» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Producing Genuine Followers of Christ

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Producing Genuine Followers of Christ

by Dr. George Barna

About this title: Christ's command to the church is clear: "Go, therefore, and make disciples of all nations..." It is in building disciples--helping others to embrace Jesus Christ as Savior and Lord, mature in him, and then lead others to do the same--that the Kingdom grows. And when the Kingdom grows, churches do, too. In "Growing True Disciples, " respected ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Growing True Disciples

by Barna, George

price: $3.23

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Issachar Resources ISBN-13: 9780967137230 ISBN: 0967137233

Description: Fine. 0967137233 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Producing Genuine Followers of Christ used book

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Producing Genuine Followers of Christ

by George Barna

price: $10.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 2001-10-16 ISBN-13: 9781578564231 ISBN: 1578564239

Description: Like New. New and unread, may have remainder mark (a black mark generally put on the bottom edge of the book by the publisher). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Producing Genuine Followers of Christ used book

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Producing Genuine Followers of Christ

by George Barna

price: $11.97

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 2001-10-16 ISBN-13: 9781578564231 ISBN: 1578564239

Description: Fine. Fast Shipping and free tracking! Usually ships next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BTBooksellers, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Producing Genuine Followers of Christ new book

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Producing Genuine Followers of Christ

by George Barna

price: $14.04

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578564231 ISBN: 1578564239

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Growing True Disciples

by Barna, George

price: $16.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Issachar Resources ISBN-13: 9780967137230 ISBN: 0967137233

Description: New. 0967137233 Brand New! ! ! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Best, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Growing True Disciples

by Barna, George

price: $17.19

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780967137230 ISBN: 0967137233

Description: New. New hardback, No remainder mark. (International orders to Mexico and Canada Only) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ZpcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Growing True Disciples

by Barna, George

price: $17.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Issachar Resources, Ventura, CA, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967137230 ISBN: 0967137233

Description: Good, Marked. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Producing Genuine Followers of Christ new book

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Producing Genuine Followers of Christ

by Barna, George

price: $19.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 10/16/2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564231 ISBN: 1578564239

Description: New. 1578564239 Excellent condition, hardback 2001, no marks, great cover, great dust jacket, readit, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Producing Genuine Followers of Christ new book

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Producing Genuine Followers of Christ

by Barna, George

price: $19.63

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Waterbrook Pr Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781578564231 ISBN: 1578564239

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781578564231. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Producing Genuine Followers of Christ new book

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Producing Genuine Followers of Christ

by Barna, George, Dr.

list price: $21.99

our price: $19.79

you save: $2.20 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Waterbrook Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564231 ISBN: 1578564239

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Barna Reports for Highly Effective Churches. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Growing True Disciples

by Barna, George

price: $28.33

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Issachar Resources ISBN-13: 9780967137230 ISBN: 0967137233

Description: New. 0967137233 Excellent condition, hardback 2000, no marks, superb cover, read it! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Growing True Disciples

by George Barna

price: $2.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780967137230 ISBN: 0967137233

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Growing True Disciples

by George Barna

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Issachar Resources ISBN-13: 9780967137230 ISBN: 0967137233

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Growing True Disciples

by Barna, George

price: $3.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Issachar Resources ISBN-13: 9780967137230 ISBN: 0967137233

Description: Very Good. 0967137233 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Growing True Disciples

by Barna, George

price: $3.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Issachar Resources Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967137230 ISBN: 0967137233

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0967137233. Very Good condition-no marks on text-same or next-day shipping-Tracking Number; 0.6 x 9 x 5.6 Inches; 142 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ron, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Producing Genuine Followers of Christ new book

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Producing Genuine Followers of Christ

by Barna, George

price: $13.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578564231 ISBN: 1578564239

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Growing True Disciples new book

Growing True Disciples

by Barna, George

price: $13.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578564231 ISBN: 1578564239

Description: BRAND NEW. 1578564239. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Producing Genuine Followers of Christ new book

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Producing Genuine Followers of Christ

by Barna, George

price: $13.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578564231 ISBN: 1578564239

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Producing Genuine Followers of Christ (Barna Reports for Highly Effective Churches) used book

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Producing Genuine Followers of Christ (Barna Reports for Highly Effective Churches)

by Barna, George

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Waterbrook Press ISBN-13: 9781578564231 ISBN: 1578564239

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Produci new book

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Produci

by Barna, George

price: $16.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: WATERBROOK PR Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564231 ISBN: 1578564239

Description: New. Christ's command to the church is clear: "Go, therefore, and make disciples of all nations..." It is in building disciples--helping others to embrace Jesus Christ as Savior and Lord, mature in him, and then lead others to do the same--that the Kingdo... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Producing Genuine Followers of Christ new book

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Producing Genuine Followers of Christ

by Barna, George

price: $16.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578564231 ISBN: 1578564239

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Growing True Disciples

by Barna, George

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated Hardcover Publisher: Issachar Resources Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967137230 ISBN: 0967137233

Description: Very Good. Church Leadership. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text, sound binding. 142 pages. An analysis of American Christians and Protestant churches in relation to discipleship. Contact Steels for more Leadership and Ministry titles. Selling Christian books since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Growing True Disciples

by George Barna

price: $19.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Issachar Resources Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967137230 ISBN: 0967137233

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Producing Genuine Followers of Christ new book

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Producing Genuine Followers of Christ

by George Barna

price: $20.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578564231 ISBN: 1578564239

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Producing Genuine Followers of Christ new book

Growing True Disciples: New Strategies for Producing Genuine Followers of Christ

by Barna, George

price: $21.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WaterBrook Press ISBN-13: 9781578564231 ISBN: 1578564239

Description: New. 1578564239 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 4, 2008
By Laura, Columbus, OH

"good observations"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
10 of 10 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.