» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The American high school today: a first report to interested citizens.

by James Bryant Conant

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The American High School Today: a First Report to Interested Citizens

by Conant, James Bryant

price: $11.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. xiii, 140 p. illus. 21 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The American High School Today-a First Report to Interested Citizens

by James B. Conant

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. Edge wear on cover- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American High School Today

by James B. Conant

price: $2.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet, New York

Description: Paperback, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American High School Today

by Conant, James B.

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American High School Today

by James B. Conant

price: $3.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Co Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American High School Today a First Report to Interested Citizens

by Conant, James B.

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2nd printing. Dust jacket price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American High School Today-a First Report to Interested Citizens

by James B. Conant

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK rebound as hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, clean & tight, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American High School Today: a First Report to Interested Citizens

by Conant, James Bryant

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: [1959]

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Cover has some wear and light soiling; a few pages are creased. Carnegie series in American education, 1. Unknown printing. xiii, 140 p. illus. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Countryside Herbs & Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American High School Today: a First Report to

by James Bryant Conant

price: $10.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Date Published: 1959

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American High School Today: a First Report to Interested Citizens

by Conant, James B.

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Tenth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1959

Description: Aka The Conant Report. Trade paperback. Cover soiled, creased at front edge, spine. Some edge soil but interior clean and bright. 140 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American High School Today: a First Report to Interested Citizens

by James Conant

price: $19.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear with minor age toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American High School Today: a First Report to Interested Citizens

by Conant, James B.

price: $20.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1959

Description: Tables, graphs. Very good paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American High School Today: a First Report to Interested Citizens

by Conant, James B.

price: $20.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1959

Description: Tables, graphs. Very good paperback. Light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American High School Today: a First Report to Interested Citizens

by James B. Conant

price: $41.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American High School Today (Carnegie Series in American Education)

by James B. Conant

price: $47.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 12/1/1959 ISBN-13: 9780070123908 ISBN: 007012390X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American High School Today; a First Report to Interested Citizens

by Conant, James Bryant

price: $2.05

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th prtg Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, NYC Date Published: 1960 (1959)

Description: Good softcover book. 140 pages., 3.00. Scattered underlining and marginalia. Prev owner name on half-title page. Cover rubbed and lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bumblebee Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American High School Today

by Conant, James B.

price: $2.19

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear & creases, edges and spine rubbed, bookstore stamp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American High School Today-a First Report to Interested Citizens

by James B. Conant

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1959. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American High School Today

by James B. Conant

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American High School Today

by Conant, James B.

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet P245, 1964

Description: P7 Edition: 1st Condition: VG+ Binding: PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American High School Today

by Conant, James B.

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company

Description: Very Good. B000O8MFCE no torn or missing pages official use 8-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American High School Today: a First Report to Interested Citizens

by James Conant

price: $9.94

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. Discoloration, slight wear on corners Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American High School Today

by Conant, J B

price: $12.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1959

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket., 350grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The American High School Today. a First Report to Interested Citizens

by Conant, James Bryant

price: $19.43

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Co, Neptune, New Jersey Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. 142p clean text, no crease to spine, remainder mark to base.; Remainder; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The American High School Today: a First Report to Interested Citizens--First Edition

by Conant, James B.

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. Good reading copy. (B75) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bougey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.