|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » A guide to old American houses, 1700-1900
(69 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
A guide to old American houses, 1700-1900
by
Williams, Henry Lionel, and Williams, Ottalie Kroeber
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: A. S. Barnes, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 168 p. illus., map, plans. 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Plans. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryl Elliott,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A guide to old American houses, 1700-1900
by
Williams, Henry Lionel, and Williams, Ottalie Kroeber
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: A. S. Barnes, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 168 p. illus., map, plans. 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Plans. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Guide to Old American Houses 1700-1900
by
Williams, Henry Lionel.; Williams, Ottalie K.
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: A. S. Barnes / NY
Date Published: 1966; 1969
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. 168 p. illus., map, plans. 29 cm. read more
|
|
A Guide to Old American Houses 1700-1900
by
Williams, Henry Lionel And Ottalie K. Williams
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A. S. Barnes And Co.,
Date Published: 1969
Description: Hardcover w/mild edge fading to cover; pgs tight, unmarked; hinges sound. No DJ.; read more
|
|
A Guide to Old American Houses, 1700-1900
by
Williams, Henry L. Ans Ottalie K.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A. S. Barnes, South Brunswick, NJ
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. B000NQGNAC. Quarto; BK: Minor dust; DJ: Minor wear; Photographs & diagrams. read more
|
|
A Guide to Old American Houses 1700-1900 (a Visual History of 200 Years of American Domestic Building
by
Williams & Williams
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Barnes, NY
Date Published: 1962c
Description: photos, floor plans. Owners blind stamp else very good in very good dj. Small folio, 168 pages. index. brodarted. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harriman Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Guide to Old American Houses 1700-1900
by
Henry Lionel Williams & Ottalie K. Williams
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: A.S. Barnes & Co, Inc, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good/Good. Pages are clean and crisp. tear in Dj on spine. read more
|
|
A Guide to Old American Houses, 1700-1900
by
Williams, Henry Lionel And Ottalie
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: white cloth
Publisher: Barnes, NY
Date Published: 1962
Description: N-fine, dj chipped, vg. read more
|
|
A guide to old American houses, 1700-1900
by
Williams, Henry Lionel, and Williams, Ottalie Kroeber
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: A. S. Barnes, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice condition, clean pages, solid binding, nice dust jacket just minor wear. Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. 168 p. illus., map, plans. 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Plans. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookwolfe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Guide to Old American Houses 1700-1900
by
Williams, Henry Lional & Ottalie K.
Edition: SECOND PRINT
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: A.S. BARNES
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good in Fair jacket. HISTORY. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. CREAM JACKET HAS A COUPLE SMALL PIECES MISSING AT EDGES AND FLYLEAF EDGE IS QUITE RUBBED. 168 PAGES. VERY FAINT MUSTY ODOR. A VISUAL HISTORY OF 200 YEARS OF AMERICAN DOMESTIC BUILDING. 4.98 STAMPED ON FRONT END PAPER. TEXT IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Guide to Old American Houses 1700-1900
by
Williams, Henry Lionel And Ottalie K. Williams
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A. S. Barnes
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 4to over 9.75-12'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! jacket has light rubbing, small tears. SBN 498097916. 168 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Guide to Old American Houses, 1700-1900
by
Williams, Henry Lionel And Ottalie K.
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: A. S. Barnes and Co., NY & London
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Dust jacket has light wear/marks; a few pages have ink underlining. Presents "a visual history of 200 years of American domestic building", illustrated with drawings and photographs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Guide to Old American Houses 1700-1900
by
Williams, Henry Lionel And Ottalie K. Williams
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: A.S. Barnes and Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small tears, chips and creases; slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. read more
|
|
A Guide to Old American Houses: 1700-1900
by
Williams, Henry Lionel, & Ottalie K.,
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A.S. Barnes & Co., South Brunswick, NY
Date Published: 1971
Description: w/photos & drawings. 168pp. w/index. Brown boards, 4to. "A visual history of 200 years of American domestic building. " Condition: Slight edge wear, some corners bumped, minor staining on back cover, else Good cond. in Good dj. SKU 18158 ** We ship our books in sturdy corrugated cartons, paper items in stiff "Stay Flat" envelopes. (We do not use padded envelopes. ) read more
|
|
A Guide to Old American Houses 1700-1900
by
Williams, Henry Lionel And Ottalie K.
