» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Grenadine Etching: Her Life & Loves

by Robert C. Ruark

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Grenadine Etching / Her Life and Loves

by Ruark, Robert C.

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Aeonian, 1990's reprint, red cloth hardcover with gold lettering; On spine, 270 ppgs, clean, bright and solid, NEW and UNREAD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grenadine Etching: Her Life and Loves

by Robert C. Ruark

price: $18.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Ace Books K-121 Date Published: 1/1/1947

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grenadine Etching: Her Life and Loves

by Robert C. Ruark

price: $20.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grenadine Etching, Her Life and Loves

by Robert Chester Ruark

price: $22.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1947

Description: Acceptable. Damage to Front Cover. Good Reading Copy. Over 500, 000 Internet Orders FIlled. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grenadine Etching: Her Life and Loves used book

Grenadine Etching: Her Life and Loves

by Ruark, Robert C.

price: $26.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. Pages beginning to yellow, gentle shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grenadine Etching: Her Life and Loves

by Ruark, Robert C.

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Price clipped. DJ spine notably sunned, significant edgewear, 2" closed tear in top near spine, spine bottom chipped, missing bottom 1/4" Pages clean, no marks. Binding tight. Endpapers browned (w/ flap transfer shadow). 270 p. Grey boards with red titles. Photos available. Questions? Contact us. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FOL Coronado, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grenadine Etching, Her Life and Loves

by Ruark, Robert C.

price: $31.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1948 reprint Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: c1947

Description: R. Taylor cartoony dj art. very good+, good worn aged dj, slate blue cloth. Tight. 270 pgs, No names, clean text. Odor of sweet pipe tobacco. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grenadine Etching; Her Life and Loves

by Ruark, Robert C.

price: $32.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc., Garden City, New York Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 270 pp. Olive green boards, minor shelf wear, bumped corners, tight spine. Name written on ffep. Light soil on several pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For You RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grenadine Etching Her Life and Loves

by Robert C. Ruark

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket; No DJ. Prior owner stamp on ffep. Cover is soiled. 8vo; 270 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grenadine Etching

by Ruark, Robert

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK GREY Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, NEW YORK Date Published: 1952

Description: GOOD. 5.75 X 8. General shelf/edge wear _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grenadine Etching

by Ruark, Robert

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST ED Binding: HARD BACK GREY Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, NEW YORK Date Published: 1947

Description: GOOD. 5.75 X 8. General shelf/edge wear _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grenadine Etching: Her Life and Loves

by Ruark, Robert C.

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK GREY Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY INC., GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK Date Published: 1951

Description: FAIR/POOR TATTERED DJ. TATTERED DJ. 5.5 X 8. Pictorial dust jacket. Front and back hinge crack. Bottom edge of covers browning. All edges brown. Pages starting to brown. Ex-library book. Normal markings to edges, front free endpaper, front paste down page, and back paste down page. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grenadine Etching

by Ruark, Robert

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST ED Binding: HARD BACK GREY Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, NEW YORK Date Published: 1947

Description: GOOD. 5.75 X 8. General shelf/edge wear, faded spine _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grenadine Etching

by Robert Ruark

price: $54.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Four Square Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. 1967 reprint. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Grenadine Etching: Her Life and Loves

by Robert C. Ruark

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grenadine Etching: Her Life & Loves

by Robert C. Ruark

price: $81.05

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Uk Edition Binding: Dark Pink Cloth Publisher: Frederick Muller Ltd, London Date Published: 1954

Description: Not Illustrated. Near Fine (NEAR NEW) in Very Good (AVERAGE) jacket. HARDBACK. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Signed By an "R Down" Please email for further details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Grenadine Etching: Her Life & Loves

by Ruark, Robert C.

price: $127.92

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday& Company, Inc, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1947

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Stated First Edition. Gray boards with red lettering. Light rubbing to corners & spine edges. Spine has faded slightly. Back has some very small light colored age or handling spots. No markings inside. 270 pages read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Macaver Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Grenadine Etching Her Life and Loves

by Ruark, Robert

price: $40.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1947

Description: Good in Good jacket. Chips missing from dj: 1/2" top of spine, inch bottom of spine, 1/2" top back. Not price-clipped. Color bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Grenadine Etching Her Life and Loves

by Ruark, Robert C.

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY Date Published: 1947

Description: Very Good-in Good dust jacket. Top edge of dustjacket shows rubbing and fraying few chips. Spine sunned. Few chips and tears along bottom edge. Front and back artwork still good and protected in brodart. Book is very good no markings, tight binding. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Grenadine Etching: Her Life and Loves

by Ruark, Robert C

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Grenadine Etching. Her Life and Loves

by Ruark, Robert C.

price: $70.92

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Frederick Muller. Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. Enc. Cart. ed. sobrecubierta., LIBRO EN INGLES, LITERATURA EE. UU., 19x13. 256p., pubplace: London. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Grenadine Etching

by Ruark, Robert

price: $81.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Muller, London Date Published: 1954

Description: -Her Life and Loves. First U.K. edition. 256 pages. ''Hilarious and riotous lampoon of the Novel Historical'' (blurb). Fine in very good indeed, slightly nicked dustwrapper with a couple of short tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Ellis, Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Grenadine Etching

by Ruark, Robert

price: $40.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: GRENADINE ETCHING. Doubleday, Garden City 1947, 270 pages. An early printing of Ruark's first book. No dust jacket. Fine. $40.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hunter books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Grenadine Etching Her Life and Loves

by Ruark, Robert C.

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Doubleday and Co., New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. Small Repaired Tear in Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Grenadine Etching: Her Life and Loves

by Ruark, Robert C.

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1947

Description: VG/G+ as d/w chipped and creased in two places, rubbed spot, tp and cp dates match. His first book. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Bookworm, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.