» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Greenhouse Management for Flower and Plant Production

by Kennard S. Nelson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Greenhouse Management for Flower and Plant Production

by Kennard S Nelson

price: $2.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interstate Printers & Publishers Inc, Danville, IL Date Published: 1973

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenhouse Management for Flower and Plant Production

by Kennard S. Nelson

price: $2.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813420707 ISBN: 0813420709

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenhouse Management for Flower and Plant Production

by Nelson

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Interstate Printers & Publishers, Illinois Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenhouse Management

by Nelson

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Interstate Printers & Publishers, Illinois Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenhouse Management

by Nelson

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Interstate, Illinois Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780813420707 ISBN: 0813420709

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenhouse Management

by Nelson

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Interstate, Illinois Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780813420707 ISBN: 0813420709

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenhouse Management

by Nelson

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Interstate, Illinois Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780813420707 ISBN: 0813420709

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenhouse Management

by Nelson

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Interstate, Illinois Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780813420707 ISBN: 0813420709

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenhouse Management for Flower and Plant Production

by Nelson, Kennard S

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Stamps only no stickers or other markings, tight clean pages, used very little, 3rd edtion C1978. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenhouse Management for Flower and Plant Production

by Nelson, Kennard S.

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Interstate Printers & Publishers, Inc., Danville, Illinois Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780813420707 ISBN: 0813420709

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [viii], 250pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenhouse Management for Flower and Plant Production

by Nelson, K.S.

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interstate Printers & Publishers,, Danville: Date Published: 1980. ISBN-13: 9780813420707 ISBN: 0813420709

Description: As New. Several text-figures. 8vo, pp. (7), 250, no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Raymond Sutton Jr. Books, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenhouse Management for Flower and Plant Production

by Kennard S. Nelson

price: $17.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interstate Publishers, Incorporated, Dunville, IL, USA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780813420707 ISBN: 0813420709

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages: 250; Weight: 1lb 5oz; Size: 9.4" x 6.3" x 0.9". No Jacket. Light edgewear on cover, spine ends are bumped, otherwise clean, unmarked, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera & Francis Mont, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenhouse Management for Flower and Plant Production

by Kennard S. Nelson

price: $59.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vero Media Inc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780813420707 ISBN: 0813420709

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Greenhouse Management for Flower and Plant Production

by Kennard S. Nelson

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vero Media Inc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780813420707 ISBN: 0813420709

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.