» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Guerrilla Marketing Online: The Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Guerrilla Marketing Online: The Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet

by Jay Conrad Levinson, Charles Rubin

About this title: This title not only orients readers to the Internet by demonstrating how to apply the authors proven marketing tactics to this frontier, it also unveils new weapons for launching attacks and promoting business electronically. It is a definitive, A-to-Z guide that provides readers with everything from the practical use of software to explanation of Internet culture.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Guerrilla Marketing Online: The Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet used book

Guerrilla Marketing Online: The Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet

by Levinson, Jay Conrad, and Rubin, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395860618 ISBN: 039586061X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight square binding, no crease, no markings, has minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Guerrilla Marketing. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing) used book

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing)

by Charles Rubin, Jay Conrad Levinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780395860618 ISBN: 039586061X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet used book

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet

by Rubin, Charles; Levinson, Jay Conrad

price: $3.35

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780395860618 ISBN: 039586061X

Description: Good. 039586061X All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet used book

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet

by Charles Rubin, Jay Conrad Levinson

price: $3.99

Ships from AK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395860618 ISBN: 039586061X

Description: Very Good. Standard shipping from Alaska takes 4-6 weeks. For faster delivery please upgrade your order to Expedited, which takes 5-7 days. Little or no signs of use. No damage, although may have slight shelf wear. No internal markings with the possible exception of a neat inscription or signature. Bright, clean, and essentially unblemished. Booksellers since 1990, buy from us with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

Guerrilla Marketing Online: The Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet used book

Guerrilla Marketing Online: The Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet

by Levinson, Jay Conrad, and Rubin, Charles

price: $4.66

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395860618 ISBN: 039586061X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A9/9-18)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Guerrilla Marketing. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Guerrilla Marketing Online: The Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet new book

Guerrilla Marketing Online: The Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet

by Levinson, Jay Conrad, and Rubin, Charles

price: $24.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395860618 ISBN: 039586061X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Guerrilla Marketing. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KET Enterprises, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing) used book

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing)

by Charles Rubin, Jay Conrad Levinson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395860618 ISBN: 039586061X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing) used book

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing)

by Charles Rubin, Jay Conrad Levinson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395860618 ISBN: 039586061X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing) used book

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing)

by Charles Rubin, Jay Conrad Levinson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395860618 ISBN: 039586061X

Description: Very Good. Pages yellowed from age. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet used book

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet

by Rubin, Charles; Levinson, Jay Conrad

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780395860618 ISBN: 039586061X

Description: Very Good. 039586061X Clean book in great condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet used book

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet

by Rubin, Charles; Levinson, Jay Conrad

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780395860618 ISBN: 039586061X

Description: Good. 039586061X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet used book

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet

by Charles Rubin

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395860618 ISBN: 039586061X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Paperback. 2. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet used book

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet

by Charles Rubin, Jay Conrad Levinson

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395860618 ISBN: 039586061X

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing) used book

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing)

by Charles Rubin, Jay Conrad Levinson

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA

ISBN-13: 9780395860618 ISBN: 039586061X

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Guerrilla Marketing Online: The Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on t new book

Guerrilla Marketing Online: The Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on t

by Charles

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback ISBN-13: 9780395860618 ISBN: 039586061X

Description: New. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing) used book

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing)

by Charles Rubin, Jay Conrad Levinson

price: $3.68

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395860618 ISBN: 039586061X

Description: Very Good. Condition: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing) used book

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing)

by Rubin, Charles; Levinson, Jay Conrad

price: $6.30

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395860618 ISBN: 039586061X

Description: Very Good. 039586061X Paperback, very good condition! Minor shelfwear, a great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing) used book

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing)

by Charles Rubin; Jay Conrad Levinson

price: $6.31

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780395860618 ISBN: 039586061X

Description: Like New. This book is very close to new. Just slight wear on jacket edges. Very nice book. We ship same day USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Media Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Guerrilla Marketing Online used book

Guerrilla Marketing Online

by Conrad Levinson, Jay And Rubin Charles

price: $13.60

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395860618 ISBN: 039586061X

Description: Very Good. Great condition, some minor wear to edges. "No suprises, No regrets. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Lazowski, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet new book

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet

by Levinson, Jay Conrad, And Rubin, Charles

price: $18.08

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: 2nd Edition Revised and Updated Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395860618 ISBN: 039586061X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. Contains: Illustrations. Guerrilla Marketing. Audience: General/trade. From Booklist The success of Levinson's previous Guerrilla Marketing guides (and advisories on advertising, financing, and selling) has led him to tackle online marketing with the aid of Rubin, the author of numerous computer guides, including the Macintosh Bible series. The authors introduce the parameters of the online marketplace, describe how to ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoldenBridge, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet used book

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet

price: $30.39

Ships from NY, USA

ISBN-13: 9780395860618 ISBN: 039586061X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet new book

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet

price: $34.00

Ships from NY, USA

ISBN-13: 9780395860618 ISBN: 039586061X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet used book

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet

by Charles Rubin

price: $46.67

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780395860618 ISBN: 039586061X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on Th... new book

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on Th...

by Edited

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780395860618 ISBN: 039586061X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing) used book

Guerrilla Marketing Online: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Earning Profits on the Internet (Guerrilla Marketing)

by Charles Rubin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1997-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780395860618 ISBN: 039586061X

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, some spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.