About this title: A practical, step-by-step guide to grilling over 250 different kinds of food--from vegetables, wild game, and all varieties of fish and fowl to the old standards: steaks, roasts, sausages (over 50 varieties), and hamburgers--with information on: --Selecting the best food to grill and preparing it -The number of coals to use and the optimum fire ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
Date Published: 1992-06
ISBN-13:9780871134783ISBN:0871134780
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Minimal edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780871135636ISBN:0871135639
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book is gently used, very minor creasing at lower front cover, almost as new. Everything you want to know about grilling and barbecuing in 351 pages. Arranged alphabetically with recipes and how to instructions. A step by step guide to all kinds of meat and other food preparation and grilling, includes index. read more
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0871134780. Atlantic Monthly Press; New York; First Edition; 1992; 351 p. Just a trace of wear at base of spine. Crisp, tight.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr
Date Published: 1994-02-01
ISBN-13:9780871135636ISBN:0871135639
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780871135636. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780871135636ISBN:0871135639
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Edition: First Trade
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: The Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780871135636ISBN:0871135639
Description: Very Good. Nice clean Trade Paperback book. Minor shelf wear to cover pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780871134783ISBN:0871134780
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 351 p. Audience: General/trade. Tight, crisp hardcover. Flawless except for former owner name and date written inside. Very good+ Dust jacket has crease 2 rear. VG read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.