Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This title not only orients readers to the Internet by demonstrating how to apply the authors proven marketing tactics to this frontier, it also unveils new weapons for launching attacks and promoting business electronically. It is a definitive, A-to-Z guide that provides readers with everything from the practical use of software to explanation of Internet culture.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Guerrilla Marketing Online: The Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Guerrilla Marketing Online: The Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet
by
Levinson, Jay Conrad, and Rubin, Charles
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395860618
ISBN: 039586061X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight square binding, no crease, no markings, has minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Guerrilla Marketing. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Renee's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing)
by
Charles Rubin, Jay Conrad Levinson
ISBN-13: 9780395860618
ISBN: 039586061X
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet
by
Rubin, Charles; Levinson, Jay Conrad
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780395860618
ISBN: 039586061X
Description: Good. 039586061X All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST ship same day. read more
|
|
Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet
by
Charles Rubin, Jay Conrad Levinson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395860618
ISBN: 039586061X
Description: Very Good. Standard shipping from Alaska takes 4-6 weeks. For faster delivery please upgrade your order to Expedited, which takes 5-7 days. Little or no signs of use. No damage, although may have slight shelf wear. No internal markings with the possible exception of a neat inscription or signature. Bright, clean, and essentially unblemished. Booksellers since 1990, buy from us with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
AK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guerrilla Marketing Online: The Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet
by
Levinson, Jay Conrad, and Rubin, Charles
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395860618
ISBN: 039586061X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A9/9-18)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Guerrilla Marketing. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TomThumb'sBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guerrilla Marketing Online: The Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet
by
Levinson, Jay Conrad, and Rubin, Charles
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395860618
ISBN: 039586061X
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Guerrilla Marketing. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KET Enterprises,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing)
by
Charles Rubin, Jay Conrad Levinson
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395860618
ISBN: 039586061X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing)
by
Charles Rubin, Jay Conrad Levinson
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395860618
ISBN: 039586061X
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing)
by
Charles Rubin, Jay Conrad Levinson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395860618
ISBN: 039586061X
Description: Very Good. Pages yellowed from age. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more
|
|
Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet
by
Rubin, Charles; Levinson, Jay Conrad
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780395860618
ISBN: 039586061X
Description: Very Good. 039586061X Clean book in great condition! read more
|
|
Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet
by
Rubin, Charles; Levinson, Jay Conrad
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780395860618
ISBN: 039586061X
Description: Good. 039586061X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
|
|
Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet
by
Charles Rubin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780395860618
ISBN: 039586061X
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Paperback. 2. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
|
|
Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet
by
Charles Rubin, Jay Conrad Levinson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780395860618
ISBN: 039586061X
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwillofwct,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing)
by
Charles Rubin, Jay Conrad Levinson
ISBN-13: 9780395860618
ISBN: 039586061X
Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more
|
|
Guerrilla Marketing Online: The Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on t
by
Charles
Binding: Trade paperback
ISBN-13: 9780395860618
ISBN: 039586061X
Description: New. No dust jacket. read more
|
|
Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing)
by
Charles Rubin, Jay Conrad Levinson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395860618
ISBN: 039586061X
Description: Very Good. Condition: Very Good. read more
|
|
Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing)
by
Rubin, Charles; Levinson, Jay Conrad
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395860618
ISBN: 039586061X
Description: Very Good. 039586061X Paperback, very good condition! Minor shelfwear, a great copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing)
by
Charles Rubin; Jay Conrad Levinson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1997-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780395860618
ISBN: 039586061X
Description: Like New. This book is very close to new. Just slight wear on jacket edges. Very nice book. We ship same day USPS. read more
|
|
Guerrilla Marketing Online
by
Conrad Levinson, Jay And Rubin Charles
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780395860618
ISBN: 039586061X
Description: Very Good. Great condition, some minor wear to edges. "No suprises, No regrets. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Lazowski,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet
by
Levinson, Jay Conrad, And Rubin, Charles
Edition: 2nd Edition Revised and Updated
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395860618
ISBN: 039586061X
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. Contains: Illustrations. Guerrilla Marketing. Audience: General/trade. From Booklist The success of Levinson's previous Guerrilla Marketing guides (and advisories on advertising, financing, and selling) has led him to tackle online marketing with the aid of Rubin, the author of numerous computer guides, including the Macintosh Bible series. The authors introduce the parameters of the online marketplace, describe how to ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoldenBridge,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet
ISBN-13: 9780395860618
ISBN: 039586061X
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet
ISBN-13: 9780395860618
ISBN: 039586061X
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet
by
Charles Rubin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395860618
ISBN: 039586061X
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on Th...
by
Edited
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Edited
ISBN-13: 9780395860618
ISBN: 039586061X
Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more
|
|
Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing)
by
Charles Rubin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1997-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780395860618
ISBN: 039586061X
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, some spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|