» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The greening of the church

by Findley B. Edge

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Greening of the Church

by Edge, Findley B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books, Waco, Tex. Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 195 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greening of the Church

by Edge, Findley B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books, Waco, Tex. Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 195 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greening of the Church

by Edge, Findley B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: word books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780876808511 ISBN: 0876808518

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greening of the Church

by Edge, Findley B.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Hardcover, DJ has wear, Former church library, All pages clean and tight, no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The greening of the church

by Edge, Findley B.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books, Waco, Tex. Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. 195 p. 23 cm. Bibliography: p. 193-195. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greening of the Church

by Findley B. Edge

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Word, Incorporated Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780876808511 ISBN: 0876808518

Description: Good. ---Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: Waco, Texas-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greening of the Church

by Findley B. Edge

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Minimal shelf wear to the dust jacket. Some underlining and name written inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SavvyMedia, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greening of the Church

by Findley B. Edge

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WORD BOOKS Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in Good jacket. Type: Hard Cover Type: USED 195 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greening of the Church

by Findley B. Edge

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books Date Published: 1972

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greening of the Church

by Findley B. Edge

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good. Writing on the first page otherwise in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greening of the Church

by Findley B. Edge

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Word, Incorporated Date Published: 1/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780876808511 ISBN: 0876808518

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greening of the Church

by Findley B. Edge

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876808511 ISBN: 0876808518

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greening of the Church

by Edge, Findley B.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Word Books, 1971. ( hb no dj, x-lib w/usual markings, cover worn, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greening of the Church

by Edge, Findley B.

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780876808511 ISBN: 0876808518

Description: Very good. Word Books 1977 paperback edition-Light wear on cover/spine, clean and tight pages-Please see our Feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greening of the Church

by Findley B. Edge

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greening of the Church

by Findley B. Edge

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876808511 ISBN: 0876808518

Description: Good. Good condition Author: Findley B. Edge. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greening of the Church

by Findley B. Edge

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876808511 ISBN: 0876808518

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Writing inside. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greening of the Church

by Findley B. Edge

price: $3.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Word, Incorporated Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780876808511 ISBN: 0876808518

Description: Acceptable. Signed by prev owner but otherwise unmarked, clean and bright with uncreased spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greening of the Church

by Findley B. Edge

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. DJ shows some wear and tear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greening of the Church

by Findley B. Edge

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ shows some wear and tear. P/O name is on FFEP. Has minor underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greening of the Church used book

The Greening of the Church

by Edge, Findley B.

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books, Waco, Tex. Date Published: 1974

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/ sharp corners, DJ has use evidence w/very sm edge chips. Cloth over boards, 195 numbered pgs. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. Bibliography: p. 193-195. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The greening of the church

by Edge, Findley B.

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Word Books, Waco, Tex. Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 195 p. 23 cm. Bibliography: p. 193-195. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greening of the Church

by Edge, Findley, B.

price: $5.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books, Waco, Texas Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. 4th Printing. 5.5x8.5. This book has a green cover with black lettering on the spine. The dust jacket is white with blue, yellow, and green design and black lettering. 194 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greening of the Church

by Edge, Findley B.

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Word Books, Waco, Texas Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Dj. has rubbings and shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greening of the Church By Findley B. Edge By Findley B. Edge

by Edge, Findley B.

price: $6.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books, Waco, TX Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. No Jacket. The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. The book has 195 pages and the cover is green with black lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.