» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Greenfield Village and the Henry Ford Museum

by Henry Ford Museum and Greenfield Village

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Greenfield Village and the Henry Ford Museum

by Henry Ford Museum And Greenfield Village

price: $4.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 247 p. illus. 29 cm. A combined ed. of two separately published works: Greenfield Village, and The Henry Ford Museum. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfield Village and the Henry Ford Museum

by Henry Ford Museum Staff

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub., N. Y. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780517501214 ISBN: 051750121X

Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...The jacket has a few small tears. The Pages has moisture ripple. Heavy book................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfield Village and the Henry Ford Museum

by Henry Ford Museum And Greenfield Village

price: $4.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517501214 ISBN: 051750121X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfield Village and the Henry Ford Museum

by Henry Ford Museum And Greenfield Village

price: $5.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517501214 ISBN: 051750121X

Description: Very Good. DUST JACKET SCUFFED RUBBED Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfield Village and the Henry Ford Museum

by Henry Ford Museum And Greenfield Village

price: $5.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517501214 ISBN: 051750121X

Description: Good. Hardcover edition, good jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfield Village and the Henry Ford Museum.

by Greenfield Village and the Henry Ford Museum

price: $9.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 3 small tears on upper edge of jacket, previous owner book plate, tight binding, no bumps, no interior markings. 247 p. illus. 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. A combined ed. of two separately published works: Greenfield Village, and The Henry Ford Museum. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lorna Truck, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfield Village and the Henry Ford Museum

by Henry Ford Museum And Greenfield Village

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517501214 ISBN: 051750121X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 245 pp. w/index. Black/White Photo Illustrated. Condition is Very Good in a Hard Cover. DJ is Good with a 1 1/2" corner torn off. Previous owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonesbookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfield Village and the Henry Ford Museum

by Henry Ford Museum And Greenfield Village

price: $9.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517501214 ISBN: 051750121X

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover in good dj. Pages and covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Dust jacket shows some edge wear; edges lightly yellowed.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Henry Ford Museum

by Henry Ford Museum Staff

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780517501214 ISBN: 051750121X

Description: Very Good. 051750121X. 151 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfield Village and the Henry Ford Museum

by Henry Ford Museum Staff

price: $15.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CROWN 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517501214 ISBN: 051750121X

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET, LARGE FOLIO. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfield Village and the Henry Ford Museum

by (Henry Ford Museum):

price: $21.39

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y., Crown Publ., 3rd printing, May Date Published: 1974

Description: 247 pp., illustrated. Hard cover, dust jacket, previous owner's name on endpaper. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alain Doucet, Libraire, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfield Village

by Henry Ford Museum Staff

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfield Village and the Henry Ford Museum

by Henry Ford Museum

price: $89.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. GREAT Item SHIPPED WITH Delivery Confirmation SHIPPED FROM OREGON Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: chanlee3002, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenfield Village and the Henry Ford Museum

by Henry Ford Museum And Greenfield Village

price: $5.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9780517501214 ISBN: 051750121X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greenfield Village and the Henry Ford Museum

by Henry Ford Museum Staff

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. This book is clean with tight binding. Jacket has a few short tears with crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greenfield Village and the Henry Ford Museum

by Henry Ford Museum And Greenfield Village

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517501214 ISBN: 051750121X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book: Clean text. B&W photos. Book & DJ: Stains due to moisture. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greenfield Village and the Henry Ford Museum

by Henry Ford Museum Staff

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown 1972 [1975], New York

Description: Illustrated by B & W Photos. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. An illustrated guide to this fabulous collection of Americana. An illustrated guide to the fabulous collection of Americana housed in Dearborn.; cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greenfield Village and the Henry Ford Museum

by Henry Ford Museum Staff

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 4to, cloth Publisher: Crown 1972 [1975], New York

Description: Illustrated by Color & B&w Photos. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. A fully illustrated guide to what is surely one of the most comprehensive museums in America.; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Greenfield Village

by Henry Ford Museum Staff

price: $50.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: THIS IS A 1972 EDITION IN BRAND NEW UNUSED CONDITION MINT. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greenfield Village and the Henry Ford Museum

by Henry Ford Museum And Greenfield Village

price: $63.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517501214 ISBN: 051750121X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greenfield Village and the Henry Ford Museum

by Henry Ford Museum Staff

price: $64.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517501214 ISBN: 051750121X

Description: Very good. Preserving America's heritage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.