» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Greensleeves.

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw

About this title: The daughter of celebrities disquises herself as Greensleeves, a waitress, and spends her eighteenth summer gathering evidence for a lawsuit her uncle is handling.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Greensleeves

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw

price: $47.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World, Inc., New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good, Ex-library in Good jacket. Ex-Library First Ed. G/G. Ex-lib mylar covered dustjacket. Slight wear on corners, top and bottom of spine, and edges of front and back cover. Edges of jacket lightly worn. Hard cover. Teen Fiction. shelf 2 HH-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greensleeves

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw

price: $48.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1968-06 ISBN-13: 9780152325640 ISBN: 0152325646

Description: Fair. Hardcover with dustjacket. FIRST EDITION. Former library book with few markings. Slant to spine. Tape residue on first free endpaper (From Milar Cover). Hinge reinforced with tape. Light wear to corners and spine ends. Light soil. Top right corner of two pages are missing approx. 1/4 x 1/2 inch, and 1/4 x 1/4 inch. Dj in milar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greensleeves

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $48.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World D Printing Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, front hinge reinforced. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greensleeves

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $49.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World 1968, B Printing 1969 Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greensleeves

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $49.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World C Printing 1970 Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greensleeves

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $49.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World B Printing 1969 Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greensleeves

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $49.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World D Printing Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greensleeves

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $49.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World 1967 B Printing Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greensleeves

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $59.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover-G/G-Ex-Library-Book shows wear to all edges otherwise tight-311 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greensleeves

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw

price: $65.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World, Inc Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1968--This ex lib hard bound book has a dust jacket with a protective mylar cover, corner clipped, end page paper peeled, clean tight pages, and usual lib markings. -Fourth Printing-Ex-Library Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greensleeves

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $67.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. VG. Hardcover, ex-library, with dust jacket, spine cocked, copyright 1968, stated first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greensleeves

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw

price: $119.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1968-06 ISBN-13: 9780152325640 ISBN: 0152325646

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Stated First Edition. Privately owned book unmarked other than previous owner's name on FEP; one tiny stain along bottom page edges; spine a bit slanted. Dj has edgewear, slight chipping to spine ends, discoloration to back cover and now in brodart sleeve. A nice copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Santiam Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greensleeves

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $108.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Harcourt Brace World Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. First printing. A scarce title from the three-time Newbery Honor Award-winning author of Merry-Go-Round in Oz. A very good or better copy, in like dust jacket with slight chipping to the spine ends and a little staining to the back cover. Still, very nice copy of a book seldom found in remotely presentable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: March Hare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greensleeves

by Eloise Jarvis McGraw

price: $163.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780152325640 ISBN: 0152325646

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greensleeves

by McGraw, Eloise Jarvis

price: $180.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Harcourt Brace World Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Near Fine in Very Near Fine jacket. First printing. A scarce title from the three-time Newbery Honor Award-winning author of Merry-Go-Round in Oz. A very near fine copy in like dust jacket, NOT a library copy; a beautiful example of a book seldom found in remotely presentable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: March Hare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.