» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Growing Up Green: Children & Parents Gardening Together,

by Alice Skelsey, Gloria Huckaby

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Growing Up Green: Children & Parents Gardening Together

by Skelsey, Alice, And Huckaby, Gloria

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911104226 ISBN: 0911104224

Description: Good. 240 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Growing Up Green: Children & Parents Gardening Together

by Skelsey, Alice, And Huckaby, Gloria

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911104226 ISBN: 0911104224

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. damaged book cover. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Growing Up Green: Children & Parents Gardening Together

by Skelsey, Alice Efultonn, And Huckaby, Gloria

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911104233 ISBN: 0911104232

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Growing Up Green; Children and Parents Gardening Together

by Alice Skelsey, Gloria Huckaby

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911104226 ISBN: 0911104224

Description: Good. Good DJ. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Growing Up Green: Children and Parents Gardening Together

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911104233 ISBN: 0911104232

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Growing Up Green: Children and Parents Gardening Together

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780911104233 ISBN: 0911104232

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Growing Up Green; Children and Parents Gardening Together

by Alice Skelsey, Gloria Huckaby

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911104226 ISBN: 0911104224

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Growing Up Green; Children and Parents Gardening Together

by Alice Skelsey, Gloria Huckaby

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911104226 ISBN: 0911104224

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children & Parents Gardening Together, Growing Up Green:

by Skelsey, Alice Efultonn, And Huckaby, Gloria

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911104233 ISBN: 0911104232

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0911104232. Good. No dust jacket as issued.; Trade paperback (US). 240 p. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Growing Up Green; Children and Parents Gardening Together

by Alice Skelsey, Gloria Huckaby

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911104226 ISBN: 0911104224

Description: Good in Good jacket. x-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Growing Up Green: Children and Parents Gardening Together

by Alice; Huckaby, Gloria; Norma Erler Rahn (Illustrator) Skelsey

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780911104233 ISBN: 0911104232

Description: Very Good. 0911104232. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Growing Up Green; Children and Parents Gardening Together

by Alice Skelsey, Gloria Huckaby

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911104226 ISBN: 0911104224

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Growing Up Green

by Skelsey, Alice And Huckaby, Gloria

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman's Press, 1973

Description: Oversized Paperback. Very Good/None as Issued. Reprint. Parents & children gardening together. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Growing Up Green; Children and Parents Gardening Together

by Alice Skelsey; Gloria Huckaby; Photographer-Norma Erler Rahn

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub Co Date Published: 1973-06 ISBN-13: 9780911104226 ISBN: 0911104224

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows some wear and tear. P/O name on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Growing Up Green; Children and Parents Gardening Together

by Skelsey, Alice

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911104226 ISBN: 0911104224

Description: Good. Sturdy hardcover edition with a full dust jacket. Some chips cuts and rips along the edges of the dust jacket. Some scuff and shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly. A useful and presentable edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Growing Up Green Parents & Children Gardening Together

by Skelsey, Alice And Gloria Huckaby, Illustrated By Rahn, Norma Erler

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Workman Publishing Company, 1973 Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very nice copy. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Growing Up Green: Children and Parents Gardening Together

price: $5.25

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1973-06 ISBN-13: 9780911104233 ISBN: 0911104232

Description: Good. Binding tight. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Paperback. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Growing Up Green

by Skelsey And Huckaby

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911104226 ISBN: 0911104224

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Growing Up Green

by Skelsey, Alice

price: $7.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. Dust jacket condition is not reliable--pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Growing Up Green

by Skelsey And Huckaby

price: $8.78

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911104233 ISBN: 0911104232

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Growing Up Green; Children and Parents Gardening Together

by Alice Skelsey

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911104226 ISBN: 0911104224

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no names; no jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Growing Up Green: Children and Parents Gardening Together

by Skelsey, Alice; Huckaby, Gloria

price: $9.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911104233 ISBN: 0911104232

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0911104232. Oblong softbound, light wear/soil, crease starting at spine, pgs clean/white, remainder mark/stamp on lower pg edges; Remainder; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Growing Up Green: Parents & Children Gardening Together

by Skelsey, Alice And Huckaby, Gloria

price: $10.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Workman, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 240 pp. Pages unmarked, binding in excellent condition. Light wear. Lovely illustrations and photos. The authors present the how-to's of basic gardening in clear prose and diagrams, etc. You can have fun with your children while teaching them how to grow pumpkins, for example, from seed, how to force bulbs, plus sharing fun activities such as making spore and seed prints, stump rubbings, and lots more! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BuyerBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Growing Up Green

by Skelsey And Huckaby

price: $11.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Cloth Publisher: Workman Publ., New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Rahn, Norma. Very Good in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Private school library with normal flaws....Previous owners sticker on the inside board...The hard cover has a small amount of shelf wear.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Growing Up Green; Children and Parents Gardening Together

by Alice Skelsey, Gloria Huckaby

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780911104226 ISBN: 0911104224

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.