Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780316514699ISBN:0316514691
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. LIBRARY STICKERS TORN FROM DUST JACKET. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780316514699ISBN:0316514691
Description: VG+ in VG jacket. Size: 8vo (7.5" to 9.5" tall); Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket somewhat rubbed and edgeworn; Pages toning slightly with age; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, MA
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780316514699ISBN:0316514691
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0316514691. 462 pages; Very Good/No Jacket. Only real flaw is stain to top outside edge of text block, not even on the margin. Very soft bump bottom corner tip. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are otherwise clean. The present volume is the first part of a wider study which, I believe has not been attempted before-a critical interpretation of guerrilla and terrorist theory and practice throughout history to the present age. A very ... read more
Description: Very Good. 1977 Hardcover. 462pp All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston and Toronto
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780316514699ISBN:0316514691
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 462 pp. Original black cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding very bright and clean. DJ lightly soiled. Spine a bit sunned. Contents very nice. read more
Description: Very Good. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780316514699ISBN:0316514691
Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780316514699ISBN:0316514691
Description: Very Good. Boston: Little, Brown and Company. 1976. First edition. Hardcover. 462 pp. Black cloth with gilt bronze titles on spine and L-B logo blindstamped on front board. Fine, in good unclipped dust jacket. Light wear to extremities of jacket, creased with small edge tears at heel of spine. read more
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown andCompany, Boston
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780316514699ISBN:0316514691
Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Near fine in VG+lightly rubbed dj. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WEIDENFELD N
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780297771845ISBN:0297771841
Description: SOME SHELF WEAR TO DUST JACKET, STAIN ON TOP OF PAGES BUT IT IS NOT VISIBLE ON THE INSIDE. VERY CLEAN TEXT OTHERWISE. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.