» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary: A Compilation of Shorthand Outlines for 34,055 Words, 1,314 Names, and 1,856 Frequently Used Phrases

by John Robert Gregg, Charles E Zoubek, Louis A Leslie

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary (Diamond Jubilee Series)

by Gregg, John Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070246317 ISBN: 0070246319

Description: Good. 0070246319 * Hardcover book with dust jacket. withdrawn from a library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary (Diamond Jubilee Series)

by John Robert Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070246317 ISBN: 0070246319

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary (Diamond Jubilee Series)

by John Robert Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070246317 ISBN: 0070246319

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary (Diamond Jubilee Series)

by John Robert Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070246317 ISBN: 0070246319

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary (Diamond Jubilee Series)

by John Robert Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070246317 ISBN: 0070246319

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary (Diamond Jubilee Series)

by John Robert Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070246317 ISBN: 0070246319

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary (Diamond Jubilee Series)

by John Robert Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070246317 ISBN: 0070246319

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary (Diamond Jubilee Series)

by John Robert Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 6/1/1972 ISBN-13: 9780070246317 ISBN: 0070246319

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary (Diamond Jubilee Series)

by John Robert Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 6/1/1972 ISBN-13: 9780070246317 ISBN: 0070246319

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary (Diamond Jubilee Series)

by John Robert Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 6/1/1972 ISBN-13: 9780070246317 ISBN: 0070246319

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary (Diamond Jubilee Series)

by John Robert Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070246317 ISBN: 0070246319

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary

by Gregg, J. R.

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070246317 ISBN: 0070246319

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Cover Page Removed, Sm. Tears/Cuts On First Two Pages, Text is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary

by John Robert Gregg, S.C.D.

price: $3.75

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Anniversary Editon Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Gregg Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1930

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Age discoloration, bent corners on cover. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Toad Lily Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary

by Gregg, J. R.

price: $19.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070246317 ISBN: 0070246319

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light bumping and shelf wear, previous owner's phone number-otherwise clean and straight, text is unmarked. Nice dust jacket with light scuffing, edge wear, and a few tape repairs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary (Diamond Jubilee Series)

by John Robert Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070246317 ISBN: 0070246319

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary (Diamond Jubilee Series)

by John Robert Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070246317 ISBN: 0070246319

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary (Diamond Jubilee Series)

by John Robert Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070246317 ISBN: 0070246319

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary (Diamond Jubilee Series)

by John Robert Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070246317 ISBN: 0070246319

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary (Diamond Jubilee Series)

by John Robert Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070246317 ISBN: 0070246319

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary (Diamond Jubilee Series)

by John Robert Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070246317 ISBN: 0070246319

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary (Diamond Jubilee Series)

by John Robert Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070246317 ISBN: 0070246319

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary (Diamond Jubilee Series)

by John Robert Gregg

price: $5.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070246317 ISBN: 0070246319

Description: Good. Wear to dust jacket, name on flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary (Diamond Jubilee Series)

by Gregg, John Robert

price: $16.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070246317 ISBN: 0070246319

Description: Fine. 1003: Thanks for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary

by John Robert Gregg, Louis A. Leslie, Charles E. Zoubek

price: $20.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780070246317 ISBN: 0070246319

Description: Name inside cover, good, no dj. ISBN#0070246319. RFT10-24-02. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-Of-Printbooks.CC, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary (Diamond Jubilee Series)

by John Robert Gregg

price: $49.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070246317 ISBN: 0070246319

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.