» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Group Process and Gang Delinquency

by James F. Short, Jr., Fred L. Strodtbeck

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Group Process and Gang Delinquency

by Short, James F, Jr., and Strodtbeck, Fred L

price: $7.75

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780226754659 ISBN: 0226754650

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. previous library hardcover; mylar covering dust jacket; expected stamps and sticker; no marks or writing within text; RTB601. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Group Process and Gang Delinquency

by James F. Short; Fred L. Strodtbeck

price: $25.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1965-08 ISBN-13: 9780226754642 ISBN: 0226754642

Description: Good. Spine uncreased. Cover has edge wear and corner creasing. Text appears unmarked. Good solid binding. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Group Process and Gang Delinquency

by Short, James F., Jr. & Strodtbeck, Fred L

price: $25.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in chipped jacket. Chicago: University of Chicago Press, [1965]. 1st Edition. xv+[1]+294+[2]pp. Green-gray cloth with maroon spine lettering. A very good copy in chipped pictorial dust jacket. 1 pound 2.0 ounces = 512 grams. 8.8 x 5.6 x 1.0 inches = 22 x 14 x 2.5cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Group Process and Gang Delinquency

by James F. Jr. And Strodtbeck, Fred L. Short

price: $45.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition--cover shiny with slight wear, pages clean and unmarked, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rowinskibooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Group Process and Gang Delinquency

by Short & Strodtbeck

price: $82.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback. Near mint Publisher: Chicago Date Published: 1968

Description: Dust jacket is rough. name inside cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jack Earley, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Group Process and Gang Delinquency

by James F.; Strodtbeck, Fred L. Short

price: $97.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Hardcover, dj creased, inscribed by author- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Group Process and Gang Delinquency

by Short Jr, J F & Strodtbeck, F L

price: $15.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1966

Description: Binding loose. No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 600grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Group Process and Gang Delinquency

by Short, J. F & Strodtbeck, F. L

price: $16.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket, 550grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Group Process and Gang Delinquency

by Short, James F.; Strodtbeck, Fred L.

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780226754659 ISBN: 0226754650

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. 1968 HARDCOVER. 294 pages. Very good hardcover in worn dust jacket. Large tear and interior 2" chip along front dust jacket flap, moderate dust jacket shelf wear. Ink stamp on front free endpaper, binding tight, pages clean & bright. List of Tables; Delinquent Subcultures, Groups, and Research Designs; A Strategy for Utilizing Research Dilemmas: A Case from the Study of Parenthood in a Street-Corner Gang; Values and Gang Delinquency: A Study of Street-Corner Groups; ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Group Process and Gang Delinquency

by Short, James F., Jr

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. SHORT, JAMES F., JR. Group Process and Gang Delinquency. The University of Chicago Press, (1965). 294 pp., v.g. +/chipping & wear to d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Group Process and Gang Delinquency

by James F. Jr. And Strodtbeck, Fred L. Short

price: $45.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback, wear to cover, name to fep, otherwise no markings of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Center Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Group Process and Gang Delinquency

by James F. Short

price: $96.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780226754642 ISBN: 0226754642

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Group Process and Gang Delinquency

by Short, James F. And Fred L. Strodtbeck

price: $14.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Octavo, 294 pages, including index. Dust jacket has edge-wear, chips and tears. Cover shows a little shelf-wear. Text is just about perfect. Binding is tight. Photographs of any of our books can be e-mailed to you upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.