» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

American Hostages in Iran: The Conduct of a Crisis

by Warren Christopher, Richard J Davis, Harold H Saunders

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

American Hostages in Iran: the Conduct of a Crisis (a Council on Foreign Relations Book)

by Editor-Warren Christopher; Editor-Paul H. Kreisberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1985-04 ISBN-13: 9780300032338 ISBN: 0300032331

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Hostages in Iran: the Conduct of a Crisis (a Council on Foreign Relations Book)

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300032338 ISBN: 0300032331

Description: Good in Good jacket. 97-Z Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Hostages in Iran: the Conduct of a Crisis (a Council on Foreign Relations Book)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 4/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780300032338 ISBN: 0300032331

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Hostages in Iran: the Conduct of a Crisis (a Council on Foreign Relations Book)

by Warren Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300032338 ISBN: 0300032331

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Hostages in Iran: the Conduct of a Crisis (a Council on Foreign Relations Book)

by Warren Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300032338 ISBN: 0300032331

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Hostages in Iran: the Conduct of a Crisis (a Council on Foreign Relations Book)

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780300032338 ISBN: 0300032331

Description: Good. 0300032331 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Hostages in Iran: the Conduct of a Crisis (a Council on Foreign Relations Book)

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780300032338 ISBN: 0300032331

Description: Good. 0300032331 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Hostages in Iran: the Conduct of a Crisis

by Christopher, Warren; Saunders, Harold; Sick, Gary; Carswell, Robert; Etal

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300035841 ISBN: 0300035845

Description: Like New. {LIKE NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (ESSAYS); New book. Unread. Spine is slightly sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Violence & Public Policy

by Curtis, Lynn A. (Editor)

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300032338 ISBN: 0300032331

Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. Light edge wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Hostages in Iran: the Conduct of a Crisis By Christopher, Warren...

by Warren Christopher; Richard J. Davis; Harold H. Saunders

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1986-08 ISBN-13: 9780300035841 ISBN: 0300035845

Description: Very Good. Paperback, used, no marks, tears, stains, looks unopened, certainly unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Hostages in Iran: the Conduct of a Crisis (a Council on Foreign Relations Book)

price: $4.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300032338 ISBN: 0300032331

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Hostages in Iran: the Conduct of a Crisis (Council on Foreign Relations Bks. )

by Christopher, Warren; Saunders, Harold H.; Sick, Gary; David, Richard; Carswell, Robert

price: $4.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Haven, CT, U.S.A. : Yale University Press, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300032338 ISBN: 0300032331

Description: Good in Good jacket. HC. Good to Very Good/Good. Average Size Book. Foreign Relations, Essays, Islam. 443p., includes appendices, study group, notes on sources, index. Slight soiling text edge, small red stain. Ex-library book, blacked-over small paper tag on spine. 2 small paper tags on fep and 2 lib stamps. Slight wear, soiling dj. Dj in a glassine cover taped loosely to covers. T115. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: perchat's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Hostages in Iran: The Conduct of a Crisis

by Christopher, Warren, and Davis, Richard J, and Saunders, Harold H

price: $5.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780300035841 ISBN: 0300035845

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A9/8-17)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Hostages in Iran

by Kreisberg, Paul H.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press New Haven 1985. ISBN-13: 9780300032338 ISBN: 0300032331

Description: Octavo, hardcover, black cloth boards. No dj. VG+. Clean and unmarked. The complex international negotiations that led to the release of the American hostages in Iran in the 1980s and its effect on the political scene. 443 pp. with index. A Council on Foreign Relations Book. The inside account of how American diplomacy met an extraordinary challenge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Hostages in Iran: the Conduct of a Crisis

by Christopher, Warren

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300032338 ISBN: 0300032331

Description: Near Fine in Good+ jacket. Book is tight & clean/unmarked-barely opened, DJ has a bright appearance with No price clip & a closed tear along the front fold-a nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parker-Fox LLC Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Hostages in Iran-the Conduct of a Crisis

by Christopher, Warren; Saunders, Harold H. ; Sick, Gary; Carswell, Robert; Davis, Richard J. ; Hoffman, John E. Jr. ; Owen,...

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1985

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. MYLAR COVER ON JACKET; MYLAR COVER HAS TEAR IN SPINE; FFEP STUCK TO INSIDE FRONT COVER. NONFICTION, FOREIGN RELATIONS. 443 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Hostages in Iran: the Conduct of a Crisis

by Christopher, Warren, And Kreisberg, Paul H.

price: $31.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT Date Published: c1985 ISBN-13: 9780300032338 ISBN: 0300032331

Description: very good, good. 24 cm, 443, illus., previous owner's ink name on flyleaf, DJ soiled and sticker residue. Council on Foreign Relations Book. The inside account of how American diplomacy met an extraordinary challenge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Hostages in Iran: Conduct of a Crisis (a Council on Foreign Relations Book)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300032338 ISBN: 0300032331

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Hostages in Iran: the Conduct of a Crisis (a Council on Foreign Relations Book)

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300032338 ISBN: 0300032331

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Hostages in Iran: Conduct of a Crisis (a Council on Foreign Relations Book)

by Unknown

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300035841 ISBN: 0300035845

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Hostages in Iran: the Conduct of a Crisis

by Christopher, Warren; Saunders, Harold H.; Sick, Gary

price: $5.60

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S. A Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780300035841 ISBN: 0300035845

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Hostages in Iran: the Conduct of a Crisis

by Christopher, Warren

price: $8.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300032338 ISBN: 0300032331

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight library copy with standard markings, boards show light hints of shelf wear, DJ is wrapped in mylar and taped to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Press, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Hostages in Iran: the Conduct of a Crisis

by Christopher, Warren

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. : Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780300032338 ISBN: 0300032331

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in near fine condition with veyr good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Hostages in Iran: the Conduct of a Crisis (a Council on Foreign Relations Book)

by Editor-Warren Christopher; Editor-Paul H. Kreisberg

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1985-04 ISBN-13: 9780300032338 ISBN: 0300032331

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight and clean, DJ is a bit rubbed and has two significant chips to top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Hostages in Iran: The Conduct of a Crisis

by Christopher, Warren, and Davis, Richard J, and Saunders, Harold H

price: $11.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780300035841 ISBN: 0300035845

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tammy Goddard, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.