» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Grosse Vergangenheit; an annotated anthology of German literature from the beginnings to World War I

by Ernst Rose (Compiled by), Fritz Semmler, Hildegard Rose

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Grosse Vergangenheit; an Annotated Anthology of German Literature From the Beginnings to World War I

by Rose, Ernst (Compiled By), And Semmler, Fritz, And

price: $7.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. x, 496 p. illus., facsims., plates, ports. 24 cm. In German. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Grosse Vergangenheit

by Rose, Ernst And Semmler, Fritz

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 496 pp. Some underlining. Writing on inside cover and ffep also on text block edges. Binding is tight. Boards are lightly soiled, some corner and spine bumping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CyberSmith Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grosse Vergangenheit

by Rose, Ernst And Semmler, Fritz

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons

Description: VERY GOOD. No Jacket. USED "1969, The Scribner German Series, " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grosse Vergangenheit: an Annotated Anthology of German Literature From the Beginnings to World War I

by Rose, Ernst And Fritz Semmler (Editors)

price: $9.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 496p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grosse Vergangenheit

by Rose, Ernst & Semmler, Fritz

price: $12.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. In German. Slight bending at one corner of book. Wear at tips and head and heel of spine on dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grosse Vergangenheit: an Annotated Anthology of German Literature From the Beginnings to World War I

by Rose, Ernst & Fritz Semmler & Hildegard Rose

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. 496 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grosse Vergangenheit

by Rose, Ernst

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good + condition with very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Grosse Vergangenheit: an Annotated Anthology of German Literature From the Beginnings to World War I

by Rose, Ernst / Semmler, Fritz

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good condition HB with foxing on page edges, previous store price stamped on fep. DW is fair with wear & tear, soil. Written in German. Illustrated. 496 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poe House Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Grosse Vergangenheit

by Rose, Ernst; Semmler, Fritz

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Schribners

Description: VERY GOOD in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GetUsedBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Grosse Vergangenheit: an Annotated Anthology of German Literature From the Beginnings to World War I

by Rose, Ernest; Semmler, Fritz; Rose, Hildegard

price: $20.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. #1067.2. 1st edition / 1st printing. Text in German. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket: spine slightly darkened, light over-all soiling. 17.5 x 24cm. hard cover. 496pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Grosse Vergangenheit

by Rose, Ernst

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Vg/G. Chipped Top of Spine on Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.