profusely illustrated with Photographs, Diagrams, Drawings. Very Good in Very Good DJ in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hardcover. 168pp. Profusely illustrated with Photographs, Diagrams, Drawings. Good-looking dust-jacketed hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Old American Houses 1700-1900

by Williams, Henry Lional & Ottalie K.

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SECOND PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. BARNES Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in Fair jacket. HISTORY. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. CREAM JACKET HAS A COUPLE SMALL PIECES MISSING AT EDGES AND FLYLEAF EDGE IS QUITE RUBBED. 168 PAGES. VERY FAINT MUSTY ODOR. A VISUAL HISTORY OF 200 YEARS OF AMERICAN DOMESTIC BUILDING. 4.98 STAMPED ON FRONT END PAPER. TEXT IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Old American Houses 1700-1900

by Williams, Henry Lionel & Ottalie K.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 4to. 168 pp. Internally clean, binding tight. Text block faintly wavy, light foxing to page edges else NF. DJ shows some toning and light edge wear else VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Old American Houses, 1700-1900

by Williams, Henry Lionel And Ottalie K.

price: $11.45

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. S. Barnes and Co., NY & London Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Dust jacket has light wear/marks; a few pages have ink underlining. Presents "a visual history of 200 years of American domestic building", illustrated with drawings and photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Old American Houses, 1700-1900, used book

A Guide to Old American Houses, 1700-1900,

by Williams, Henry Lionel

price: $11.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oak Tree Publications ISBN-13: 9780498097911 ISBN: 0498097919

Description: Very Good. 0498097919 Quality used hardcover with fair, well-used dust jacket. Book is crisp and clean inside. Many photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wisbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Old American Houses: 1700-1900

by Williams, Henry Lionel, & Ottalie K.,

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes & Co., South Brunswick, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: w/photos & drawings. 168pp. w/index. Brown boards, 4to. "A visual history of 200 years of American domestic building. " Condition: Slight edge wear, some corners bumped, minor staining on back cover, else Good cond. in Good dj. SKU 18158 ** We ship our books in sturdy corrugated cartons, paper items in stiff "Stay Flat" envelopes. (We do not use padded envelopes. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bequaert Old Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Old American Houses 1700-1900

by Williams, Henry Lionel And Ottalie K. Williams

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes and Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small tears, chips and creases; slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Old American Houses 1700-1900

by Williams, Henry Lionel And Ottalie K. Williams

price: $14.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.S. Barnes Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good+ in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1/2" of lower spine front corner faded on edge, former owner's gift inscription on back of front endpaper. D/j has 2" tear from lower front spine corner, small tears on head of spine edge, light soiling on spine of d/j and light surface smudging. Brown cloth with white lettering on spine. 168 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Old American Houses 1700-1900

by Williams, Henry Lionel And Ottalie K. Williams

price: $14.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Paperback Publisher: A. S. Barnes South Brunswick, 1977

Description: b/w photos, plans, illus. 4to. 168 pp. VG Cover is lightly rubbed. Lower front corner is bent. A visual history of 200 years of American domestic building. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.