» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Greenhouse Operation & Management

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Greenhouse Operation & Management

by Paul V Nelson

About this title: This guide to the establishment of commercial greenhouses is updated to include the changes that have occurred in floriculture in recent years, including nutriculture systems of nutrient film techniques (NFT), use of rockwool, ebb and flow for pot and budding plant production, the reversal of day and night temperatures in controlling plant height (DIF), integrated pest management and biological control. The book provides information on greenhouse management principles, marketing, pest control, greenhouse construction and economical heating, together with guidelines on the handling of crops ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Greenhouse Operation and Management

by Paul V Nelson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780835925839 ISBN: 0835925838

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenhouse Operation and Management

by Paul V Nelson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879093198 ISBN: 0879093196

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenhouse Operation and Management

by Paul V Nelson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879093198 ISBN: 0879093196

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenhouse Operation and Management

by Paul V Nelson

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Pub. Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780835925839 ISBN: 0835925838

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenhouse Operation and Management

by Paul V Nelson

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Pub. Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879093198 ISBN: 0879093196

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket has small tears and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenhouse operation and management

by Nelson, Paul V.

price: $4.39

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Pub. Co., Reston, Va. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879093198 ISBN: 0879093196

Description: Good. x, 518 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes bibliographies and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenhouse Operation and Management

by Paul V Nelson

price: $5.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Reston Pub. Co Date Published: 1/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780879093198 ISBN: 0879093196

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenhouse Operation and Management

by Paul V Nelson

price: $5.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Reston Pub. Co Date Published: 1/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780879093198 ISBN: 0879093196

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenhouse Operation and Management

by Paul V Nelson

price: $5.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Reston Pub. Co Date Published: 1/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780879093198 ISBN: 0879093196

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenhouse Operation and Management

by Paul V Nelson

price: $5.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Reston Pub. Co Date Published: 1/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780879093198 ISBN: 0879093196

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenhouse Operation and Management; Fourth Edition

by Nelson, Paul V.

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardback 7" x 9 1/4" Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: c. 1991 ISBN-13: 9780133651980 ISBN: 0133651983

Description: Photographs/drawings. VG, corners/spine ends slightly worn, boards a little rubbed, 612 pp. name/class info front pastedown, 60 pages or so have pencilling underlining or highlighting, ISBN 0-13-365198-3, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Greenhouse Operation and Management (5th Edition) used book

Greenhouse Operation and Management (5th Edition)

by Paul V. Nelson

price: $13.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780133746877 ISBN: 0133746879

Description: Very Good. Textbook is in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Greenhouse Operation and Management (5th Edition) used book

Greenhouse Operation and Management (5th Edition)

by Paul V. Nelson

price: $13.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780133746877 ISBN: 0133746879

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenhouse Operation & Management

by Nelson, Paul V.

price: $15.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Pub Co, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780879093198 ISBN: 0879093196

Description: Very Good. Good Jacket. 518 pages, illustrated, partially stained jacket is protected with brodart clear cover, the hardcover book is very clean, tight and unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenhouse Operation and Management

by Nelson, Paul

price: $25.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Lloyd LTD, Virginia Date Published: 1981

Description: Vg+ 8vo. Light browning on page ends. Cover is bumped and worn on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenhouse Operation & Management-Third Edition

by Nelson, Paul V.

price: $51.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reston Publishing Company, United States Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780835925839 ISBN: 0835925838

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Greenhouse Operation and Management used book

Greenhouse Operation and Management

by Nelson, Paul V

price: $71.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130105776 ISBN: 0130105775

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 692 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Greenhouse Operation and Management (6th Edition) new book

Greenhouse Operation and Management (6th Edition)

by Paul V. Nelson

price: $154.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780130105776 ISBN: 0130105775

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Greenhouse Operation and Management (5th Edition) used book

Greenhouse Operation and Management (5th Edition)

by Paul V. Nelson

price: $400.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997/08/07 ISBN-13: 9780133746877 ISBN: 0133746879

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenhouse Operation and Management

by Paul V. Nelson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133651980 ISBN: 0133651983

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greenhouse Operation and Management

by Paul V Nelson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reston Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780879093198 ISBN: 0879093196

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greenhouse Operation and Management

by Paul V Nelson

price: $2.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reston Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780879093198 ISBN: 0879093196

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greenhouse Operation and Management

by Paul V. Nelson

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780133651980 ISBN: 0133651983

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greenhouse Operation and Management

by Nelson, Paul V

price: $12.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Reston Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780835925839 ISBN: 0835925838

Description: Fine. 3rd edition hardcover-neat and clean-tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Greenhouse Operation & Management used book

Greenhouse Operation & Management

by Nelson, Paul V.

price: $15.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780133746877 ISBN: 0133746879

Description: Like New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. High lining. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.