|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The grey gentleman
(12 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Grey Gentlemen
by
Ende, Michael; Lobb, F.
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780222003676
ISBN: 0222003677
Description: Good; Collectible. GOOD+ 1974 1ST IMPRESSION BURKE PUBLISHING PB WITH SUPERB COVER ARTWORK AND EVOCATIVE, HAUNTING SEPIA ILLUSTRATIONS ACCOMPANYING THE TEXT, BY THE AUTHOR OF 'NEVER-ENDING STORY'. MINOR LIGHT CREASES TO SPINE, PAGE EDGES A LITTE DISCOLOURED WITH AGE ONLY, TIGHT BINDING, UNMARKED WELL-PRESERVED COPY OF THE FIRST ENGLISH EDITION OF THIS ELUSIVE WORK. IMMEDIATE 1st Class/Airmail dispatch fromUK-BASED EUROPEAN LIT SPECIALIST. read more
|
|
The Grey Gentlemen (1st Edition Pb-Original Cover and Illustrations)
by
Ende, Michael; Lobb, Frances
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Burke Publishing
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780222003676
ISBN: 0222003677
Description: Collectible; Good. GOOD+ 1974 1ST IMPRESSION BURKE PUBLISHING PB WITH SUPERB COVER ARTWORK AND EVOCATIVE, HAUNTING SEPIA ILLUSTRATIONS ACCOMPANYING THE TEXT, BY THE AUTHOR OF 'NEVER-ENDING STORY'. MINOR LIGHT CREASES TO SPINE, PAGE EDGES A LITTE DISCOLOURED WITH AGE ONLY, TIGHT BINDING, UNMARKED WELL-PRESERVED COPY OF THE FIRST ENGLISH EDITION OF THIS ELUSIVE WORK. IMMEDIATE 1st Class/Airmail dispatch fromUK-BASED EUROPEAN LIT SPECIALIST. read more
|
|
The Grey Gentlemen
by
Ende Michael
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Burke Books, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780222003676
ISBN: 0222003677
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition Thus Ex-Library hard cover, ffep removed, minor markings, overall very good condition in very good d/jacket, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grey Gentlemen
by
Michael Ende (Translated By Frances Lobb)
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hard cover with dust jacket
Publisher: London, Burke Books-1st English language edition
Date Published: 1974
Description: Printed throughout in brown type Sealed tear in Dj at spine. VG/VG. 238 pages. Brown cloth-bound hardcover, 8" x 5.75", with gold type to spine. Fantasy told to author by mysterious passenger on imagined train trip. Several line drawings illuminate the text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Orphanage,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grey Gentlemen
by
Michael Ende
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: hardcover with dustjacket
Publisher: Published Burke Books, London
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very Good jacket. Original Cloth. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Flinders Books,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grey Gentlemen
by
Michael Ende
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Burke
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780222003676
ISBN: 0222003677
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grey Gentlemen
by
Ende, Michael
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Burke Books, London, Great Britain
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780222003683
ISBN: 0222003685
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. OFFICESW-This regular size trade PB is NEAR FINE with mild edge wear only. Clean, unmarked pages. 238pp. Text is in English. brownish & orange w/brown lettering. read more
|
|
The Grey Gentleman
by
Ende, Michael
Ships from
.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First English Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Burke Books, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780222003676
ISBN: 0222003677
Description: Fine in fine dust wrapper. 8vo. Illustrated throughout. Translated by Frances Lobb. ISBN: 0222003677 Pages: 240. read more
|
|
The Grey Gentlemen
by
Michael Ende
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Burke
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780222003676
ISBN: 0222003677
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grey Gentlemen
by
Ende, Michael
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London, Burke
Date Published: 1974
Description: Translated by Frances Lobb. 238pp. 8vo. Original boards in dustwrapper. Initials on ffe. Several illustrations. A near fine copy. First edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grant's Bookshop,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grey Gentlemen
by
Michael Ende
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Burke
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780222003676
ISBN: 0222003677
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grey Gentlemen
by
Ende, Michael
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London, Burke Books, 1974.
Description: Near Fine First Edition in the English Language, in Near Fine protected d/j (illustrated). Slight bumps to top outer corners and head/tail of spine. Same spots on d/j lightly rubbed/creased + horiz. creasing at head of d/j spine. Translated by Francis LobbThis is an excellent copy of a hard to find First by the author of Neverending Story. 238pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jindyworobak Books,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2712468&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|