» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Guess Who?

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Toddlers can play a guessing game about dress-up in this novelty book of engaging verse and stylish photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Guess Who? (Hanna Books) used book

Guess Who? (Hanna Books)

by Marcia Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780694013746 ISBN: 0694013749

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Guess Who? (Hanna Books) used book

Guess Who? (Hanna Books)

by Marcia Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780694013746 ISBN: 0694013749

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Guess Who? (Hanna Books) used book

Guess Who? (Hanna Books)

by Marcia Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780694013746 ISBN: 0694013749

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Guess Who? (Hanna Books) used book

Guess Who? (Hanna Books)

by Marcia Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780694013746 ISBN: 0694013749

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Guess Who? (Hanna Books) used book

Guess Who? (Hanna Books)

by Marcia Leonard; Illustrator-Dorothy Handelman

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2000-07 ISBN-13: 9780694013746 ISBN: 0694013749

Description: Fair. Last flap is creased and has a slight tear Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Guess Who? (Hanna Books) used book

Guess Who? (Hanna Books)

by Marcia Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperFestival ISBN-13: 9780694013746 ISBN: 0694013749

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Guess Who? (Hanna Books) used book

Guess Who? (Hanna Books)

by Marcia Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperFestival ISBN-13: 9780694013746 ISBN: 0694013749

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Guess Who? (Hanna Books) used book

Guess Who? (Hanna Books)

by Marcia Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperFestival ISBN-13: 9780694013746 ISBN: 0694013749

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Guess Who? (Hanna Books) used book

Guess Who? (Hanna Books)

by Marcia Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperFestival ISBN-13: 9780694013746 ISBN: 0694013749

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Guess Who? (Hanna Books) used book

Guess Who? (Hanna Books)

by Marcia Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780694013746 ISBN: 0694013749

Description: Acceptable. Aged cover and pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Guess Who? (Hanna Books) used book

Guess Who? (Hanna Books)

by Marcia Leonard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780694013746 ISBN: 0694013749

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Guess Who? (Hanna Books) used book

Guess Who? (Hanna Books)

by Leonard, Marcia; Handelman, Dorothy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780694013746 ISBN: 0694013749

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

Guess Who? (Hanna Books) new book

Guess Who? (Hanna Books)

by Leonard, Marcia

price: $3.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperFestival ISBN-13: 9780694013746 ISBN: 0694013749

Description: New. 0694013749 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Guess Who? (Hanna Books) By Leonard, Marcia; Handelman, Dorothy used book

Guess Who? (Hanna Books) By Leonard, Marcia; Handelman, Dorothy

price: $7.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780694013746 ISBN: 0694013749

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Guess Who? (Hanna Books) By Leonard, Marcia; Handelman, Dorothy used book

Guess Who? (Hanna Books) By Leonard, Marcia; Handelman, Dorothy

price: $7.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780694013746 ISBN: 0694013749

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Guess Who? (Hanna Books) By Leonard, Marcia; Handelman, Dorothy new book

Guess Who? (Hanna Books) By Leonard, Marcia; Handelman, Dorothy

price: $8.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780694013746 ISBN: 0694013749

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Guess Who? (Hanna Books) new book

Guess Who? (Hanna Books)

by Marcia Leonard

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780694013746 ISBN: 0694013749

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.