|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Griffin & Sabine: An Extraordinary Correspondence
by
Nick Bantock
About this title: An epistolary novel in which Griffin Moss, a postcard artist in London, and Sabine Strohem, a postage stamp illustrator in the South Seas, fall in love via the mail, never having seen or spoken to each other. The book is illustrated in varying styles, from detailed line drawings to collages.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Griffin & Sabine: An Extraordinary Correspondence
(421 available copies)
| Page 1 of 17 |
|
|
Griffin & Sabine: an Extraordinary Correspondence
by
Bantock, Nick (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780877017882
ISBN: 0877017883
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Griffin & Sabine: an Extraordinary Correspondence
by
Bantock, Nick (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780877017882
ISBN: 0877017883
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Griffin & Sabine: an Extraordinary Correspondence
by
Bantock, Nick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Raincoast Books, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780333578667
ISBN: 033357866X
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. [42]p. read more
|
|
Griffin & Sabine: an Extraordinary Correspondence
by
Bantock, Nick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Raincoast Books, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780333578667
ISBN: 033357866X
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. [42]p. read more
|
|
Griffin & Sabine: an Extraordinary Correspondence
by
Bantock, Nick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Raincoast Books, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780333578667
ISBN: 033357866X
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. [42]p. read more
|
|
Griffin & Sabine: an Extraordinary Correspondence
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780877017882
ISBN: 0877017883
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Griffin & Sabine: an Extraordinary Correspondence
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780877017882
ISBN: 0877017883
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Griffin & Sabine: an Extraordinary Correspondence
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780877017882
ISBN: 0877017883
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Griffin & Sabine: an Extraordinary Correspondence
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780877017882
ISBN: 0877017883
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Griffin & Sabine: an Extraordinary Correspondence
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780877017882
ISBN: 0877017883
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Griffin & Sabine: an Extraordinary Correspondence
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780877017882
ISBN: 0877017883
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Griffin & Sabine: an Extraordinary Correspondence
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780877017882
ISBN: 0877017883
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket included. read more
|
|
Griffin & Sabine: an Extraordinary Correspondence
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780877017882
ISBN: 0877017883
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Griffin & Sabine: an Extraordinary Correspondence
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780877017882
ISBN: 0877017883
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Griffin & Sabine: an Extraordinary Correspondence
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780877017882
ISBN: 0877017883
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Griffin & Sabine: an Extraordinary Correspondence
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780877017882
ISBN: 0877017883
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Griffin & Sabine: an Extraordinary Correspondence
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780877017882
ISBN: 0877017883
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Griffin & Sabine: an Extraordinary Correspondence
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780877017882
ISBN: 0877017883
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Griffin & Sabine: An Extraordinary Correspondence
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780877017882
ISBN: 0877017883
Description: Bantock, Nick. Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has slight creasing, and slight wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Griffin & Sabine: An Extraordinary Correspondence
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780877017882
ISBN: 0877017883
Description: Bantock, Nick. Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stacks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Griffin & Sabine: an Extraordinary Correspondence
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780877017882
ISBN: 0877017883
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Griffin & Sabine: an Extraordinary Correspondence
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780877017882
ISBN: 0877017883
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Griffin & Sabine: An Extraordinary Correspondence
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780877017882
ISBN: 0877017883
Description: Bantock, Nick. Fine in fine dust jacket. LN or NEW. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Griffin & Sabine: an Extraordinary Correspondence
by
Nick Bantock
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: | | | |