» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Grilling Encyclopedia: An A-To-Z Compendium of How to Grill Almost Anything

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Grilling Encyclopedia: An A-To-Z Compendium of How to Grill Almost Anything

by A Cort Sinnes

About this title: A practical, step-by-step guide to grilling over 250 different kinds of food--from vegetables, wild game, and all varieties of fish and fowl to the old standards: steaks, roasts, sausages (over 50 varieties), and hamburgers--with information on: --Selecting the best food to grill and preparing it -The number of coals to use and the optimum fire ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-Z Compendium on How to Grill Almost Anything

by A. Cort Sinnes

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780871134783 ISBN: 0871134780

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Minimal edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-Z Compendium on How to Grill Almost Anything used book

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-Z Compendium on How to Grill Almost Anything

by Sinnes, A. Cort

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780871135636 ISBN: 0871135639

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book is gently used, very minor creasing at lower front cover, almost as new. Everything you want to know about grilling and barbecuing in 351 pages. Arranged alphabetically with recipes and how to instructions. A step by step guide to all kinds of meat and other food preparation and grilling, includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Wilson Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-to-Z Compendium of How to Grill Almost Anything new book

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-to-Z Compendium of How to Grill Almost Anything

price: $9.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780871135636 ISBN: 0871135639

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-to-Z Compendium of How to Grill Almost Anything

by Sinnes, A. Cort (Written And Illustrated By) [Ruth Lively, Editor] [Dust Wrapper Design And Calligraphy By Gary Embrey,...

price: $9.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press [1992], New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780871134783 ISBN: 0871134780

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. First edition. 351 pages, illustrated, index. Near Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grilling Encyclopedia: An A-To-Z Compendium of How to Grill Almost Anything

by Sinnes, A Cort

price: $11.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780871134783 ISBN: 0871134780

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 351 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grilling Encyclopedia: An A-To-Z Compendium of How to Grill Almost Anything new book

Grilling Encyclopedia: An A-To-Z Compendium of How to Grill Almost Anything

by Sinnes, A Cort

price: $14.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780871135636 ISBN: 0871135639

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Grilling Encyclopedia

by Sinnes, A. Cort

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871134783 ISBN: 0871134780

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0871134780. Atlantic Monthly Press; New York; First Edition; 1992; 351 p. Just a trace of wear at base of spine. Crisp, tight.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-Z Compendium on How to Grill Almost Anything new book

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-Z Compendium on How to Grill Almost Anything

by Sinnes, A. Cort

price: $15.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1994-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780871135636 ISBN: 0871135639

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780871135636. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-to-Z Compendium of How to Grill Almost Anything new book

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-to-Z Compendium of How to Grill Almost Anything

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780871135636 ISBN: 0871135639

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-Z Compendium on How to Grill Almost Anything

by A. Cort Sinnes

price: $16.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780871134783 ISBN: 0871134780

Description: New. New/New; Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-Z Compendium on How to Grill Almost Anything

price: $21.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871134783 ISBN: 0871134780

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-to-Z Compendium of How to Grill Almost Anything used book

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-to-Z Compendium of How to Grill Almost Anything

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press ISBN-13: 9780871135636 ISBN: 0871135639

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-to-Z Compendium of How to Grill Almost Anything used book

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-to-Z Compendium of How to Grill Almost Anything

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press ISBN-13: 9780871135636 ISBN: 0871135639

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-to-Z Compendium of How to Grill Almost Anything used book

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-to-Z Compendium of How to Grill Almost Anything

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press ISBN-13: 9780871135636 ISBN: 0871135639

Description: Good. 0871135639 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-Z Compendium on How to Grill Almost Anything

by A. Cort Sinnes

price: $3.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr ISBN-13: 9780871134783 ISBN: 0871134780

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-Z Compendium on How to Grill Almost Anything

by A. Cort Sinnes

price: $3.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr ISBN-13: 9780871134783 ISBN: 0871134780

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-Z Compendium on How to Grill Almost Anything

by A. Cort Sinnes

price: $3.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr ISBN-13: 9780871134783 ISBN: 0871134780

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-Z Compendium on How to Grill Almost Anything

by A. Cort Sinnes

price: $3.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780871134783 ISBN: 0871134780

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-to-Z Compendium of How to Grill Almost Anything used book

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-to-Z Compendium of How to Grill Almost Anything

by A. Cort Sinnes

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780871135636 ISBN: 0871135639

Description: Very Good. Nice clean Trade Paperback book. Minor shelf wear to cover pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-to-Z Compendium of How to Grill Almost Anything

by Sinnes, A. Cort

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Stiff Pictorial Wraps Publisher: Atlanta Monthly Press, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. Large Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-to-Z Compendium of How to Grill Almost Anything used book

Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-to-Z Compendium of How to Grill Almost Anything

by Sinnes, A Cort

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press ISBN-13: 9780871135636 ISBN: 0871135639

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Grilling Encyclopedia used book

Grilling Encyclopedia

by Sinnes Ac

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: PUBLISHERS GROUP WEST ISBN-13: 9780871135636 ISBN: 0871135639

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Grilling Encyclopedia: An A-To-Z Compendium of How to Grill Almost Anything

by Sinnes, A Cort

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780871134783 ISBN: 0871134780

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 351 p. Audience: General/trade. Tight, crisp hardcover. Flawless except for former owner name and date written inside. Very good+ Dust jacket has crease 2 rear. VG read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trianglehead Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-to-Z Compendium of How to Grill Almost Anything new book

The Grilling Encyclopedia: an a-to-Z Compendium of How to Grill Almost Anything

price: $9.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871135636 ISBN: 0871135639

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Grilling Encyclopedia (Trade) new book

Grilling Encyclopedia (Trade)

price: $10.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871135636 ISBN: 0871135639

Description: BRAND NEW. 0871135639. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.