» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta

by Steven J Simmons, Cyd Moore (Illustrator)

About this title: The delightful witches from "Alice and Greta" are back: Alice, who uses her magic to help others, and Greta, who's always conjuring up nasty spells. "This sequel improves on . . . "Alice and Greta" by admitting that even good witches have off days while bad ones can behave, however reluctantly".--"Publishers Weekly". Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta used book

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta

by Steven J. Simmons, Cyd Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517800515 ISBN: 0517800519

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta used book

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta

by Steven J. Simmons, Cyd Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517800515 ISBN: 0517800519

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta used book

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta

by Simmons, Steven J

price: $2.09

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dragonfly Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375806858 ISBN: 0375806857

Description: Moore, Cyd. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf and edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J Ortega, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Greta's Revenge, More Alice & Greta used book

Greta's Revenge, More Alice & Greta

by Simmons., Steven J.

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: crown publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780517800515 ISBN: 0517800519

Description: moore., cyd. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations., Xlibrary FIRST edition. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover taped to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: Greta, a witch who enjoys playing nasty tricks on people, tries to make the kind witch Alice just like her, but the spell backfires. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta used book

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta

by Simmons, Steven J.

price: $5.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375806858 ISBN: 0375806857

Description: Moore, Cyd. Very Good. Picture Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very Good. First Dragonfly Books Edition. There is very minor wear and very minor creasing to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean. No tears, no scribbles, no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Kids' Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Gretas Revenge used book

Gretas Revenge

by Simmons

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780517800515 ISBN: 0517800519

Description: Moore. Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. DUST JACKET HAS SECTION CUT OUT WHERE LIBRARY STICKERS REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta used book

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta

by Simmons, Steven J

price: $9.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dragonfly Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375806858 ISBN: 0375806857

Description: Moore, Cyd. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Light corner bend bottom front book which extends lightly through book, otherwise pages clean, no marks, tears or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claire's Bargain Republic, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta used book

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta

by Simmons, Steven J.

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780517800515 ISBN: 0517800519

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0517800519. Illustrated by Cyd Moore. First printing. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else near fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta used book

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta

by Simmons, Steven J.

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown,, NY: Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780517800515 ISBN: 0517800519

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0517800519. Illustrated by Cyd Moore. Second printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta new book

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta

by Simmons, Steven J.

price: $19.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dragonfly, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780517800515 ISBN: 0517800519

Description: New. New soft cover. Bent from storage, but pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta used book

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta

by Steven J. Simmons, Cyd Moore

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers 1999 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780517800515 ISBN: 0517800519

Description: ISBN 0517800519. Hardcover copy in Very Good condition with Very good dustjacket. First Edition. Dustjacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta used book

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta

by Steven J. Simmons~Cyd Moore

price: $27.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375806858 ISBN: 0375806857

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta used book

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta

by Steven J. Simmons, Cyd Moore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517800515 ISBN: 0517800519

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta used book

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta

by Steven J. Simmons

price: $6.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375806858 ISBN: 0375806857

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Greta's Revenge used book

Greta's Revenge

by Simmons, Steven J.

price: $6.86

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back ISBN-13: 9780517800515 ISBN: 0517800519

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta used book

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta

by Simmons, Steven J.

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780517800515 ISBN: 0517800519

Description: Good. No Jacket. VG hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean. Cover has almost no wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Exchange, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta used book

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta

by Simmons, Steven J.; Moore, Cyd

price: $14.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780517800515 ISBN: 0517800519

Description: Good. 0517800519 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Greta's Revenge used book

Greta's Revenge

by Simmons, Steven J.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780517800515 ISBN: 0517800519

Description: 1st ptg. 4to picture book, illustrated boards, the sequel to Alice and Greta about the good witch and the bad witch. Tiny red mark top edge, else fine in fine dj, no previous owner's marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta used book

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta

by Steven J. Simmons; Illustrator-Cyd Moore

price: $25.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dragonfly Books Date Published: 2000-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780375806858 ISBN: 0375806857

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta used book

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta

by Steven J. Simmons; (Illustrator) Cyd Moore

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517800515 ISBN: 0517800519

Description: Very good. Greta, a witch who enjoys playing nasty tricks on people, tries to make the kind witch Alice just like her, but the spell backfires. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta used book

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta

by Steven J. Simmons

price: $28.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dragonfly Books Date Published: 12 September, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375806858 ISBN: 0375806857

Description: Very Good. 0375806857. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta new book

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta

by Simmons, Steven J.; Moore, Cyd

price: $43.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780517800515 ISBN: 0517800519

Description: New. 0517800519 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta used book

Greta's Revenge: More Alice and Greta

by Steven J. Simmons

price: $67.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dragonfly Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375806858 ISBN: 0375806857

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 10, 2008
By Greta, Orem, UT

"I had to read a book with my name in the title."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
8 of 8 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.