» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Gregg shorthand dictionary, simplified; a dictionary of 30,000 authoritative Gregg shorthand outlines

by John Robert Gregg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Gregg shorthand dictionary, simplified; a dictionary of 30, 000 authoritative Gregg shorthand outlines

by Gregg, John Robert, and Leslie, Louis A., and Zoubek, Charles E.

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gregg Division, McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. No dust jacket. viii, 328 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary, Simplified: a Dictionary of 30, 000 Authoritative Gregg Shorthand Outlines

by John Robert Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gregg Pub. Division, McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1949

Description: Good. Writing on inside of front/back covers & title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary Simplified

by Gregg

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070245457 ISBN: 0070245452

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg shorthand dictionary simplified.

by Gregg, John Robert

price: $2.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, notation inside front cover, stk #3006q9. 328 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary Simplified

by Gregg

price: $2.34

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 12/1/1949 ISBN-13: 9780070245457 ISBN: 0070245452

Description: Good. 0070245452 no dust jacket, light wear to edges. interior clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary Simplified

by Gregg

price: $2.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780070245457 ISBN: 0070245452

Description: Good in acceptable jacket. Dust jacket is torn along edges. a signature is inscribed on the first inside page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary

by Gregg, S. C. D. John Robert

price: $2.77

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Gregg Publishing Company Date Published: 1945

Description: Good. B000JIZZGW Cover scuffed and creased, spine torn and repaired with tape lower part, edges frayed in places, pages tanning, cover coming loose from binding inside, some writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary

by Gregg, S. C. D. John Robert

price: $3.01

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Gregg Publishing Company

Description: Good. B000JIZZGW 1946 Hardcover with no DJ, moderate shelf-wear, rubbing, chipping and bumping on cover, edges, corners, and spine. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting but pages have experienced some yellowing due to age. There may be a few pages with the corners folded over. Book is in stock and ready to ship from Phoenix, Arizona same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary Simplified

by John Robert Gregg

price: $3.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGaw-Hill Date Published: 1956

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary Simplified

by John Robert Gregg

price: $3.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGaw-Hill Date Published: 1956

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary Simplified

by John Robert Gregg

price: $3.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGRAW HILL BOOK COMPANY Date Published: 1951

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary Simplified

by John Robert Gregg

price: $4.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gregg Publishing Division Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. No dj. Text clean. Prev. owners name inside front board. Binding good. Faded page edges. No dj. Moderate wear and some spine, edge, and corner fraying. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary Simplified, a Dictionary of 30, 000 Authoritative Gregg Shorthand Outlines

by Gregg, John Robert

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-hill Book Co., New York Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. 6th prg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary Simplified

by Gregg, John Robert

price: $5.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1949

Description: Very-Good+ No Jacket. 8vo. {010955} Gregg Shorthand Dictionary Simplified by John Robert Gregg. Published by McGraw-Hill in 1949. HARD COVER 8vo Shorthand 328pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: barely visible edge wear, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper, Text: cream colored pages, occasional margin notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary

by Gregg, S.C. D John Robert

price: $9.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Gregg Publishing Company

Description: Very Good. B000B9W8F0 Great condition. Previous owner's name on inside page. Leather-like cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary, Simplified; a dictionary of 30, 000 authoritative Gregg shorthand outlines

by Gregg, John Robert, and Leslie, Louis A., and Zoubek, Charles E.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gregg Division, McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Nice clean book with just a bit of ink on front-end pages. viii, 328 p. 21 cm. Prompt shipping from a reliable bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllieneTurner, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary Simplified: a Dictionary of 30, 000 Authoritative Gregg Shorthand Outlines

by Gregg. John Robert

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York, NY Date Published: 1949

Description: As New. No Jacket. In spite of its publication date of 1949, this copy looks quite new. Corners and spine are only gently bumped. Tight binding. 328 pp. Except for four pages of abbreviations in the back with highlighting, pages are clean and unmarked. Brown cover is fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary Simplified a Dictionary of 30, 000 Authoritative Gregg Shorthand Outlines

by John Robert Gregg

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardbound Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Good / no DJ tan cloth cover rubbed / moderate edgewear. text. Clean. binding good. name on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary

by Gregg Leslie Zoubek

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. 1963 edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg shorthand dictionary, simplified; a dictionary of 30, 000 authoritative Gregg shorthand outlines

by Gregg, John Robert

price: $2.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Miniature [ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gregg Pub. Division, McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. No dust jacket. No writings or markings inside. Shiny silver cover, small dent to back and some of the lettering on the front is slightly soiled. 328 p. 13 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Main Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary Simplified

by John Gregg

price: $3.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1956. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary Simplified

by Gregg, John Robert

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGRAW HILL BOOK COMPANY, 34GB-2 Date Published: 1951

Description: Acceptable. B000HX1SUG Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary Simplified

by Gregg, John Robert

price: $4.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc.

Description: Good. B000NU0QSI XLIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolf's Media World, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary Simplified

by Gregg, John Robert

price: $6.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MCGRAW HILL Date Published: 1954

Description: G+; no dj, tight binding, pages yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary Simplified: a Dictionary of 30, 000 Authoritative Gregg Shorthand Outlines

by Gregg, John Robert

price: $8.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.