» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Gridlock in Government: How to Break the Stagnation of America

by Roger E Meiners, Ph.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Gridlock in Government: How to Break the Stagnation of America

by Meiners, Roger E, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Heartland Institute Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780942522204 ISBN: 0942522206

Description: Very Good. 148 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Gridlock in Government: How to Break the Stagnation of America

by Meiners...

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780942522204 ISBN: 0942522206

Description: New. Brand new! No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gridlock in Government: How to Break the Stagnation of America

by Roger E. Meiners; Roger Leroy Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Congress Res & Education Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780942522204 ISBN: 0942522206

Description: Like New. Trrade Paperback = like new, minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gridlock in Government: How to Break the Stagnation of America

by Meiners, Roger E, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Heartland Institute Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780942522204 ISBN: 0942522206

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A great copy with only minor edge wear and rubbing to cover. Pages are like new! An excellent book! 148 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gridlock in Government: How to Break the Stagnation of America

by Meiners, Roger E.; Miller, Roger Leroy

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Congress Res & Education ISBN-13: 9780942522204 ISBN: 0942522206

Description: Very Good. 0942522206 Slight edgewear. Scans available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Sanders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Gridlock in Government: How to Break the Stagnation of America

by Meiners, Roger E, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Heartland Institute Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780942522204 ISBN: 0942522206

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. large paperback----2504. 148 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie D Carter, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Gridlock in Government: How to Break the Stagnation of America

by Roger E. Meiners, Roger Leroy Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Congress Res & Education Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942522204 ISBN: 0942522206

Description: New. New Softback edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gridlock in Government: How to Break the Stagnation of America

by Roger E. Meiners; Roger Leroy Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Congress Res & Education Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780942522204 ISBN: 0942522206

Description: Like New. Paperback. (tpb, psci) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Gridlock in Government: How to Break the Stagnation of America

by Meiners, Roger E.; Miller, Roger Leroy

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Congress Res & Education ISBN-13: 9780942522204 ISBN: 0942522206

Description: New. 0942522206 Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gridlock in Government

by Roger E. Meiners And Roger Leroy Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780942522204 ISBN: 0942522206

Description: Like New Trade Paperback. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gridlock in Government: How to Break the Stagnation of America

by Meiners, Roger E.; Miller, Roger Leroy

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Congress Res & Education ISBN-13: 9780942522204 ISBN: 0942522206

Description: Very Good. 0942522206 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gridlock in Government: How to Break the Stagnation of America

by Roger E. Meiners; Roger Leroy Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Congress Res & Education Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780942522204 ISBN: 0942522206

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gridlock in Government: How to Break the Stagnation of America

by Roger E. Meiners Roger Leroy Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Congress Res & Education Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942522204 ISBN: 0942522206

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gridlock in Government: How to Break the Stagnation of America

by Roger E. Meiners Roger Leroy Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Congress Res & Education Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942522204 ISBN: 0942522206

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gridlock in Government: How to Break the Stagnation of America

by Roger E. Meiners, Roger Leroy Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Congress Res & Education ISBN-13: 9780942522204 ISBN: 0942522206

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gridlock in Government: How to Break the Stagnation of America

by Roger E. Meiners, Roger Leroy Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Congress Res & Education ISBN-13: 9780942522204 ISBN: 0942522206

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gridlock in Government: How to Break the Stagnation of America

by Meiners, Roger E.; Miller, Roger Leroy

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Congress Res & Education, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942522204 ISBN: 0942522206

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gridlock in Government: How to Break the Stagnation of America

by Roger E. Meiners, Roger Leroy Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780942522204 ISBN: 0942522206

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gridlock in Government: How to Break the Stagnation of America

by Roger E. Meiners, Roger Leroy Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Congress Res & Education Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942522204 ISBN: 0942522206

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gridlock in Government

by Meiners, Roger E. & Roger Leroy Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780942522204 ISBN: 0942522206

Description: The National Center for Public Policy Research, 1992 (paperback, very good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gridlock in Government: How to Break the Stagnation of America

by Meiners...

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780942522204 ISBN: 0942522206

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gridlock in Government: How to Break the Stagnation of America

by Meiners, Roger E.; Miller, Roger Leroy

price: $2.88

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Congress Res & Education ISBN-13: 9780942522204 ISBN: 0942522206

Description: Very Good. 0942522206 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gridlock in Government: How to Break the Stagnation of America

by Meiners, Roger E.; Miller, Roger Leroy

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Free Congress Res & Education, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942522204 ISBN: 0942522206

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gridlock in Government

by Roger E. Meiners And Roger Leroy Miller

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Congress Foundation Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780942522204 ISBN: 0942522206

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 147 pages, clean, cover good condition. binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gridlock in Government: How to Break the Stagnation of America

by Roger E. Meiners And Roger Leroy Miller

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cascade Policy Institute Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.