» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Guide to Bodie and Eastern Sierra Historic Sites

by Bill Dalton (Editor), Teri Hill (Illustrator), George J. Williams

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Guide to Bodie and Eastern Sierra Historic Sites

by George Williams III

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tree By the River Pub Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780935174038 ISBN: 0935174036

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Guide to Bodie and Eastern Sierra Historic Sites

by Dalton, Bill (Editor), and Williams, George J.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tree by the River Publishing/Music Business B Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780935174038 ISBN: 0935174036

Description: Hill, Teri. Good. Trade paperback (US). 88 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Guide to Bodie and Eastern Sierra Historic Sites

by Dalton, Bill (Editor), and Williams, George J.

price: $5.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tree by the River Publishing/Music Business B Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780935174038 ISBN: 0935174036

Description: Hill, Teri. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback-8th Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Trade paperback (US). 88 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Bodie and Eastern Sierra Historic Sites

by Williams, George J., III

price: $8.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tree by the River Pub, Carson City, NV, USA. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780935174038 ISBN: 0935174036

Description: Signed by Author FINE. Large paperback inwraps SIGNED by AUTHOR, on title page. [B159] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Bodie and Eastern Sierra Historic Sites

by Williams, George

price: $9.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Tree by the River Pub, Carson City, Nevada, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780935174038 ISBN: 0935174036

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Signed by Author Very nice copy signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChesapeakeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Guide to Bodie and Eastern Sierra Historic Sites. Signed By the Author

by Williams, George

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Tree by the River, Carson City Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated. Signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Bodie and Eastern Sierra Historic Sites

by III, George Williams

price: $12.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tree By the River Pub Date Published: 6/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780935174038 ISBN: 0935174036

Description: Fine. 0935174036 Signed by the author "George Williams, III" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Bodie and Eastern Sierra Historic Sites

by III, George Williams

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tree By the River Pub ISBN-13: 9780935174038 ISBN: 0935174036

Description: Very Good. 0935174036 Signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Bodie and Eastern Sierra Historic Sites

by Williams, George J., III

price: $18.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tree by the River Pub, Carson City, NV, USA. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780935174038 ISBN: 0935174036

Description: Signed by Author NFINE. Large paperback in wraps. [B43] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guide to Bodie and Eastern Sierra Historic Sites

by George Williams III

price: $21.87

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780935174038 ISBN: 0935174036

Description: Like New. Great Item SHIPPED WITH Delivery Confirmation SHIPPED FROM OREGON Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: chanlee3002, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Guide to Bodie and Eastern Sierra Historic Sites

by George Williams III

price: $21.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tree By the River Pub Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780935174038 ISBN: 0935174036

Description: New. Isbn matches softcover. new iaa7. FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: agoodealofbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Guide to Bodie and Eastern Sierra Historic Sites

by Dalton, Bill (Editor), and Williams, George J.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tree by the River Publishing/Music Business B Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780935174038 ISBN: 0935174036

Description: Hill, Teri. Good. Trade paperback (US). 88 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Bodie and Eastern Sierra Historic Sites

by George J. Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tree By the River Pub ISBN-13: 9780935174038 ISBN: 0935174036

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Guide to Bodie and Eastern Sierra Historic Sites

by Williams, George III (Signed)

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wrappers Publisher: Tree By the River Pubs, Dayton, Nevada Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780935174038 ISBN: 0935174036

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Signed by author. B&w illustrations. Contents clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Guide to Bodie and Eastern Sierra Historic Sites, 9th edition

by Dalton, Bill (Editor), and Williams, George J.

price: $7.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tree by the River Publishing/Music Business B Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780935174038 ISBN: 0935174036

Description: Hill, Teri. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. light shelfwear, Trade paperback (US). 77 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ponce A Time Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Bodie and Eastern Sierra Historic Sites

by III, George Williams

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tree By the River Pub Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780935174038 ISBN: 0935174036

Description: Good. 0935174036 * eighth edition, almost very good, very minor overall wear, clean, name in front, author signed-(weight: 1lbs) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Bodie and Eastern Sierra Historic Sites

by Williams, George

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tree by the River 1984 ISBN-13: 9780935174038 ISBN: 0935174036

Description: Signed by Author Trade softcover Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Bodie and Eastern Sierra Historic Sites

by III, George Williams

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tree By the River Pub Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780935174038 ISBN: 0935174036

Description: Very Good- 0935174036. Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. Faint trace of toning still very good. California. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.25 x 11 x 8.75 Inches; 79 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Guide to Bodie and Eastern Sierra Historic Sites

by Williams, George III

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tree By the River Pub., Riverside, Ca. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780935174038 ISBN: 0935174036

Description: Good. No Jacket. Signed by Author Good. No Jacket Issued 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author Blue boards are edgeworn. Front board is a bit warped. Illustrated with historic photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worn Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Bodie and Eastern Sierra Historic Sites

by George Williams III

price: $20.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tree By the River Pub Date Published: 1982-06 ISBN-13: 9780935174038 ISBN: 0935174036

Description: Good. 0935174036. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guide to Bodie and Eastern Sierra Historic Sites

by George Williams III

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tree By the River Pub Date Published: 1982-06 ISBN-13: 9780935174038 ISBN: 0935174036

Description: Like New. History of Bodie, a California frontier gold mining town. Lots of maps and pictures. 73 pages. Bright, Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SunnySideBookShoppe, AR, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Guide to Bodie and Eastern Sierra Historic Sites

by Williams, George J., III

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Revised Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tree by the River Publishing, Carson City, Nevada, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780935174038 ISBN: 0935174036

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Small Bodie State Historic Park pamphlet laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.