Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9780911104233ISBN:0911104232
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0911104232. Good. No dust jacket as issued.; Trade paperback (US). 240 p. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Pub Co
Date Published: 1973-06
ISBN-13:9780911104226ISBN:0911104224
Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows some wear and tear. P/O name on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780911104226ISBN:0911104224
Description: Good. Sturdy hardcover edition with a full dust jacket. Some chips cuts and rips along the edges of the dust jacket. Some scuff and shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly. A useful and presentable edition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780911104226ISBN:0911104224
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. Dust jacket condition is not reliable--pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780911104233ISBN:0911104232
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Workman, New York
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 240 pp. Pages unmarked, binding in excellent condition. Light wear. Lovely illustrations and photos. The authors present the how-to's of basic gardening in clear prose and diagrams, etc. You can have fun with your children while teaching them how to grow pumpkins, for example, from seed, how to force bulbs, plus sharing fun activities such as making spore and seed prints, stump rubbings, and lots more! read more
Edition: 4th
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Workman Publ., New York
Date Published: 1974
Description: Rahn, Norma. Very Good in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Private school library with normal flaws....Previous owners sticker on the inside board...The hard cover has a small amount of shelf wear.... read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.