Publisher: Barnes, 1969
Description: V/G, Good. read more
|
|
A Guide to Old American Houses 1700-1900
by
Williams, Henry Lionel & Ottalie K. Williams
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: A.S. Barnes and Co., United States
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. B/W Illustrated with diagrams of some construction and design features. Gray cloth boards. Shelf wear on DJ. Foxxing along top edge. Pages clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Veronica Zerrer,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guide to Old American Houses 1700--1900
by
Henry Lionel & Ottalie K. Williams Williams
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A. S. Barnes and Company
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good. Very good condition 1966 third printing hardcover with no marks or creases. No dustjacket. read more
|
|
A Guide to Old American Houses 1700-1900
by
Williams, Henry Lionel And Ottalie K. Williams
Edition: Reissue
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: A. S. Barnes South Brunswick, 1977
Description: b/w photos, plans, illus. 4to. 168 pp. VG Cover is lightly rubbed. Lower front corner is bent. A visual history of 200 years of American domestic building. read more
|
|
A Guide to Old American Houses 1700-1900
by
Williams, Henry Lionel And Ottalie K. Williams
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: A.S. Barnes
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good+ in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1/2" of lower spine front corner faded on edge, former owner's gift inscription on back of front endpaper. D/j has 2" tear from lower front spine corner, small tears on head of spine edge, light soiling on spine of d/j and light surface smudging. Brown cloth with white lettering on spine. 168 pages. read more
|
|
A Guide to Old American Houses 1700-1900: a Visual History of 200 Years of American Domestic Building
by
Henry Lionel; And Ottalie K. Williams Williams
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A. S. Barnes
Date Published: 1962
Description: Great Condition. Great Condition, clean/unmarked text block, tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more
|
|
Guide to Old American Houses (a) 1700-1900
by
Williams, Henry Lionel & Ottalie
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Williams, Henry Lionel & Williams, Ottalie, A. S. Barnes & Co., 1969, c1962, 5th printing, cloth, illus. end papers, vg w/slightly chipped dj, 168 pps w/index, B & W illus., 11' x 8 1/2', 'A visual history of 200 years of American domestic building'. $15. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Guide to Old American Houses 1700-1900
by
Williams & Williams
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: A. S. Barnes & Co., NY
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover is clean, lightly bumped. Black & white illustrations. Dj has wear, small tears with scuffing. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guide (a) to Old American Houses 1700-1900
by
Williams, Henry Lionel & Ottalie K.
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Williams, Henry Lionel & Ottalie K., A.S. Barnes & Co., nd (1969), c1962, 5th printing, blind-stamped cloth, vg-f w/ vg dj (tiny chip), 168 pp w/index & glossary, B & W photographic & other illus., Sm 4to, "A Visual History of 200 years of American Domestic building" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Guide to Old American Houses. 1700-1900. a Visual History of 200 Years of American Domestic Building
by
Williams, Henry
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Thomas Yoseloff, London
Date Published: 1970
Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). 4to. 168 pps. Illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Guide to Old American Houses 1700-1900
by
Williams, Henry Lionel & Ottalie K. Williams
Binding: Cloth-Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Yoseloff Lted, London
Description: Very Good+ in Good jacket. 4to. Third printing (1966); 168 pages, indexed; Volume remains tight and clean, showing only slight general wear; DJ shows a one inch closed tear, with some related creasing along top edge over rear cover, also some general light edge wear. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2746284&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|