|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The American heritage picture history of World War II
(195 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
The American Heritage Picture History of World War II
by
Sulzberger, C. L., And McCullough, David G
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage Pub. Co.; book trade, [New York]
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 640 p. illus. (part col. ) maps (part col., part fold. ) ports. 29 cm. read more
|
|
The American Heritage Picture History of World War II
by
Sulzberger, C. L., And McCullough, David G
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage Pub. Co.; book trade, [New York]
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. 640 p. illus. (part col. ) maps (part col., part fold. ) ports. 29 cm. read more
|
|
The American Heritage Picture History of World War II
by
C. L. Sulzberger
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1966. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The American Heritage Picture History of World War II
by
David (Editor) McCullough
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1966. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. slight discoloration/sunfade of cover, . read more
|
|
The American Heritage Picture History of World War II
by
C. L. Sulzberger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The American Heritage Picture History of World War II
by
C.L. Sulzberger
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1966. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has substantial wear on edges. read more
|
|
The American Heritage Picture History of World War II
by
C.L. Sulzberger
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1966. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate age spots/foxing on text pages. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The American Heritage Picture History of World War II
by
David (Editor) McCullough
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Oversized Hardcover no DJ. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings but for former owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. In sealed plastic protection. 1966. Oversized Hardcover no DJ. read more
|
|
The American Heritage Picture History of World War II
by
C.L. Sulzberger
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1966. Hardcover. t. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
The American Heritage Picture History of World War II
by
C.L. Sulzberger
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. DJ is Good, wrapped in Brodart, but shows significant wear and. 1966. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more
|
|
The American Heritage Picture History of World War II
by
C.L. Sulzberger; Illustrator-720 B/W Photos
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage Press
Date Published: 1966
Description: Text is clean, binding firm. No DJ, slight wear on cloth. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
|
|
The American Heritage Picture History of World War II
by
C.L. Sulzberger~720 B/W Photos
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage Press
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good in GOOD jacket. No dj, cover soiled. read more
|
|
The American Heritage Picture History of World War II
by
C.L. Sulzberger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage c1966
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good in Good + jacket. ---640 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
American Heritage Picture History of World War II
by
C. L. Sulzberger
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1966. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Slipcover. read more
|
|
The American Heritage Picture History of World War II
by
Sulzberger
Binding: hardback
Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very good. 1966 Hardback with d/j, binding tight some wear to d/j. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AJUSEDBOOKS,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The American Heritage Picture History of World War II, By C. L. Sulzberger and the Editors of American Heritage. Editor in Charge: David G. McCullough. Pictorial Commentary: Ralph K. Andrist
by
C. L. (Cyrus Leo) Sulzberger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage Press
Date Published: 1966
Description: Fair. Book is in acceptable condition due to a few blemishes on the dust cover, including some wear and several small rips. Pages are clean, except for tops of pages which have some age fading. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Scott Davis,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The American Heritage Picture History of World War II [in 2 Vols]
by
C L Sulzberger
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Oversized Hardcover no DJ. Slipcased Hardcover. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. Slipcase edges show wear. 1966. Slipcased Hardcover. Oversized Hardcover no DJ. read more
|
|
American Heritage Picture History of World War II
by
C. L. Sulzberger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage Publishing Co
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good. NearFine+ copy, no DJ, very nice copy, tight and clean Nice, tight, clean copy. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more
|
|
American Heritage Picture History of World War II
by
Sulzberger, C L
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: American Heritage
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good hardcover in good jacket wrinkled plasticoat, MI503923. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Heritage Picture History of World War II
by
Sulzberger, C. L.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: American Heritage Publishing
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Looks to be a First Edition. Book is in good condition and dust jacket showing some minor wear and tear. ISBN Number, printed in book, 07-001259-8. Book is full of historical data and contains 720 photos from World War II. Oversized Book. 640 pgs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pinewood Gulch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Heritage Picture History of World War II
by
Sulzberger, C.L. And Editors Of American Heritage
Binding: 1/2 Blue Cloth
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Photographs. Good. Good Dj. 8.5 x 11" Light shelfwear. Dust jacket not price clipped, in new Brodart 640 pp. read more
|
|
The American Heritage Picture History of World War II
by
Sulzberger, C. L. And The Editors Of American Heritage
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1966
Description: Pages yellowed o/w Good Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Junius Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The American Heritage Picture History of World War II
by
Sulzberger, C. L.
Binding: Hardcopy
Publisher: American Heritgae/bonanza Books
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Used Good condition overall. Hardcopy. Used. Dust jacket in acceptable condition, but has some shelf wear and some edgewear, and possible closed tears around edges of jacket. Pages tight and clean. G/A. read more
|
|
The American heritage picture history of World War II
by
Sulzberger, C. L., and McCullough, David G.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: American Heritage Pub. Co.; book trade distribution by Simon and Schuster, [New York]
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 640 p. illus. (part col. ) maps (part col., part fold. ) ports. 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Portland Book,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The American Heritage Picture History of World War II
by
Sulzberger, C. L
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage Pub. Co.; book trade distribution by Simon
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. L 4to over 9.75-12'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! Dj has small tears. 640 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=273056&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|