Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage Pub. Co.; book trade, [New York]
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 424 p. illus. (part col. ) ports. (part col. ) maps (part col. ) 29 cm. Published in 1973 under title: The Last Americans: the Indian in American culture. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage Pub. Co.; book trade, [New York]
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. 424 p. illus. (part col. ) ports. (part col. ) maps (part col. ) 29 cm. Published in 1973 under title: The Last Americans: the Indian in American culture. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage Pub. Co.; book trade, [New York]
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. 424 p. illus. (part col. ) ports. (part col. ) maps (part col. ) 29 cm. Published in 1973 under title: The Last Americans: the Indian in American culture. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage Pub. Co.; book trade, [New York]
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 424 p. illus. (part col. ) ports. (part col. ) maps (part col. ) 29 cm. Published in 1973 under title: The Last Americans: the Indian in American culture. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage Pub. Co.; book trade, [New York]
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 424 p. illus. (part col. ) ports. (part col. ) maps (part col. ) 29 cm. Published in 1973 under title: The Last Americans: the Indian in American culture. read more
Edition: Laurel ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dell, New York
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. No dust jacket. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. Creases on jacket. Corner wear. Some discoloration. 384 p. : ill., maps; 18 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. "Introduction by John Fitzgerald Kennedy"--cover. Includes index. read more
Edition: Laurel ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dell, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. pages yellowed from age. 384 p. : ill., maps; 18 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. "Introduction by John Fitzgerald Kennedy"--cover. Includes index. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage Pub. Co.; book trade distribution by Simon & Schuster, [New York]
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good Copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding is tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. and tearing. 424 p. illus. (part col. ) ports. (part col. ) maps (part col. ) 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Published in 1973 under title: The Last Americans: the Indian in American culture. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1970
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Dell Publishing Company, 1970, 7.2 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Special Notes on this book: minor tears on front cover at spine ends Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
Edition: First Paperback
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. Small clip on top right corner of cover. read more
Description: Very Good. B000YBYYQQ READY TO SHIP! -Few lines of writing. Still a very readable copy! Cover shows some light wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. All items are wrapped securely to protect during shipping. Questions? Please email us and we'll be happy to assist you. Check our feedback and buy with confidence! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.