» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ground Force water garden workbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ground Force water garden workbook

by Charlie Dimmock

About this title: Adding interest to the average city or suburban garden can be a challenge. Water features add a whole new dimension to even the smallest of gardens, but constructing them can seem daunting. Here Charlie Dimmock shows how to create different effects that won't stretch readers' budgets too far.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Ground Force Water Garden Workbook used book

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook

by Dimmock, Charlie

price: $2.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BBC Worldwide Publishing ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Fine. 0563551135. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook used book

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $3.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force) used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force)

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Very Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ground Force: Water Garden Workbook

by Dimmock, Charlie

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BBC, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551126 ISBN: 0563551127

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. 96pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force) used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force)

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook used book

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force) used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force)

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook new book

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $12.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Worldwide Publishing Date Published: 2003-06 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force) used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force)

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $13.16

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Acceptable. Ex library with stampings to end papers and small catalogue number to spine. Available for immediate dispatch from UK. Edge wear to covers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force) used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force)

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $13.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force) used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force)

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $13.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force) used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force)

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force) used book

"Ground Force" Water Garden Workbook (Ground Force)

by Charlie Dimmock

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook new book

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook

by Dimmock, Charlie

price: $14.28

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BBC Worldwide Publishing ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: New. 0563551135. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook used book

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook

by Dimmock, Charlie

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 24/06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook used book

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook

by Dimmock, Charlie

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 24/06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook used book

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook

by Dimmock, Charlie

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 24/06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook used book

Ground Force Water Garden Workbook

by Dimmock, Charlie

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 24/06/1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ground Force: Water Garden Workbook used book

Ground Force: Water Garden Workbook

by Dimmock, Charlie

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780563551133 ISBN: 0563551135

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. w. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
BRITISH BEST, Nov 13, 2008
By MTWDRW, AUSTIN, TX, heart in England

"AS WITH ALL GROUNDFORCE PROJECTS, THE SIMPLICITY AND TIMELESSNESS
ENGAGE AS WELL THE STYLE OF WRITING AND LONG LASTING ESTHETICS OF THE COMPLETED PROJECT"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.