|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional imperfections such as missing and blurred pages, missing text, poor pictures, markings, dark backgrounds and other reproduction issues beyond our control. Because this work is culturally important, we have made it available as a part of our commitment to protecting, preserving and promoting the world's literature.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » American Ideals and Other Essays, Social and Political
(48 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
American Ideals and Other Essays
by
Theodore Roosevelt
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Ex-library. 1898. Hardcover. 2nd. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Presidential edition. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. Stains on cover. read more
|
|
American Ideals and Other Essays Social and Political
by
Roosevelt, Theodore
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's
Date Published: 1900
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 16mo 6"-7" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mrbooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Ideals [30141]
by
Roosevelt Theodore
Edition: TP-1910
Publisher: REVIEW OF REVIEWS = NY
Description: Fp ILLUS ONLillustrated. CONDITION GOOD [SL EDGE FOXING] 8vo NO D/J [PIX COVER] THEODORE ROOSEVELT read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Blatt,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Ideals and Other Essays Social and Political
by
Roosevelt, Theodore
Edition: Re Issue
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: SCHOLARLY PRESS, St CLAIRE SHORES, MI
ISBN-13: 9780403001958
ISBN: 0403001951
Description: FINE/NO DJ as Issued. 0403001951 PUB. IN THE 1970'S. read more
|
|
American Ideals: And Other Essays, Social and Political
by
Roosevelt, Theodore
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Patrick Henry University Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781589633216
ISBN: 1589633210
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. read more
|
|
American Ideals and Other Essays Social and Political
by
Roosevelt, Theodore
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1901
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 354 pp. Gray cloth boards are worn and soiled, corners very worn, with a black "10, " ink spot, etc. on front. Internals, however, are very nice, in excellent, clean condition, with the exception of pps. 242-243, where an old folded paper foxed the pages badly. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Susanna Donato,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Ideals and Other Essays. Social and Political
by
Roosevelt, Theodore
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1901
Description: BOOK VERY GOOD+ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, attractive copy. No previous owner markings. Previous owner tasteful bookplate on the front pastedown. Mild spot of discoloration to rear cover. Gilt page edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Plus Inc,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Ideals
by
Roosevelt, Theodore
Binding: Half Cloth
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1920
Description: Photogravures. Good + No Dj. 6.25 x 9.5" Covers are moderately soiled & edgeworn, spine faded, rear hinge cracked. interior clean, text block solid. 361pages. read more
|
|
American Ideals
by
Roosevelt, Theodore
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY
Date Published: 1920
Description: Very Good w/ slight shelfwear and edgewear. Small stain at bottome of front cover. Pages are clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Below,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Ideals
by
Theodore Roosevelt
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons
Date Published: 1920
Description: Acceptable. Hinges cracked. read more
|
|
American Ideals and Other Essays, Social and Political
by
Roosevelt, Theodore
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ca. 1905; originally published 1897. This copy taken from Works of Theodore Roosevelt, Presidential Edition. Sturdy beige tweed cloth with paper label, top-edge red-inked, frontis with tissue, index, 459 p. Covers show faint soiling/sunning at spine but little wear; top tip of spine rubbed. Contents tight and clean. read more
|
|
American Ideals and Other Essays, Social and Political
by
Theodore Roosevelt
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam Sons
Description: Good. THANK YOU! read more
|
|
American Ideals and Other Essays, Social and Political
by
Roosevelt, Theodore
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1906
Description: Good. Russet Boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Ideals and Other Essays, Social and Political: Presidential Edition
by
Roosevelt, Theodore
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1897
Description: Good Minus. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library processing, book pocket removed and vertical slit gutter inside rear cover, light fading around edges of text pages, pages otherwise unmarked, few small tears tissue paper at frontispiece, 6 1/2" tear top frontispiece, one inch tear top gutter inside front cover, some stitiching visible toward front of book, fading and some light soil marks covers, title label partially missing spine. read more
|
|
American Ideals and Other Essays: Social and Political
by
Theodore Roosevelt
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781432642228
ISBN: 1432642227
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Ideals and Other Essays Social and Political
by
Roosevelt, Theodore
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G.P. Putnams Sons/The Knickerbocker Press, New York and London
Date Published: 1898
Description: VG. Second Edition. Hinges cracked with binding loosening. 354 pages plus ads. Covers are slightly soiled. Complete, a good reading copy. read more
|
|
American Ideals and Other Essays: Social and Polit
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781432642228
ISBN: 1432642227
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Ideals and Other Essays Social and Political
by
Roosevelt, Theodore
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1906
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall Two volumes, complete, in tan cloth with gilt titling. Four etchings in each volume. The Works of Theodore Roosevelt Elkhorn Edition Volumes XVIII and XIX. Spines have darkened, else these are clean, tight, unmarked copies. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Bin,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Ideals and Other Essays, Social and Political
by
Roosevelt, Theodore
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY
Date Published: 1912
Description: VG+ condition, no dj (bookplate inside) One vol. of Standard Library edition. Green boards, gilt lettering and decoration. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Ideals: and Other Essays, Social and Political
by
Roosevelt, Theodore
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781589633216
ISBN: 1589633210
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Ideals: and Other Essays, Social and Political
by
Roosevelt, Theodore
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781589633216
ISBN: 1589633210
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Ideals and Other Essays: Social and Polit
Binding: Hardback
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780548240632
ISBN: 0548240639
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Ideals and Other Essays: Social and Political
by
Roosevelt, Theodore, IV (Author)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781432642228
ISBN: 1432642227
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. (00368 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Ideals and Other Essays: Social and Political
by
Roosevelt, Theodore
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781432642228
ISBN: 1432642227
Description: New. 1432642227. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Ideals and Other Essays: Social: \N
by
Roosevelt, Theodore
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: UNKNOWN
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781432642228
ISBN: 1432642227
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. (\n) this book is printed on demand. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
| | |