» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: Heart-Healthy, Easy-To-Make Recipes That Taste Great

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: Heart-Healthy, Easy-To-Make Recipes That Taste Great

by American Heart Association

About this title: This lavishly illustrated cookbook provides over 50 heart-healthy recipes. Additionally, it offers advice on low-fat cooking techniques and helps readers make the distinction between "good" and "bad" cholesterol. Its low-fat dining options include Thai Chicken with Basil, Chicken Fajitas, and Chocolate Custard Cake with Raspberries.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609808610 ISBN: 0609808613

Description: Good. 2nd Edition; Book slightly bowed; Minor sticker residue on cover; Clean pages; Tight binding Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609808610 ISBN: 0609808613

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609808610 ISBN: 0609808613

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609808610 ISBN: 0609808613

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 11/13/2001 ISBN-13: 9780609808610 ISBN: 0609808613

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609808610 ISBN: 0609808613

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: Heart-Healthy, Easy-To-Make Recipes That Taste Great used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: Heart-Healthy, Easy-To-Make Recipes That Taste Great

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609808610 ISBN: 0609808613

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609808610 ISBN: 0609808613

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great

by American Heart Association

price: $5.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2001-11-13 ISBN-13: 9780609808610 ISBN: 0609808613

Description: Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great

by American Heart Association

price: $7.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1997-12-29 ISBN-13: 9780812926842 ISBN: 0812926846

Description: Good. HC. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Corners slightly rubbed and bumped. One page has marginalia. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: Heart-Healthy, Easy-To-Make Recipes That Taste Great used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: Heart-Healthy, Easy-To-Make Recipes That Taste Great

by American Heart Association

price: $8.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Rev ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812926842 ISBN: 0812926846

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new except for three page creases. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Heart Association Cookbook. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Weissman, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: Heart-Healthy, Easy-To-Make Recipes That Taste Great used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: Heart-Healthy, Easy-To-Make Recipes That Taste Great

by American Heart Association

price: $8.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Rev ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812926842 ISBN: 0812926846

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Heart Association Cookbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great (American Heart Association Cookbook) used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great (American Heart Association Cookbook)

by American Heart Association

price: $9.93

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812926842 ISBN: 0812926846

Description: TextbooksRus #9531083. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: Heart-Healthy, Easy-To-Make Recipes That Taste Great used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: Heart-Healthy, Easy-To-Make Recipes That Taste Great

by American Heart Association

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Rev ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812926842 ISBN: 0812926846

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. New except for 2 page creases. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Heart Association Cookbook. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Weissman, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great new book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great

by American Heart Association

price: $10.54

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2001-11-13 ISBN-13: 9780609808610 ISBN: 0609808613

Description: New. New, Never read. Light shelfware to cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JDMS05, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great

by Association, American Heart

price: $10.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609808610 ISBN: 0609808613

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0609808613. Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.98 x 9.13 x 6.12 Inches; 372 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: ... used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: ...

price: $14.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812926842 ISBN: 0812926846

Description: Very good. 1997 Times Books Hardcover(Spiral-bound) Edition. No Dust Jacket(as issued), some wear to cover, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great

by American Heart Association

price: $24.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812926842 ISBN: 0812926846

Description: Fine. Slight shelf wear with slight edge scuffing. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition... new book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition...

price: $41.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812926842 ISBN: 0812926846

Description: New. New, Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great {Second Edition} used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great {Second Edition}

by {Cookbook}

price: $67.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition {Second Printing} Binding: Three Ring Binder Publisher: Times Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812926842 ISBN: 0812926846

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Now, eating more healthfully can also mean bringing more taste, fun, and variety into the foods you eat. For nearly a decade, the AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION LOW-FAT, LOW-CHOLESTEROL COOKBOOK has helped over 800, 000 readers make healthful eating a pleasure as well as a virtue. This new, fully revised edition is a great way to savor the delicious flavor of both old favorites and innovative new recipes. " This book has 372 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609808610 ISBN: 0609808613

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sister Albert's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609808610 ISBN: 0609808613

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609808610 ISBN: 0609808613

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609808610 ISBN: 0609808613

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook, Second Edition: Heart-Healthy, Easy-to-Make Recipes That Taste Great

by American Heart Association

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609808610 ISBN: 0609808613

Description: Good. 0609808613 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.