Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Interstate Printers & Publishers, Illinois
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Interstate Printers & Publishers, Illinois
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Interstate, Illinois
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780813420707ISBN:0813420709
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Interstate, Illinois
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780813420707ISBN:0813420709
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Interstate, Illinois
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780813420707ISBN:0813420709
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Interstate, Illinois
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780813420707ISBN:0813420709
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Stamps only no stickers or other markings, tight clean pages, used very little, 3rd edtion C1978. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Interstate Publishers, Incorporated, Dunville, IL, USA
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780813420707ISBN:0813420709
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages: 250; Weight: 1lb 5oz; Size: 9.4" x 6.3" x 0.9". No Jacket. Light edgewear on cover, spine ends are bumped, otherwise clean, unmarked, tight. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.