» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Greenfinger

by Julian Rathbone

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Greenfinger

by Rathbone, Julian

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670815883 ISBN: 0670815888

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 246 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfinger

by Rathbone, Julian

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140099133 ISBN: 0140099131

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfinger (Crime, Penguin)

by Rathbone, Julian

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140099133 ISBN: 0140099131

Description: Fine. 0140099131 This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE! ! ! FIRST PRINTING! You have to look hard to see the very slight creasing of the spine! Minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Crisp, clean pages. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Greenfinger

by Rathbone, Julia

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140099133 ISBN: 0140099131

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfinger

by Rathbone, Julian

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: PB. Publisher: Penguin Books 09913., New York. Date Published: 1988. ISBN-13: 9780140099133 ISBN: 0140099131

Description: Near fine-paperback. First paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Thomas Vintage Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfinger

by Rathbone, Julian

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 06 July, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670815883 ISBN: 0670815888

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfinger

by Julian Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670815883 ISBN: 0670815888

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. Novel. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book: As New. Jacket: Very Good, Minor wear, price clipped. 246 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "In an alleyway in San Jose, Costa Rica, a botanist is shot to pieces, and the specimens he is carrying are stolen. A primitive but thriving coffee collective in the mountains runs into sudden opposition from the authorities. An agricultural field station in Nicaragua is wiped out..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MG Books & More, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfinger

by Rathbone, Julian

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140099133 ISBN: 0140099131

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Crime Synopsis: 246 pages. In the jungles of Costa Rica and Nicaragua, a covert operation begins...Its mission: Destroy the new maize hybrid Zdt. It's financier: Gre... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfinger

by Julian Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670815883 ISBN: 0670815888

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfinger

by Julian Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670815883 ISBN: 0670815888

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfinger

by Julian Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670815883 ISBN: 0670815888

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfinger (Crime, Penguin)

by Julian Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140099133 ISBN: 0140099131

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfinger (Crime, Penguin)

by Julian Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140099133 ISBN: 0140099131

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfinger

by Julian Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670815883 ISBN: 0670815888

Description: Good. Former library book. 1987 Hardcover. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits Room To Read. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfinger (Crime, Penguin)

by Julian Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140099133 ISBN: 0140099131

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfinger

by Rathbone, Julian

price: $2.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140099133 ISBN: 0140099131

Description: B. 1st printing. 0140099131. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfinger

by Rathbone, Julian

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, N. Y. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670815883 ISBN: 0670815888

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has very light shelf wear...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfinger

by Rathbone, Julian

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140099133 ISBN: 0140099131

Description: 0140099131. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tight, clean book with nice cover and reading creases on spine; Paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Matkowski, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfinger

by Rathbone, Julian

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 7/6/1987 ISBN-13: 9780670815883 ISBN: 0670815888

Description: Very Good. 0670815888 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y11D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfinger

by Rathbone, Julian

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670815883 ISBN: 0670815888

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 246 p. Audience: General/trade. Very clean, solid, hard covered book with mylar cover. Ex-Library = sometimes shows usual stamps, stickers and/or library markings. Normal reading wear; strong binding with many reads left! Stamped, in red, on first blank page, "DISCARDED". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcents, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfinger

by Rathbone, Julian

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140099133 ISBN: 0140099131

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Near Fine in wraps 12mo mass mrkt 246pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfinger

by Rathbone, Julian

price: $3.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: c1986

Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfinger

by Rathbone, Julian

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS-MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140099133 ISBN: 0140099131

Description: VERY GOOD. Minor reader and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfinger

by Rathbone, Julian

price: $3.82

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US ed, Binding: boards Publisher: Viking,, NY: Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670815883 ISBN: 0670815888

Description: Fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfinger

by Julian Rathbone

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 7/6/1987 ISBN-13: 9780670815883 ISBN: 0670815888

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Appears unread. Clean, tight book. Dust Jacket is like new. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.