» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Guerrilla: A Historical and Critical Study

by Walter Laqueur

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Guerrilla: a Historical and Critical Study

by Walter Laqueur

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316514699 ISBN: 0316514691

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guerrilla: a Historical and Critical Study

by Walter Laqueur

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316514699 ISBN: 0316514691

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guerrilla

by Laqueur

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780316514699 ISBN: 0316514691

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. LIBRARY STICKERS TORN FROM DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guerrilla: a Historical and Critical Study

price: $8.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316514699 ISBN: 0316514691

Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. small tears in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guerrilla: a Historical and Critical Study

by Walter Laqueur

price: $9.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780316514699 ISBN: 0316514691

Description: VG+ in VG jacket. Size: 8vo (7.5" to 9.5" tall); Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket somewhat rubbed and edgeworn; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masstrader, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guerrilla-a Historical and Critical Study

by Laquer, Walter

price: $17.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, MA Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780316514699 ISBN: 0316514691

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0316514691. 462 pages; Very Good/No Jacket. Only real flaw is stain to top outside edge of text block, not even on the margin. Very soft bump bottom corner tip. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are otherwise clean. The present volume is the first part of a wider study which, I believe has not been attempted before-a critical interpretation of guerrilla and terrorist theory and practice throughout history to the present age. A very ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guerrilla. a Historical and Critical Study

by Laquer, Walter

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Publishing Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780316514699 ISBN: 0316514691

Description: A Very Good book and a Very Good dustjacket. Light spotting to page edges. 462 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Nile Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guerrilla: a Historical and Critical Study

by Walter Laqueur

price: $26.40

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297771845 ISBN: 0297771841

Description: Very Good. 1977 Hardcover. 462pp All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Guerrilla: a Historical and Critical Study

by Laqueur, Walter

price: $27.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston and Toronto Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780316514699 ISBN: 0316514691

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 462 pp. Original black cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding very bright and clean. DJ lightly soiled. Spine a bit sunned. Contents very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guerrilla: a Historical and Critical Study

by Walter Zecev Laqueur

price: $45.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Pr (Short Disc) Date Published: 1984-06 ISBN-13: 9780865317475 ISBN: 086531747X

Description: Very Good. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennGrove Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guerrilla a Historical and Critical Study

by Laqueur, Walter Zecev

price: $48.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westview Pr (Short Disc) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780865317475 ISBN: 086531747X

Description: Very Good. VG; Light wear.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koles and Company, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guerrilla: a Historical and Critical Study

by Laqueur, Walter

price: $128.70

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1993

Description: 462 pp., full burgandy leather, a.e.g., as new; Easton Press *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guerrilla: a Historical and Critical Study

by Walter Laqueur

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780316514699 ISBN: 0316514691

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guerrilla: A Historical and Critical Study

by Laqueur, Walter

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780316514699 ISBN: 0316514691

Description: Good. No dust jacket. edges rubbed Library Markings and Attachments. 462 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guerrilla: a Historical and Critical Study

by Laqueur, Walter (1921-)

price: $9.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing; ISBN-13: 9780316514699 ISBN: 0316514691

Description: NF/VG; Little, Brown (1977), 8vo., xiii, 462 pp., notes, chrono., biblio., notes, index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guerrilla: a Historical and Critical Study

by Laqueur, Walter Zecev

price: $9.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780316514699 ISBN: 0316514691

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guerrilla: a Historical and Critical Study

by Walter Laqueur

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780316514699 ISBN: 0316514691

Description: Very Good. Boston: Little, Brown and Company. 1976. First edition. Hardcover. 462 pp. Black cloth with gilt bronze titles on spine and L-B logo blindstamped on front board. Fine, in good unclipped dust jacket. Light wear to extremities of jacket, creased with small edge tears at heel of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stick Figure Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guerrilla a Historical and Critical Study

by Laqueur, Walter

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown andCompany, Boston Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780316514699 ISBN: 0316514691

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Near fine in VG+lightly rubbed dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guerrilla: a Historical and Critical Study

by Laqueur, Walter

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Litttle Brown, Boston Date Published: 1976

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo in grey cloth. Unmarked Near Fine no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guerrilla

by Laqueur, Walter

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: HACHETTE BOOK GROUP USA Date Published: 1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780316514699 ISBN: 0316514691

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guerrilla: a Historical and Critical Study

by Laqueur, Walter

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316514699 ISBN: 0316514691

Description: Good. Good/good. No marks to tex, tight binding. DJ is rubbed, has a pea-size whole in cover. Dj has some edgewear. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guerrilla a Historical & Critical Study

by Laqueur, Walter

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: LITTLE BROWN & CO @ ISBN-13: 9780316514699 ISBN: 0316514691

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guerrilla: a Historical and Critical Study

by Laqueur, Walter

price: $19.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, BOSTON Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780316514699 ISBN: 0316514691

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Historical study of guerrillas and their place in world history. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guerrilla-a Historical and Critical Study

by Laqueur, Walter

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Bstn, etc. / (1976). VG-/VG-. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guerrilla

by Walter Laqueur

price: $26.01

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD N Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780297771845 ISBN: 0297771841

Description: SOME SHELF WEAR TO DUST JACKET, STAIN ON TOP OF PAGES BUT IT IS NOT VISIBLE ON THE INSIDE. VERY CLEAN TEXT OTHERWISE. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.