» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ground Force practical garden projects

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ground Force practical garden projects

by Tommy Walsh

About this title: A guide to transforming your garden into the equivalent of an outdoor room. A variety of simple projects include: hedges and edges; clearing and levelling; paving and turf; timber - decking, arches, trellises, sheds and summerhouses; and living in the garden - barbecues, sandpits, seats and tables.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Ground Force Practical Garden Projects used book

Ground Force Practical Garden Projects

by Tommy Walsh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BBC Worldwide Publishing ISBN-13: 9780563551478 ISBN: 056355147X

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ground Force Practical Garden Projects used book

Ground Force Practical Garden Projects

by Walsh, Tommy

price: $2.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BBC Worldwide Publishing ISBN-13: 9780563551478 ISBN: 056355147X

Description: Fine. 056355147X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ground Force Practical Garden Projects used book

Ground Force Practical Garden Projects

by Walsh, Tommy

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780563551478 ISBN: 056355147X

Description: Very good. Unread and Unused With Very Mild Edgewear/Shelfewear, Tight Clean Pages, Paperpack. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects (Ground Force) used book

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects (Ground Force)

by Tommy Walsh

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780563551478 ISBN: 056355147X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects used book

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects

by Tommy Walsh

price: $11.99

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780563551478 ISBN: 056355147X

Description: Good. This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover 2 Cover Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects (Ground Force) used book

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects (Ground Force)

by Tommy Walsh

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551478 ISBN: 056355147X

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects (Ground Force) used book

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects (Ground Force)

by Tommy Walsh

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780563551478 ISBN: 056355147X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects (Ground Force) used book

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects (Ground Force)

by Tommy Walsh

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780563551478 ISBN: 056355147X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects (Ground Force) used book

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects (Ground Force)

by Tommy Walsh

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780563551478 ISBN: 056355147X

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ground Force Practical Garden Projects used book

Ground Force Practical Garden Projects

by Tommy Walsh

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780563551478 ISBN: 056355147X

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Missing front flyleaf Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects (Ground Force) used book

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects (Ground Force)

by Tommy Walsh

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780563551478 ISBN: 056355147X

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects used book

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects

by Tommy Walsh

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780563551478 ISBN: 056355147X

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects used book

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects

by Tommy Walsh

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780563551478 ISBN: 056355147X

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects used book

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects

by Tommy Walsh

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780563551478 ISBN: 056355147X

Description: Very Good. Crease to cover. scratching on cover. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects used book

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects

by Tommy Walsh

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780563551478 ISBN: 056355147X

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects (Ground Force) used book

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects (Ground Force)

by Tommy Walsh

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551478 ISBN: 056355147X

Description: Very Good. Some pages with small spots on bottom edge, else ok. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects (Ground Force) used book

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects (Ground Force)

by Tommy Walsh

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780563551478 ISBN: 056355147X

Description: Very Good. Either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects (Ground Force) used book

"Ground Force" Practical Garden Projects (Ground Force)

by Tommy Walsh

price: $13.16

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780563551478 ISBN: 056355147X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ground Force Practical Garden Projects used book

Ground Force Practical Garden Projects

by Walsh, Tommy

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BBC Worldwide Publishing ISBN-13: 9780563551478 ISBN: 056355147X

Description: Very Good. 056355147X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ground Force Practical Garden Projects used book

Ground Force Practical Garden Projects

by Walsh, Tommy

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BBC Worldwide Publishing ISBN-13: 9780563551478 ISBN: 056355147X

Description: Very Good. 056355147X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ground Force Practical Garden Projects used book

Ground Force Practical Garden Projects

by Walsh, Tommy

price: $19.81

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Pictorial Cover-softcover Publisher: BBC Worldwide Ltd, London UK Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780563551478 ISBN: 056355147X

Description: Book is Fine in Softcover so no dustcover jacket. 9 3/4" Tall by 7 1/2 Wide (approx). 128 pages including index. Book has slight wear to spine-ends & corners, minimal surface wear. Colour illustrations. Text is spotless. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ground Force Practical Garden Projects new book

Ground Force Practical Garden Projects

by Walsh, Tommy

price: $20.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BBC Worldwide Publishing ISBN-13: 9780563551478 ISBN: 056355147X

Description: New. 056355147X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ground Force Practical Garden Projects used book

Ground Force Practical Garden Projects

by Tommy Walsh

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BBC Worldwide Publishing ISBN-13: 9780563551478 ISBN: 056355147X

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Ground Force Practical Garden Projects used book

Ground Force Practical Garden Projects

by Walsh, Tommy

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 02/03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780563551478 ISBN: 056355147X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ground Force Practical Garden Projects used book

Ground Force Practical Garden Projects

by Walsh, Tommy

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BBC Books Date Published: 02/03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780563551478 ISBN: 056355147X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
straight forward, Nov 13, 2008
By MTWDRW, AUSTIN, TX, heart in England

"AS A BUILDER CAN RECOMMEND THE STRAIGHT FORWARD AND PRACTICAL
WRITING AS WELL AS METHODS FOR WORK. ALWAYS ENGAGING, WALSH IS
ONE OF THE BEST."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.