» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

American Fiction, 1900-1950: A Guide to Information Sources,

by James Leslie Woodress

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

American Fiction, Nineteen Hundred to Nineteen-Fifty: a Guide to Information Sources (Gale Information Guide Library)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810312012 ISBN: 0810312018

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Fiction, Nineteen Hundred to Ni

by James Woodress

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810312012 ISBN: 0810312018

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Fiction, Nineteen Hundred to Nineteen-Fifty: a Guide to Information Sources (Gale Information Guide Library)

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gale Group, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780810312012 ISBN: 0810312018

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0810312018 Blue covers with black spine and gold titles. Blue endpapers. Clean interior; 260 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Fiction, Nineteen Hundred to Nineteen-Fifty: a Guide to Information Sources (Gale Information Guide Library)

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gale Group, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780810312012 ISBN: 0810312018

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 0810312018 blue and black boards with gold title; few markings on boards; bottom corners of boards are slightly bumped; interior is clean and unmarked; binding is fairly tight; 260 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Fiction 1900-1950

by James Woodress

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: vol 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: gale research co Date Published: 1974

Description: CLEAN and tight. NOJACKET. Hardcover texbook ex lib book covers are good with some wear usual lib markings inside pages are clean otherwise volume 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vol 1 American Fiction 1900-1950

by Woodress

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gale Research Company, Michigan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780810312012 ISBN: 0810312018

Description: No Illustrations. Very good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DECORATIVE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Fiction, 1900-1950: a Guide to Information Sources

by Woodress, James (Editor)

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810312012 ISBN: 0810312018

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Gale Group; 1974; Hardcover; Previous owner stamp inside front cover. Blind stamp on title page. 0810312018. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 260 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Fiction, 1900-1950: a Guide to Information Sources

by Woodress, James

price: $8.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Gale, Detroit Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780810312012 ISBN: 0810312018

Description: Pictorial boards, ex-lib, good+ 1st vol. in series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Fiction, 1900-1950: a Guide to Information Sources-Vol. I

by Woodress, James

price: $10.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gale Research Co., Detroit, MI Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780810312012 ISBN: 0810312018

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Volume I of an Information Guide Series to American literature, English literature, and world literature in English. Contains general bibliography and individual bibliographical essays. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Fiction, Nineteen Hundred to Nineteen-Fifty: a Guide to Information Sources (American Literature, English Literature, and World Literatures in English)

by Editor-James Woodress

price: $16.26

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gale Group Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780810312012 ISBN: 0810312018

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library reserve stock. Only issued once. Hardback. 260pp. pristine. Reference plate to endpapers, usual reference stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

American Fiction, 1900-1950. a Guide to Information Sources

by Woodress, James

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Detroit: Gale Research Co. 1974, Detroit Date Published: 1974

Description: VG. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No Jacket; Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Exlibrary. The years for library's holdings and call numbers are added. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Fiction 1900-1950, a Guide to Information Sources

by Woodress, James

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Gale Research, Detroit Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780810312012 ISBN: 0810312018

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. (Vol 1: American Literature, English Literature, and World Literature in English. ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Fiction, 1900-1950

by Woodress, James

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gale Research Company, 1974 ISBN-13: 9780810312012 ISBN: 0810312018

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Fiction, Nineteen Hundred to Nineteen-Fifty: a Guide to Information Sources

by Woodress, James

price: $10.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Gale Group Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780810312012 ISBN: 0810312018

Description: Very Good, former library, cover and text are very clean, sound binding. Very good. Volume 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Fiction, 1900-1950: a Guide to Information Sources (American Literature, English Literature, & World Literatures in English Information Guide Ser., Vol. 1)

by Woodress, James (Editor)

price: $11.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Gale Group, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780810312012 ISBN: 0810312018

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Ex-library w/black mark on side & paper strip on back; blue dot on spine of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Fiction, 1900-1950: a Guide to Information Sources (American Literature, English Literature, and World Literatures in English Information Guide Ser., Vol. 1)

by Woodress, James (Editor)

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A. : Gale Group, 1974 ISBN-13: 9780810312012 ISBN: 0810312018

Description: Decorative Cloth. Very Good-. Ex-Library. ex-lib--very slight rubbing at top end of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springwater Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Fiction, 1900-1950: a Guide to Information Sources

by Woodress, James

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Detroit: Gale Research Company, Date Published: 1974.

Description: Vg/No Dj Literature. BOB3209051. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kelmscott Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Fiction, Nineteen Hundred to Nineteen-Fifty: a Guide to Information Sources (Gale Information Guide Library)

price: $31.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810312012 ISBN: 0810312018

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Fiction, 1900-1950: a Guide to Information Sources

by Woodress, J.L.

price: $79.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gale Research Co., Detroit, first edition Date Published: 1974

Description: Near Fine. Cloth, 8vo, 23 cm, xxii, 260 pp. Part 1, General Bibliography, contains four brief sections: one listing general background source material including bibliographies, literary history and criticism etc.; the others, specialized source materials on the novel, the short story, and interviews with authors. Part 2 comprises 44 individual bibliographical essays on those writers "who seem in 1973 to be the most significant producers of fiction during the first half of the twentieth century. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wykeham Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.