» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina

by E Jean Wilson Kraus, Sarah Friday (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina (Published for the University of North Carolina) used book

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina (Published for the University of North Carolina)

by Elizabeth Jean Wilson Kraus

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 3/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780807842126 ISBN: 0807842125

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina (Published for the University of North Carolina) used book

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina (Published for the University of North Carolina)

by Elizabeth Jean Wilson Kraus

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807842126 ISBN: 0807842125

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina (Published for the University of North Carolina) used book

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina (Published for the University of North Carolina)

by Elizabeth Jean Wilson Kraus~Sarah Friday

price: $2.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807842126 ISBN: 0807842125

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina (Published for the University of North Carolina) used book

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina (Published for the University of North Carolina)

by Elizabeth Jean Wilson Kraus~Sarah Friday

price: $2.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807842126 ISBN: 0807842125

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina used book

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina

by Kraus, E. Jean Wilson

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chapel Hill, University of North Carolina Press, 1988. ISBN-13: 9780807842126 ISBN: 0807842125

Description: 72pp, (5.5 x 8.5 inches), b&w drawings. Very Good in wrappers (soft cover). Corners rubbed, otherwise clean and tight, no spine creasing, no other creases, no bumps, tears or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sara Armstrong - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina (Published for the University of North Carolina) used book

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina (Published for the University of North Carolina)

by Elizabeth Jean Wilson Kraus

price: $5.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University Of North Carolina Press ISBN-13: 9780807842126 ISBN: 0807842125

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. SOFT COVER, Fine/Fine, University Of North Carolina Press, 1988, 0.25 in. H x 8.47 in. L x 5.51 in. W, 4.2 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina used book

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina

by Kraus, E. Jean Wilson (Author); Friday, Sarah (Editor)

price: $7.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ. of North Carolina Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807842126 ISBN: 0807842125

Description: Very Good. Overall excellent condition with only apparent *flaw* being previous owner's name inside front cover; negligible wear to glossy pictorial cover, no spine crease; interior nice with crisp, unmarked pages; color drawings of plants by the author; a very clean, sound copy of this thin, 5.5 x 8.5 paperback of 72 pages; University of North Carolina Press, ©1988 (UNC Sea Grant College Publication UNC-SG-87-01) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dikira, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina (Published for the Univ. of North Carolin Ser. ) new book

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina (Published for the Univ. of North Carolin Ser. )

by Kraus, E. Jean; Friday, Sarah (Editor)

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chapel Hill, NC: University of North Carolina Press, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807842126 ISBN: 0807842125

Description: Soft Cover. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated cover/Fine. Lucid and informative examination of the ecology and biologogy of North Carolina's ocean dunes, with focus on natural vegetation's role in the building and stabilization of the sands. More than 50 varieties of trees, shrubs, vines, herbs, and grasses are described with botanically accurate line drawing by the author. E. Jean Wilson Kraus also wrote A Guide to Salt Marsh Plants Common to North Carolina. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina

by Kraus, E. Jean

price: $5.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Wraps Date Published: 1988

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, tight. Illus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ruffin Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina (Published for the Univ. of North Carolin) used book

Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina (Published for the Univ. of North Carolin)

by Kraus, E Jean Wilson

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of North Carolina Press ISBN-13: 9780807842126 ISBN: 0807842125

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolin new book

Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolin

by Friday, Sarah

price: $11.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Turpin Distribution Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807842126 ISBN: 0807842125

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina (Published for the University of North Carolina) used book

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina (Published for the University of North Carolina)

by Kraus, Elizabeth Jean Wilson

price: $15.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of North Carolina Press ISBN-13: 9780807842126 ISBN: 0807842125

Description: Good. 0807842125 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina (Published for the University of North Carolina) new book

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina (Published for the University of North Carolina)

by Kraus, Elizabeth Jean Wilson

price: $22.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of North Carolina Press ISBN-13: 9780807842126 ISBN: 0807842125

Description: New. 0807842125 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina new book

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina

by Elizabeth Jean Wilson Kraus

price: $28.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of North Carolina Pr ISBN-13: 9780807842126 ISBN: 0807842125

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina (Published for the University of North Carolina) used book

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina (Published for the University of North Carolina)

by Elizabeth Jean Wilson Kraus

price: $38.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807842126 ISBN: 0807842125

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina (Published for the University of North Carolina) new book

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina (Published for the University of North Carolina)

by Elizabeth Jean Wilson Kraus

price: $44.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of North Carolina Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807842126 ISBN: 0807842125

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina new book

A Guide to Ocean Dune Plants Common to North Carolina

by Elizabeth Jean Wilson Kraus

price: $33.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of North Carolina Pr ISBN-13: 9780807842126 ISBN: 0807842125

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.