New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Groups: Process and Practice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Groups: Process and Practice

by Marianne Schneider Corey

About this title: Drawing on their extensive clinical experience in training group leaders, the Coreys provide a clear, personal, hands-on resource filled with examples, guidelines, insights, and ideas that show how one can apply the basic issues and key concepts of group process to working with a variety of groups. Case examples and samples of dialogue between group members and the leaders are included.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Groups: Process and Practice (Counseling Series)

by Marianne Schneider Corey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534065409 ISBN: 0534065406

Description: 1987. Paperback. 3rd ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Groups: Process and Practice (Counseling Series) used book

Groups: Process and Practice (Counseling Series)

by Marianne Schneider Corey; Gerald Corey

price: $2.52

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2001-02-21 ISBN-13: 9780534347895 ISBN: 0534347894

Description: Very Good. Clean, Book has no marks, clean, no dog ears, limited edge wear and shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shedd, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Groups: Process and Practice

by Corey, Gerald; Corey, Marianne Schneider

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Spiral Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780534065409 ISBN: 0534065406

Description: Good. Clean tight book with cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Groups: Process and Practice used book

Groups: Process and Practice

by Corey, Marianne Schneider; Corey, Gerald

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co, Belmont, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780534342241 ISBN: 0534342248

Description: Good. No media included. No CDs. Reasonable and reliable text without markings. Scuff and shelf wear to the covers. Some edgewear to the covers. Tight binding. A still reliable edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Groups (Counseling Series)

by M S Corey~G Corey

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534065409 ISBN: 0534065406

Description: Good. WRITING; COVER SPOTTED RUBBED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Groups (Counseling Series)

by Gerald Corey, Marianne Schneider Corey

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780534065409 ISBN: 0534065406

Description: Good. Some marks throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Groups: Process and Practice (3rd Ed. )

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534065409 ISBN: 0534065406

Description: Good N/a jacket. some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Groups: Process & Practice

by Gerald Corey

price: $7.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780818502354 ISBN: 0818502355

Description: 1977. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Groups: Process and Practice

by Corey, Marianne Schneider

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780818502354 ISBN: 0818502355

Description: Good. Ex-Library Binding is tight, corners bumped, usual wear and library markings, owner's name on front endpaper and page edge opposite the spine, "Although there are many books that deal with the theory of group counseling, with group dynamics, and with group membership, there are few books that both outline the basic issues and key concepts of group process and show how group leaders can apply these concepts to their work with a wide range of types and groups. This is the purpose of our ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Funston's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Groups Process and Practice

by Corey, Marianne Schneider; Corey, Gerald

price: $17.00

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: Third Edition Stated Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Brooks/Cole, Monterey Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780534065409 ISBN: 0534065406

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 381 pages. Some pages neatly highlighted, otherwise a clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Groups: Process and Practice used book

Groups: Process and Practice

by Corey; Corey, Gerald; Corey, Marianne Schneider

price: $19.90

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534347895 ISBN: 0534347894

Description: Very Good. Sixth edition. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Groups: Process and Practice

by Corey, Marianne Schneider; Corey, Gerald

price: $21.94

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co, Pacific Grove CA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780534161224 ISBN: 0534161227

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book provides the reader with a hands-on resource that is filled with examples, guidelines, insights, and ideas that show how group leaders can apply the basic issues and key concepts of group process in working with a variety of groups. There is some bumping on the edges and corners of the book. There is underlining and writting in ink on pages 49 through page 55 and page 94. Otherwise the book is free and clean of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Groups: Process and Practice, 5th used book

Groups: Process and Practice, 5th

by Corey, Marianne Schneider; Corey, Gerald

price: $31.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks/Cole, Pacific Grove, CA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534342241 ISBN: 0534342248

Description: Like New. Text Appears Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Groups: Process and Practice, 5th used book

Groups: Process and Practice, 5th

by Corey, Marianne Schneider; Corey, Gerald

price: $32.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks/Cole, Pacific Grove, CA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534342241 ISBN: 0534342248

Description: As New. Text Appears Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Groups: Process and Practice, 5th used book

Groups: Process and Practice, 5th

by Corey, Marianne Schneider; Corey, Gerald

price: $32.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks/Cole, Pacific Grove, CA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534342241 ISBN: 0534342248

Description: As New. Text Appears Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Groups With Infotrac: Process and Practice

by Corey, Marianne Schneider

price: $50.22

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: UNITED STATES INTERNATIONAL ED, Cengage Learning Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780495005735 ISBN: 0495005738

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. mm. 480 pgs. Offers examples, guidelines, insights, and ideas that demonstrate how group leaders can apply the basic issues and key concepts of the group process to a variety of groups. This work features a focus on group work with. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Groups: Process and Practice used book

Groups: Process and Practice

by Marianne Schneider Corey, Gerald Corey

price: $97.83

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: seventh Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534607951 ISBN: 0534607950

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Pub Date: 2/17/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 480. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Groups: Process and Practice (with Infotrac(r)) new book

Groups: Process and Practice (with Infotrac(r))

by Corey, Marianne Schneider, and Corey, Gerald

price: $137.94

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 7th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534607951 ISBN: 0534607950

Description: New. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Groupsprocess and Practice (With Infotrac) new book

Groupsprocess and Practice (With Infotrac)

by Marianne Corey

price: $203.02

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 7th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534607951 ISBN: 0534607950

Description: New Paperback, 480 pages. 7th edition. Wadsworth (2005) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Groups (Counseling Series)

by Gerald Corey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534065409 ISBN: 0534065406

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Groups: Process and Practice

by Corey, Gerald; Corey, Marianne Schneider

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: soft Cover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780534065409 ISBN: 0534065406

Description: Good. 1987 third edition soft cover no marks, clean clear text tight binding no spine creases little edge wear. under lining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Groups (Counseling Series)

by Gerald Corey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534065409 ISBN: 0534065406

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Groups: Process and Practice used book

Groups: Process and Practice

by Marianne Schneider Corey Gerald Corey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780534342241 ISBN: 0534342248

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Groups: Process and Practice

by Marianne Schneider Corey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534161224 ISBN: 0534161227

Description: Acceptable. 4th. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Groups (Counseling Series)

by Gerald Corey, Marianne Schneider Corey

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780534065409 ISBN: 0534065406

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN,