» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The American-International Encyclopedic Cookbook

by Homemakers Research Institute (Editor), Anne London

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The American-International Encyclopedic Cookbook

price: $17.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780690072365 ISBN: 0690072368

Description: Reader copy. ISBN: 0690072368; Pub. : Ty Crowell Co; Pub. Date: 1972-03; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 5.6 oz.; Just about everything that can be wrong with a book is wrong with this one, but the pages are all still totally readable and enjoyable. ISBN: 0690072368; Pub. : Ty Crowell Co; Pub. Date: 1972-03; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 5.6 oz.; Just about everything that can be wrong with a book is wrong with this one, but the pages are all still totally readable and enjoyable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American-International Encyclopedic Cookbook

price: $49.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ty Crowell Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780690072365 ISBN: 0690072368

Description: Good. Good with no d/j. A couple of small, faded stains on cover, some rubbing and edge wear. Yellowing text, a few spots on fore edges. Creased spine. Large, heavy book. Foreign buyers, please contact us before ordering. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American-International Encyclopedic Cookbook. Deluxe Illustrated Edition

by London, Anne

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780690072365 ISBN: 0690072368

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Borogove Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American International Encyclopedic Cookbook

by London, Anne (Editor In Chief); Homemakers Research Institute

price: $125.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780690072365 ISBN: 0690072368

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 5th printing, patterned cloth hard cover with dust jacket in VG/VG condition. Prior owner's gift note neatly inked on front pastedown. No other markings. Book is clean, crisp, square copy showing very slight use. Jacket lightly rubbed at edges, not price-clipped, offered in new mylar cover. Deluxe, illustrated edition with 1016pp., index, black and white photographs throughout. An indispensible reference for both the professional chef and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American-International Encyclopedic Cookbook

by London, Anne

price: $135.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780690072365 ISBN: 0690072368

Description: Very Good- 0690072368. Backstrip has vertical crease, lightly shaken, else intact, pages clean and bright, no soil, no marks or writing, brown gingham covers, ; Thick 4to; 1016 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pegasus Book Search, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

American-International Encyclopedic Cookbook used book

American-International Encyclopedic Cookbook

by London, Anne

price: $200.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780690072365 ISBN: 0690072368

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light spine bumping. text edge is toned, Excellent dust jacket has light edge wear and a few small tears and a small chip that have been repaired.1016 pages A most through reference-8, 577 recipes, complete glossary of cooking terms, from basic ingredients to parties, place setting to nutrition, with over 2000 pictures of cooking steps and finished dishes, this is a most complete work. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American-International Encyclopedic Cookbook

by Anne London

price: $48.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ty Crowell Co Date Published: March, 1972 ISBN-13: 9780690072365 ISBN: 0690072368

Description: Acceptable. 0690072368. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American-International Encyclopedic Cookbook

by New York, Crowell [1972]Tx715

price: $75.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ty Crowell Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780690072365 ISBN: 0690072368

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ price clipped, has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American International Encyclopedic Cookbook

by London, Anne (Editor-In-Chief)

price: $225.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Crowell, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780690072365 ISBN: 0690072368

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; "America's Most Complete All-Purpose Cookbook. A Publication of Homemakers Research Institute" 1016 pages. A beautiful copy. 0690072368. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magina Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American-International Encyclopedic Cookbook

price: $80.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Ty Crowell Co ISBN-13: 9780690072365 ISBN: 0690072368

Description: Very Good in date inked on front fly-leaf jacket. 0690072368 Thomas Crowell New York (1972) very good dj Deluxe illus, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

American-International Encyclopedic Cookbook

by London, Anne

price: $150.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Crowell, 1972, 3rd pr. Deluxe Illustrated ed

Description: Fine/VG; dj has 2 closed tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.