About this title: This lavishly illustrated cookbook provides over 50 heart-healthy recipes. Additionally, it offers advice on low-fat cooking techniques and helps readers make the distinction between "good" and "bad" cholesterol. Its low-fat dining options include Thai Chicken with Basil, Chicken Fajitas, and Chocolate Custard Cake with Raspberries.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search:Books»American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: Heart-Healthy, Easy-To-Make Recipes That Taste Great(47 available copies)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780609808610ISBN:0609808613
Description: Good. 2nd Edition; Book slightly bowed; Minor sticker residue on cover; Clean pages; Tight binding Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1997-12-29
ISBN-13:9780812926842ISBN:0812926846
Description: Good. HC. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Corners slightly rubbed and bumped. One page has marginalia. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: 2nd Rev ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780812926842ISBN:0812926846
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new except for three page creases. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Heart Association Cookbook. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 2nd Rev ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780812926842ISBN:0812926846
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. New except for 2 page creases. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Heart Association Cookbook. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780609808610ISBN:0609808613
Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0609808613. Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.98 x 9.13 x 6.12 Inches; 372 pages. read more
Description: Very good. 1997 Times Books Hardcover(Spiral-bound) Edition. No Dust Jacket(as issued), some wear to cover, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780812926842ISBN:0812926846
Description: Fine. Slight shelf wear with slight edge scuffing. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Edition: Second Edition {Second Printing}
Binding: Three Ring Binder
Publisher: Times Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780812926842ISBN:0812926846
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Now, eating more healthfully can also mean bringing more taste, fun, and variety into the foods you eat. For nearly a decade, the AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION LOW-FAT, LOW-CHOLESTEROL COOKBOOK has helped over 800, 000 readers make healthful eating a pleasure as well as a virtue. This new, fully revised edition is a great way to savor the delicious flavor of both old favorites and innovative new recipes. " This book has 372 pages. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.