» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Gregg Shorthand

by John R. Gregg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Gregg Shorthand used book

Gregg Shorthand

by Gregg, Gregg, Robert John

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition of 1916. New & Revised. 1921 printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Gregg Publishing Co., New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1921

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Binding tight & some scuffing; pages yellowing. Prev. owners names and bookplate on insider front & back covers. xv, 154 p. Includes: illustrations, bibliography. Book contains 20 shorthand lessons encompassing the Gregg System; also, a brief synopsis of the shorthand movement and features as an "add in" the 1921 world champion & complete listing of Gregg products. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawley Lane Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg shorthand

by Gregg, John Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Gregg Publishing Co.

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, corners lightly bumped & worn, stk #1076sl8. 173 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Simplified for Colleges Volume

by Gregg, John Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Business Education Division, McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, New York, Chicago, San Francisco, Dallas Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand

by Gregg, John Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gregg Date Published: 1/1/1919

Description: Very Good. B000BUGMUQ Thanks XF83. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary: Anniversary Edition

by John Robert Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Gregg Publishing Company Date Published: 1943

Description: Fair. No DJ. Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, bumping. Marks on first page, Sparse Marks in text. c18s01. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand

by J. R Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gregg Date Published: 1929-01-01

Description: Good. 1943 printing. Good condition with some shelf wear. NO dust jacket! Previous owner's name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand

by Gregg, John Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gregg Publishing Date Published: 1929

Description: Very-Good. No Jacket. 12mo. {009011} Gregg Shorthand by John Robert Gregg. Published by Gregg Publishing in 1929. HARD COVER 12mo {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front paste down, Text: light tanning, occasional margin notes. {Notes} Anniversary Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand: Anniversary Edition

by John Robert Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Gregg Publishing Company Date Published: 1929

Description: Very Good. Hardback edition with no dustjacket in very good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand a Lightline Phonography for the Million

by Gregg, John Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THe Gregg Publishing CO

Description: Good. B00161TS00 Clean pages, solid binding, some wear to hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Anniversary Edition

by Gregg, John Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Gregg Publishing Company

Description: Good. B000IAGBC8 Clean pages, firm binding, some wear to hard cover, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand

by Joh Robert Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gregg Publishing Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. -Revised--315 pgs Interior-nice overall condition. Cover has only light signs of wear. Book has been water damaged. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand

by John Robert Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: gregg publishing Date Published: 1919

Description: Good. ---154 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand

by John Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gregg Publishing Company Date Published: 1901

Description: Fair. Fair hardcover; no DJ. Pages are tanned and contains some underlining/marking. Reading copy. Covers show edgewear and chips. Previous owner's name on endpaper. Front hinge cracked; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shorthand Diamond J-S Txt. Canceld (Diamond Jubilee Series)

by Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schools Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780070245914 ISBN: 0070245916

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shorthand Diamond J-S Txt. Canceld (Diamond Jubilee Series)

by Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schools Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780070245914 ISBN: 0070245916

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Series 90-Wb

by Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education-Europe Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780070244733 ISBN: 0070244731

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Manual Simplified Second Edition

by John Robert Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gregg Publishing Division Date Published: 1955

Description: Good in ACC jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Series 90-Wb

by Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070244733 ISBN: 0070244731

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand for the Electronic Office (Workbook, Part II)

by John Robert Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070379183 ISBN: 0070379181

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shorthand Diamond J-S Txt. Canceld (Diamond Jubilee Series)

by Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Schools Date Published: 1/1/1963 ISBN-13: 9780070245914 ISBN: 0070245916

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shorthand Diamond J-S Txt. Canceld (Diamond Jubilee Series)

by Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Schools Date Published: 1/1/1963 ISBN-13: 9780070245914 ISBN: 0070245916

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Series 90-Wb

by Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schools Date Published: 2/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780070244733 ISBN: 0070244731

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Series 90-Wb

by Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schools Date Published: 2/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780070244733 ISBN: 0070244731

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand Series 90-Wb

by Gregg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schools Date Published: 2/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780070244733 ISBN: 0070244731

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gregg Shorthand (a Light Line Phonography for the Million)

by Gregg, John Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: The Gregg Publishing Company

Description: Good. B000SQM45A 1916 printing. Medium cover wear, binding strong. Shipped promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.