» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gregory, the Terrible Eater

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Gregory, the Terrible Eater

by Mitchell Sharmat

About this title: Gregory is a terrible eater, by goat standards. He enjoys "horrible things" like orange juice and vegetables, instead of the junk that most goats would consider a balanced diet.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Gregory, the Terrible Eater

by Sharmat, Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780590402507 ISBN: 0590402501

Description: Acceptable in Clean Reading Pages jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gregory the Terrible Eater (Reading Rainbow) used book

Gregory the Terrible Eater (Reading Rainbow)

by Mitchell Sharmat

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590433501 ISBN: 0590433504

Description: Acceptable. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gregory, the Terrible Eater

by Mitchell Sharmat

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oblong Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780590075862 ISBN: 0590075861

Description: Jose Aruego and Ariane Dewey. Fair in Fair jacket. Ex library book with pocket, stamps, a few pages taped at bottom. Pages clean. #B20. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: justdandybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gregory, the Terrible Eater

by Sharmat, Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780590075862 ISBN: 0590075861

Description: Good- in Good jacket. Dj in Plastic Ex-Library B 304 Usual library markings About an inch tear on the fep. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dbooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gregory, the Terrible Eater

by Mitchell Sharmat, Jose Aruego (Illustrator), Ariane Dewey (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780590075862 ISBN: 0590075861

Description: Good. ----Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gregory, the Terrible Eater (Reading Rainbow) used book

Gregory, the Terrible Eater (Reading Rainbow)

by Mitchell Sharmat

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590433501 ISBN: 0590433504

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gregory, the Terrible Eater

by Sharmat, Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780590075862 ISBN: 0590075861

Description: Aruego, Jose and Dewey, Ariane. Good. No Jacket. Book Club Edition. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The illustrated boards and spine have moderate shelf wear & minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gregory, the Terrible Eater used book

Gregory, the Terrible Eater

by Sharmat, Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780590433501 ISBN: 0590433504

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gregory, the Terrible Eater (Reading Rainbow) used book

Gregory, the Terrible Eater (Reading Rainbow)

by Mitchell Sharmat

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590433501 ISBN: 0590433504

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gregory, the Terrible Eater (Reading Rainbow) used book

Gregory, the Terrible Eater (Reading Rainbow)

by Mitchell Sharmat

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780590433501 ISBN: 0590433504

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gregory, the Terrible Eater

by Mitchell Sharmat, Jose Aruego (Illustrator), Ariane Dewey (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780590075862 ISBN: 0590075861

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gregory, the Terrible Eater (Reading Rainbow) used book

Gregory, the Terrible Eater (Reading Rainbow)

by Mitchell Sharmat Jose Aruego

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590433501 ISBN: 0590433504

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gregory, the Terrible Eater (Reading Rainbow) used book

Gregory, the Terrible Eater (Reading Rainbow)

by Mitchell Sharmat

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590433501 ISBN: 0590433504

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gregory, the Terrible Eater (Reading Rainbow) used book

Gregory, the Terrible Eater (Reading Rainbow)

by Mitchell Sharmat Jose Aruego

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590433501 ISBN: 0590433504

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gregory, the Terrible Eater

by Sharmat, Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780590075862 ISBN: 0590075861

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0590075861 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gregory, the Terrible Eater

by Sharmat, Mitchell; Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Four Winds Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780590075862 ISBN: 0590075861

Description: Aruego, Jose/Dewey, Ariane. Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gregory, the Terrible Eater (Reading Rainbow) used book

Gregory, the Terrible Eater (Reading Rainbow)

by Mitchell Sharmat

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590433501 ISBN: 0590433504

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gregory, the Terrible Eater used book

Gregory, the Terrible Eater

by Mitchell Sharmat

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780027822502 ISBN: 0027822508

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED dusk jacket torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gregory, the Terrible Eater (Reading Rainbow) used book

Gregory, the Terrible Eater (Reading Rainbow)

by Sharmat, Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780590433501 ISBN: 0590433504

Description: Good. 0590433504 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gregory, the Terrible Eater

by Mitchell Sharmat, Jose Aruego (Illustrator), Ariane Dewey (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590075862 ISBN: 0590075861

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gregory, the Terrible Eater (Reading Rainbow) used book

Gregory, the Terrible Eater (Reading Rainbow)

by Mitchell Sharmat

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780590433501 ISBN: 0590433504

Description: GOOD. USED stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gregory, the Terrible Eater

by Mitchell Sharmat

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780590332606 ISBN: 0590332600

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gregory, the Terrible Eater (Reading Rainbow) used book

Gregory, the Terrible Eater (Reading Rainbow)

by Mitchell Sharmat

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590433501 ISBN: 0590433504

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; name present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gregory, the Terrible Eater used book

Gregory, the Terrible Eater

by Sharmat, Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780590433501 ISBN: 0590433504

Description: Dewey, Ariane, and Aruego, Jose. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reading Rainbow. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Binetti, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gregory, the Terrible Eater

by Mitchell Sharmat Jose Aruego (Illustrator) Ariane Dewey (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780590075862 ISBN: