» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

American Game Cooking: A Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

American Game Cooking: A Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats

by John Ash, Sid Goldstein

About this title: Contains 125 recipes featuring over a dozen farm-raised game varieties..

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats

by John Ash, Sid Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aris Books ISBN-13: 9780201570052 ISBN: 020157005X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats

by John Ash, Sid Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Aris Books Date Published: 10/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780201570052 ISBN: 020157005X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats

by John Ash, Sid Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201570052 ISBN: 020157005X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats used book

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats

by Goldstein, Sid; Ash, John

price: $3.23

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 11/19/1993 ISBN-13: 9780201624687 ISBN: 0201624680

Description: Good. 0201624680 EX-LIBRARY: stickers, stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats

by Ash, John; Goldstein, Sid

price: $7.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aris Books, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201570052 ISBN: 020157005X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. COLLECTABLE First Printing! This book is in great condition except for a small gouge on the spine. The pages ar clean and the binding is tight! Great Buy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Castleman Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats used book

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats

by Ash, John And Goldstein, Sid

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing, Reading, Massachusetts Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201624687 ISBN: 0201624680

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Printing. Very Good Condition. 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinewood Gulch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats used book

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats

by Ash, John; Goldstein, Sid

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201624687 ISBN: 0201624680

Description: Trade Paper. Good/No Jacket. Corners curling, cover scuffed, other light shelfwear. Text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats

by Ash, John; Goldstein, Sid

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aris Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201570052 ISBN: 020157005X

Description: Good/Good. 020157005x Light wear on jacket edge. Top corners a bit bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Game Cooking: A Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats

by Ash, John, and Goldstein, Sid

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201570052 ISBN: 020157005X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Slight shelfwear to DJ, now in protective cover. Interior pages as new. Binding tight. Ffep inscribed by author to previous owner. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Horse Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats

by Ash, John, And Goldstein, Sid

price: $12.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201570052 ISBN: 020157005X

Description: Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. 1991 Addison Wesley, stated 1st Edition, 1st Printing w/numbers 1-9 on copyright page. Previous owner's gift inscription on first blank endpaper, o/w internally tight & unmarked. NO REMAINDER MARK; NOT X-LIBRARY. DJ in Mylar Protector. Items normally out within one business day. This book shows you how to shop for, prepare, and cook over a dozen ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats used book

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats

by Ash, John; Goldstein, Sid

price: $13.85

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201624687 ISBN: 0201624680

Description: Like New. Appears never used... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats used book

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats

by Ash, John And Goldstein, Sid

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201624687 ISBN: 0201624680

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear; gift inscription; otherwise, clean & unmarked...almost like BRAND NEW! 0201624680. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Trade PB; 0.7 x 9 x 7.3 Inches; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats

by Ash, John; Goldstein, Sid

price: $17.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Aris Books, Reading, Ma. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201570052 ISBN: 020157005X

Description: As New/As New. 020157005x 288pp including bibliography and index Over 125 mouthwatering recipes Colorful photos Faint crease near edge of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats

by Ash, John; Goldstein, Sid

price: $18.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aris Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201570052 ISBN: 020157005X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. First edition hard cvoer with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Tight, crisp, unmarked. Jacket in new mylar cover. 288pp., index, photographs. 125 contemporary year-round recipes featuring twelve varieties of farm-raised game plus several exotic varieties. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats

by John Ash; Sid Goldstein

price: $25.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aris Books Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9780201570052 ISBN: 020157005X

Description: Like New. #1145 1st edition, 1st printing! Hardback book in near FINE condition in a FINE dustjacket. NO marks in book. One bumped corner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

American Game Cooking: A Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats

by Ash, John, and Goldstein, Sid

price: $38.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201570052 ISBN: 020157005X

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, great gift. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Game Cooking [First Edition] 1st

by Ash, John; Goldstein, Sid

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aris Books, Reading, MA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201570052 ISBN: 020157005X

Description: 020157005X. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Small 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American GAME Cooking A Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats

by John Ash & Sid Goldstein

price: $48.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201570052 ISBN: 020157005X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 288 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, index, bibliography. 7-U FIRST PRINTING, SEPTEMBER 1981. DJ is yellow, green depicts dinner and wine. Cover is rose colored. Pages are clean, firm and intact as is book. Normal foxing, use, wear and aging process. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nottingham Booksellers, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats

by John Ash; Sid Goldstein

price: $61.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aris Books Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9780201570052 ISBN: 020157005X

Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats

by John Ash, Sid Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aris Books ISBN-13: 9780201570052 ISBN: 020157005X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats

by John Ash, Sid Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aris Books ISBN-13: 9780201570052 ISBN: 020157005X

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats

by John Ash, Sid Goldstein

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201570052 ISBN: 020157005X

Description: Good. USED-Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats

by John Ash

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201570052 ISBN: 020157005X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats used book

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats

by Sid Goldstein, John Ash

price: $3.72

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201624687 ISBN: 0201624680

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats used book

American Game Cooking: a Contemporary Guide to Preparing Farm-Raised Game Birds and Meats

by Sid Goldstein; John Ash

price: $6.75

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 1993-11-19 ISBN-13: 9780201624687 ISBN: 0201624680

Description: Very Good. Light scuffing to edges and corners. Solid and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.