Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: -- Garyk Ivramovich Gadayev is an Islamic Chechen with a talent for computers and communications technology. Noticed by Soviet officials, he is conscripted into the Soviet Army for special training to modernize its satellite communications and missile launch capabilities. The 1994 invasion of Chechnya ends his close ties to Russia. He joins an Islamic mystical sect, which leads to his personal jihad -- a mission to steal a nuclear warhead and strike a blow at the heart of the Russian Federation.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Grey Wolves Howling: A Novel of Chechnya
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Grey Wolves Howling: a Novel of Chechnya
by
Peter O'Neill
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert D. Reed Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781885003584
ISBN: 1885003587
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grey Wolves Howling: a Novel of Chechnya
by
O'Neill, Peter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert D. Reed Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781885003584
ISBN: 1885003587
Description: Fine. 9.2 x 6.2 x 1.2 inches. In a fine dust jacket. Looks new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Karen's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grey Wolves Howling: a Novel of Chechnya By Peter O'Neill
by
O'Neill, Peter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Presumed First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Robert D. Reed Publishers, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781885003584
ISBN: 1885003587
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Presumed 1st ed., 1st printing. Robert D. Reed Publishers, San Francisco, 2000. A superb copy in a fine, unclipped DJ. Only demerit is slightest warp to the fore edge of the front board, trivial. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Carrel,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grey Wolves Howling: a Novel of Chechnya By Peter O'Neill
by
O'Neill, Peter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Robert D. Reed Publishers, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781885003584
ISBN: 1885003587
Description: Very Good/Fine. 1885003587. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grey Wolves Howling: a Novel of Chechnya
by
O'Neill, Peter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Robert D. Reed Publishers, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781885003584
ISBN: 1885003587
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Karl Theis,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grey Wolves Howling: a Novel of Chechnya
by
O'Neill, Peter
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert D. Reed Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781885003584
ISBN: 1885003587
Description: Fine. 1885003587 THIS BOOK IS INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE, 101/200. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN FINE, LIKE NEW CONDITION. NO DEFECTS, INSIDE OR OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MORGANA_INC,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grey Wolves Howling a Novel of Chechnya
by
Peter O'Neill
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reed, Robert D. Publishers
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781885003584
ISBN: 1885003587
Description: New Hardcover, 350 pages. Reed, Robert D. Publishers (2004) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grey Wolves Howling: a Novel of Chechnya
by
Peter O'Neill
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781885003584
ISBN: 1885003587
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Grey Wolves Howling: a Novel of Chechnya
by
Peter O'Neill
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781885003584
ISBN: 1885003587
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Grey Wolves Howling: a Novel of Chechnya
by
O'Neill, Peter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert D. Reed Publishers
Date Published: 10/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9781885003584
ISBN: 1885003587
Description: Used-Like New. New Condition. Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
cleebooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grey Wolves Howling: a Novel of Chechnya
by
Peter O'Neill
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert D. Reed Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781885003584
ISBN: 1885003587
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed. Author inscription on front free end page. Dust Jacket and cover show light shelf wear. read more
|
|
Grey Wolves Howling: a Novel of Chechnya
by
O'Neill, Peter
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert D. Reed Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781885003584
ISBN: 1885003587
Description: New. 1885003587. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grey Wolves Howling: a Novel of Chechnya
by
O'Neill, Peter
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Robert d Reed, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781885003584
ISBN: 1885003587
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Red, white, and green lettering on the black dust jacket spine with a color illustrated cover. A novel of Chechnya. 348 pages. Inscribed and signed by author "Pete O. " on front end page. Numbered 77/200. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. read more
|
|
Grey Wolves Howling: a Novel of Chechnya
by
O'Neill, Peter
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Robert d Reed, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781885003584
ISBN: 1885003587
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Red and green lettering on the black dust jacket spine with a color illustrated cover. A novel of Chechnya. 348 pages. Signed by author on front end page. "Pete O. " Light dust jacket wear. Tight binding. Fine/Near Fine condition. read more
|
|
Grey Wolves Howling: a Novel of Chechnya
by
Peter O'Neill
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert D. Reed Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781885003584
ISBN: 1885003587
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wolves Howling in the Land
by
Peter O'Neill
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert D. Reed Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781885003584
ISBN: 1885003587
Description: New. ISBN10: 1885003587. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grey Wolves Howling: a Novel of Chechnya
by
Peter O'Neill
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert D. Reed Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781885003584
ISBN: 1885003587
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wolves Howling in the Land
by
Peter O'Neill
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert D. Reed Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781885003584
ISBN: 1885003587
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1885003587. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wolves Howling in the Land
by
Peter O'Neill
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert D. Reed Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781885003584
ISBN: 1885003587
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 1885003587. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2712686&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|